258

Recently Sold Homes in 11735

Section Image
  • 6 Dean St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $630,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6 Dean St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Clanton Signature Premier Properties

    6 Dean St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 31 Daffodil Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    31 Daffodil Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,302

    Last Listing Agent Raffaela Molly Ferro Compass Greater NY LLC

    31 Daffodil Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 36 Cinque Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    36 Cinque Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,708

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kopack Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    36 Cinque Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 35 Locust Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $785,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    35 Locust Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,079

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Carroll HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    35 Locust Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 79 Yoakum St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $874,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    79 Yoakum St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,824

    Last Listing Agent Larry Theodore Coldwell Banker American Homes

    79 Yoakum St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 24 Lincoln St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    24 Lincoln St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,689

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mangieri Coldwell Banker American Homes

    24 Lincoln St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 73 Midwood Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $940,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    73 Midwood Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,451

    Last Listing Agent Sean Conrad HomeSmart Dynamic Realty

    73 Midwood Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 20 Hemlock Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    20 Hemlock Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,878

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    20 Hemlock Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 111 Rose St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    111 Rose St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,704

111 Rose St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 1 Sullivan Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1 Sullivan Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,077

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zegans HomeLink Homes LLC

    1 Sullivan Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 45 Cedar Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $549,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    45 Cedar Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,514

    Last Listing Agent Laura Scott Cawley Montauk Dunes LLC

    45 Cedar Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 35 Woodward Pkwy, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    35 Woodward Pkwy, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,307

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Bocchetti South Shore Realty Concepts

    35 Woodward Pkwy, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 33 Woodland Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    33 Woodland Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,927

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tracz Signature Premier Properties

    33 Woodland Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 56 Heisser Ln, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    56 Heisser Ln, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,780

    Last Listing Agent alice gu Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    56 Heisser Ln, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 269 Oakview Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $686,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    269 Oakview Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,436

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Towne Century 21 AA Realty

    269 Oakview Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 591 Conklin St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $689,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    591 Conklin St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,768

    Last Listing Agent Louis Scrimenti Signature Premier Properties

    591 Conklin St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 38 Grant St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    38 Grant St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,720

    Last Listing Agent Mahir Sadman Compass Greater NY LLC

    38 Grant St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 53 William St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    53 William St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,892

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Stryska Coldwell Banker American Homes

    53 William St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 36 Michel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $767,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    36 Michel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,449

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Cash Realty Connect USA LLC

    36 Michel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 16 Michel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    16 Michel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,716

16 Michel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 210 Fulton St Unit 2C, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    210 Fulton St Unit 2C, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dunne HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    210 Fulton St Unit 2C, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 1 Paine Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $792,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1 Paine Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,209

    Last Listing Agent Ted Kritikos Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1 Paine Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 11 Barbara Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11 Barbara Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,173

    Last Listing Agent Christine Capuano Salvo AMO Realty

    11 Barbara Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 190 Fallwood Pkwy, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    190 Fallwood Pkwy, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,162

    Last Listing Agent Muhittin Yasin Alp Property Professionals Realty

    190 Fallwood Pkwy, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 109 Plitt Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    109 Plitt Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,352

    Last Listing Agent Joey Frankel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    109 Plitt Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 20 Hazel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    20 Hazel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,080

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Motta Real Broker NY LLC

    20 Hazel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 25 Walnut Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    25 Walnut Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,795

    Last Listing Agent Akshay Saini Property Professionals Realty

    25 Walnut Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 1 Jerome Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $865,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1 Jerome Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,631

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Devito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1 Jerome Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 14 W Chestnut St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    14 W Chestnut St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,771

    Last Listing Agent William Soundias Keller Williams Points North

    14 W Chestnut St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 36 Hart St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $762,250

    Sold May 12, 2026

    36 Hart St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,019

    Last Listing Agent Christopher James Pinnacle R E Consulting Inc

    36 Hart St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 197 Fulton St Unit 18, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $443,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    197 Fulton St Unit 18, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mirjana Rubin Oversouth LLC

    197 Fulton St Unit 18, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 17 Evans Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $812,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    17 Evans Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,083

    Last Listing Agent Jared Garcia Weichert Realtors Performance

    17 Evans Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 98 Cedar Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    98 Cedar Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,986

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Miranda Century 21 AA Realty

    98 Cedar Dr, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 17 Hill Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $840,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    17 Hill Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,085

    Last Listing Agent Susan McCoy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty

    17 Hill Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 14 Mill Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14 Mill Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,575

14 Mill Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 59 Stratford Green Unit 59, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $676,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    59 Stratford Green Unit 59, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,478

    Last Listing Agent Richard Weiss OAM.Com

    59 Stratford Green Unit 59, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 19 Michel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $765,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    19 Michel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,096

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dorf RE/MAX In The City

    19 Michel Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 189 Melville Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    189 Melville Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,266

189 Melville Rd, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 41 Lawrence St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    41 Lawrence St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,123

    Last Listing Agent Nabila Rahman Legacy Estate Realty

    41 Lawrence St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 9 Lyons Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $780,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    9 Lyons Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,717

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Caputo Signature Premier Properties

    9 Lyons Ave, Farmingdale, NY 11735

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home