10,809

Homes in ZIP Code 48336

Section Image
  • 33137 Kirby St, Farmington, MI 48336

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    33137 Kirby St, Farmington, MI 48336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,225

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Jeleniewski Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    33137 Kirby St, Farmington, MI 48336
    • /26

      Est $297,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      31801 Lamar Dr, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      31801 Lamar Dr, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Storch Lipnitz The Agency Hall & Hunter

  • /13

    $189,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    30114 Stockton Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    Offer deadline noon 2-14-2024.Good bones. Great area. Fix it up and walk into equity. Fix it up and rent it. Flip it. Basement is wet. Offer deadline noon 2-14-2024.

    Luke Johnson EXP Realty Main

    30114 Stockton Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
  • 20831 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $230,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    20831 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,740

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Alexander National Realty Centers, Inc

    20831 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
    • /37

      Est $294,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      23541 Loomis Ct, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      23541 Loomis Ct, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Fitzpatrick Remerica Hometown One

  • /4

    $10,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    22600 Middlebelt Rd Unit A22, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    Turnkey investment opportunity! Own a top-performing, tenant-occupied manufactured home in desirable Farmington Hills, MI-perfect for generating immediate rental income at an affordable price point. This low-maintenance property is already producing cash flow, making it an ideal choice for both first-time investors and seasoned buyers looking to expand their portfolio. Secure a high-demand rental

    Gretchen Muhammad

    22600 Middlebelt Rd Unit A22, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
  • 31831 Grand River Ave Unit C 22, Farmington, MI 48336

    $90,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    31831 Grand River Ave Unit C 22, Farmington, MI 48336

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,399

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lewarne Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    31831 Grand River Ave Unit C 22, Farmington, MI 48336
    • 22820 Floral St, Farmington, MI 48336

      Est $266,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      22820 Floral St, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      22820 Floral St, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jul 07, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

  • 23186 Violet St, Farmington, MI 48336

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft

    23186 Violet St, Farmington, MI 48336

    **Highest and best by 8pm Wednesday, 09/13** IT IS A 12!! FAMILY HAS LOVINGLY UPGRADED THIS HOME AND NOW NEW OWNER WILL JUST ENJOY !! THINK GRAND SCALE PACKAGED IN PERFECT! STUNNING HOME! 3 BDRM 2 FULL BATH BUNGALOW - MAIN BATH ALL IN NEUTRAL TILES AND 2ND FULL BATH W/ALL NEUTRAL TILE AND JET TUB TOO ! THIS HOUSE IS IMPECCABLE AND YOU COULD EAT OFF THE GORGOUS

    Allison Fishwick Prime + Property

    23186 Violet St, Farmington, MI 48336
  • 31831 Grand River Ave Unit 71, Farmington, MI 48336

    $66,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    31831 Grand River Ave Unit 71, Farmington, MI 48336

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,069

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Horne RE/MAX Dream Properties

    31831 Grand River Ave Unit 71, Farmington, MI 48336
    • 22809 Violet St, Farmington, MI 48336

      Est $211,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      22809 Violet St, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      22809 Violet St, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Anne Patterson Keller Williams Advantage

  • /13

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    32718 Grand River Ave Unit C, 10, Farmington, MI 48336

    This updated 2-bedroom condo is your front-row seat to the best of Downtown Farmington. While the interior shines with brand-new stainless steel appliances and fresh finishes, the real value is the "park and walk" lifestyle waiting outside your door. You are steps away from Saturday mornings at the Riley Park Farmers Market, movie nights at the historic Civic Theater, and your morning brew at

    Tasha Scott Keller Williams Advantage

    32718 Grand River Ave Unit C, 10, Farmington, MI 48336
  • 31711 Belmont St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    31711 Belmont St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,482

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Webb Century 21 Signature Realty Midland

    31711 Belmont St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
    • 23148 Floral St, Farmington, MI 48336

      Est $234,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      23148 Floral St, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      23148 Floral St, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RICK OSOS Realty Executives

  • 33524 Baldwin St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $635,595

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    33524 Baldwin St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    To Be Built once sold. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to build your dream home within walking distance of vibrant Downtown Farmington! Stunning ranch with brick on all four sides. Thoughtfully designed with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with ceramic tile floors in baths. Enjoy easy access to expressways, parks, shopping just steps from vibrant Downtown Farmington. This enclave of 19

    Catherine Waun City Life Realty, PC

    33524 Baldwin St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
  • 23414 Middlebelt Rd Unit A9, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    23414 Middlebelt Rd Unit A9, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,948

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mann @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    23414 Middlebelt Rd Unit A9, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
    • /40

      Est $258,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      23078 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      23078 Orchard Lake Rd, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover Keller Williams Professionals

  • /7

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $229,730 per Acre

    000 Lake Way, Farmington, MI 48336

    Fantastic Build-Ready Lot in the Heart of Farmington!Prime opportunity to build your custom home on this cleared and level lot located just steps from Historic Downtown Farmington! Zoned R1P and fully equipped with utilities, this property is ready for immediate development—no HOA fees. Enjoy a highly walkable neighborhood close to schools, parks, restaurants, shopping, and farmers markets.

    Michael Cutsinger Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    000 Lake Way, Farmington, MI 48336
  • 22073 Tredwell Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    22073 Tredwell Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,490

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cash National Realty Centers, Inc

    22073 Tredwell Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
    • 24089 Colchester St, Farmington, MI 48336

      Est $298,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      24089 Colchester St, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24089 Colchester St, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Collins Wozniak W.C. Collins Realty

  • /25

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    20804 Rensselaer St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    Charming Farmington Hills Cape Cod with inviting front porch and great curb appeal. This well-maintained vinyl-sided home features fresh paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and new carpeting throughout the first floor. The beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms offer modern finishes, while first-floor laundry adds convenience. Enjoy thermal windows, a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom,

    Erik Jurvis DOBI Real Estate

    20804 Rensselaer St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
  • 23057 Hawthorne St, Farmington, MI 48336

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    23057 Hawthorne St, Farmington, MI 48336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,955

    Last Listing Agent Jeries Nahhas ICON Realty Experts, LLC

    23057 Hawthorne St, Farmington, MI 48336
    • /68

      Est $319,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      32101 Shiawassee St, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      32101 Shiawassee St, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heatherley Grow Keller Williams Metro

  • 23127 Farmington Rd, Farmington, MI 48336

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    23127 Farmington Rd, Farmington, MI 48336

    This well-maintained condo is situated in an amazing location. Loved by the same family for 30 years, it's the perfect blend of a quiet & cozy complex, while being just steps away from vibrant Downtown Farmington. You'll love all the options to enjoy the upcoming warmer weather - whether it's sipping your morning coffee on your private courtyard, relaxing on the rear deck, getting a bird's eye

    Nicholas Schultz RE/MAX Classic

    23127 Farmington Rd, Farmington, MI 48336
  • 22534 Karen Ct, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $248,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    22534 Karen Ct, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,763

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Barker Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    22534 Karen Ct, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
    • /8

      Est $86,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      28422 W 8 Mile Rd Unit B8, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      28422 W 8 Mile Rd Unit B8, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Secelia Joseph Legacy Premier Realty Group

  • /8

    $729,000

    • 7,520 Sq Ft

    20720 Tuck Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    Outstanding industrial building offering over 7,500 sq. ft. of versatile space, equipped with multiple overhead cranes ranging from 35-ton to 5-ton capacity. Property features a secure, fenced yard in front for added functionality and storage. LAND CONTRACT AVAILABLE

    sal asmar My Realty LLC

    20720 Tuck Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
  • 33219 Flanders St, Farmington, MI 48336

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    33219 Flanders St, Farmington, MI 48336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,503

    Last Listing Agent Marie & Kaitlin Dowler Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    33219 Flanders St, Farmington, MI 48336
    • /11

      Est $70,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      31831 Grand River Ave Unit 15, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      31831 Grand River Ave Unit 15, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

• 32718 Grand River Ave Unit 5, Farmington, MI 48336

    $108,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    32718 Grand River Ave Unit 5, Farmington, MI 48336

    Welcome to this beautifully decorated 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the highly sought River Glen condominiums in Farmington. This unit has new carpet, luxury vinal flooring, bathroom vanity and fresh paint all in 2025. The home is in impeccable condition and is move-in ready. The unit has its own washer, dryer and storage space in the clean and comfortable common basement. Convenient

    Denise Bondoni @properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville

    32718 Grand River Ave Unit 5, Farmington, MI 48336
  • 25274 Middlebelt Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    25274 Middlebelt Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,019

    Last Listing Agent Suzana Sinistaj Irongate Realty Group

    25274 Middlebelt Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
    • /24

      Est $82,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      31831 Grand River Ave Unit 103, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      31831 Grand River Ave Unit 103, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Ellens Weichert REALTORS Plat (Main)

  • /9

    $559,000

    • Land
    • 4.47 Acres
    • $125,056 per Acre

    25675 Inkster Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    LOT FACING EAST, A GREAT LOCATION FOR RESIDENTIAL BUILDERS & INVESTORS TO BUILD CUSTOM BUILT HOMES, PRIVATE WOODED LOT, DESIRABLE 4.5 ACRES SITE, CAN BE DIVIDED FOR INDIVIDUAL LOTS OR SOLD AS 1 PARCEL, GREAT LOCATION FOR CHURCH OR DAYCARE, SURROUNDED BY HOME PRICE AT $450K +, ZONED FOR RESIDENTIAL NOW, AWARD WINNING FARMINGTON SCHOOLS, CLOSE TO MAJOR CONVENIENCES & ROADWAYS, THE LICENSE AGENT TO

    Rakesh Gangwani RE/MAX Dream Properties

    25675 Inkster Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
  • 21221 Hamilton Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $271,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    21221 Hamilton Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,084

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walls REMAX City Centre

    21221 Hamilton Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
    • /24

      Est $137,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      32010 Grand River Ave Unit 16, Farmington, MI 48336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      32010 Grand River Ave Unit 16, Farmington, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Laparl Epique Realty

  • /46

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    25205 Inkster Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    POTENTIAL POTENTIAL POTENTIAL! WOW, come live the dream with this empty canvas! This Beautiful property backs up to the woods and creek for the ultimate peaceful view. Are you looking for more zen in your life? This is the house for you! Come with your whimsical ideas and tool kit, you will not regret putting in the work for this one. Horseshoe driveway welcomes you to this sprawling brick ranch.

    Cheryl Kachaturoff Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    25205 Inkster Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
  • 30110 Fink Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $297,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30110 Fink Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,914

    Last Listing Agent Aaren Currie NextHome Statewide Real Estate

    30110 Fink Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
    • /47

      Est $476,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      21324 Robinson St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      21324 Robinson St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Fisher Cornerstone Real Estate

  • /2

    $37,999

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $97,433 per Acre

    00000 Shiawassee St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    Large buildable lot (68 X 314) located between 28190 & 28260 Shiawassee. Utilities are all available. Approved for basement. Seller has building plans that may be available with an acceptable offer.....

    Patrick Higgins Real Estate One-Dbn Hts/Dbn

    00000 Shiawassee St, Farmington Hills, MI 48336
  • 23111 Albion Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    $221,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    23111 Albion Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,471

23111 Albion Ave, Farmington Hills, MI 48336

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home