5,421

Homes in ZIP Code 11738

Section Image
  • 9 Allegheny Dr E, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $685,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    9 Allegheny Dr E, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,700

    Last Listing Agent Peter Grosso RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    9 Allegheny Dr E, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 16 Raymond Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $570,502 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Raymond Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      16 Raymond Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adebayo Adegoke Cross Country Realty

  • 174 Woodycrest Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $600,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    174 Woodycrest Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,916

    Last Listing Agent Erika Cardenas Power Team Realty Corp

    174 Woodycrest Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 18 Raymond Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Raymond Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      18 Raymond Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Camacho Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 15 Walnut Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $505,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    15 Walnut Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,890

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    15 Walnut Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 267 Lidge Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $642,814 Not Listed For Sale

      267 Lidge Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      267 Lidge Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David & Donna Oakley Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • 38 Woodmont Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $515,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    38 Woodmont Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,267

    Last Listing Agent Nataliya Wachs Royal Realty Homes LLC

    38 Woodmont Place, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 1201 Waverly Ave, Holtsville, NY 11742

      Est $556,661 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Waverly Ave, Holtsville, NY 11742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1201 Waverly Ave, Holtsville, NY 11742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Watts Michael J Watts & Assoc Inc

  • 9 Kimberly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $825,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9 Kimberly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,370

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Metz Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    9 Kimberly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 15 1st St, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $673,121 Not Listed For Sale

      15 1st St, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      15 1st St, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Carillo Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • 153 Ridgewood Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $669,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    153 Ridgewood Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,522

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    153 Ridgewood Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 1219 Waverly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $675,045 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Waverly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1219 Waverly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walter Florian Premium Group Realty Corp

  • 26 Pineoaks Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $510,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    26 Pineoaks Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,723

    Last Listing Agent Mary Adams Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    26 Pineoaks Place, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 327 Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $819,412 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      327 Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina O'Kane Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • 5 Lovell Ct, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $840,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5 Lovell Ct, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,694

    Last Listing Agent Helen Sapienza Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    5 Lovell Ct, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 5 Arctic Ct, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $836,606 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Arctic Ct, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5 Arctic Ct, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 345 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jin Tao Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • 38 Woodbury Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $655,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    38 Woodbury Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,453

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martins RYLIA Homes Inc

    38 Woodbury Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 14 N Morris Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $684,784 Not Listed For Sale

      14 N Morris Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      14 N Morris Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Roidis Cross Star Realty

  • 39 Crestwood Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $725,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    39 Crestwood Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,024

    Last Listing Agent Eric Peskin Signature Premier Properties

    39 Crestwood Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 1 Warren Ct, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $805,482 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Warren Ct, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1 Warren Ct, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• 33 Eva Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $965,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    33 Eva Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,826

    Last Listing Agent Deachon Khan EXP Realty

    33 Eva Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 6 Deera Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $788,786 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Deera Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6 Deera Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

• 2 Cheshire Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $760,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2 Cheshire Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,976

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    2 Cheshire Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 16 Spruce Cir, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $778,021 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Spruce Cir, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      16 Spruce Cir, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manny Dominguez D B Austin Realty Inc

  • 1290 Waverly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $575,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1290 Waverly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,711

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1290 Waverly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 21 Crestwood Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

      Est $565,781 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Crestwood Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      21 Crestwood Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Yosopov Unique Home Sales of L I Inc

  • 7 Knollcrest Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $565,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7 Knollcrest Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,295

    Last Listing Agent Michael Graziose Redfin Real Estate

    7 Knollcrest Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 214 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $682,673 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      214 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Lenard Signature Premier Properties

  • 109 Rexmere Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $670,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    109 Rexmere Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,355

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rose OverSouth LLC

    109 Rexmere Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 20 Pleasant Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $739,571 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Pleasant Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 Pleasant Place, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

• 1317 Waverly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $537,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1317 Waverly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,309

    Last Listing Agent Marie Malley Frontline Realty Group LLC

    1317 Waverly Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 147 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $698,007 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      147 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria DiCandia Century 21 AA Realty

  • 11 College Hills Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $680,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    11 College Hills Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,081

    Last Listing Agent Laura Delaosa Coldwell Banker American Homes

    11 College Hills Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 143 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $699,320 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      143 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• 21 John Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $563,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    21 John Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,500

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Corriston Specialty Home Realty LLC

    21 John Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 3 Oakdale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $724,428 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Oakdale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3 Oakdale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catia Gustafson Century 21 Anchor Real Estate

  • 41 Roberta Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $800,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    41 Roberta Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,550

    Last Listing Agent Justin LaSalla Vantage Realty Partners

    41 Roberta Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 2 Oakdale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $704,077 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Oakdale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2 Oakdale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Grosso RE/MAX

  • 129 Berkshire Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $830,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    129 Berkshire Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,056

    Last Listing Agent Ismail Kolya eXp Realty

    129 Berkshire Dr, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 166 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Est $602,717 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      166 Granny Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Buchanan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home