29

Recently Sold Homes in 47340

Section Image
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    401 N Morris St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wagner Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    401 N Morris St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /30

    $180,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    105 W Jackson St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,268

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Cunningham Wagner Auctioneering and Real Estate

    105 W Jackson St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    225 Angling Rd, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,875

    Last Listing Agent Caven Schricker RE/MAX Evolve

    225 Angling Rd, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /14

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    625 N West St, Winchester, IN 47394

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,773

    Last Listing Agent Jammie Michael Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    625 N West St, Winchester, IN 47394
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    417 S Main St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,412

417 S Main St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6176 W 300 S, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,510

    Last Listing Agent Brody Tarter Re/Max Evolve

    6176 W 300 S, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /31

    $147,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    220 Angling Rd, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,169

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hartzell Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    220 Angling Rd, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3277 SE Indian Trail Lake Rd, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,676

    Last Listing Agent Loren Long Century 21 Scheetz - Carmel

    3277 SE Indian Trail Lake Rd, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /35

    $344,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3432 S Indian Trail, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,722

    Last Listing Agent Brody Tarter RE/MAX Evolve

    3432 S Indian Trail, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /30

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    403 N Main St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,011

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weightman Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    403 N Main St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    300 New York St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,324

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hazelett Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    300 New York St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /25

    $118,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    307 N Morris St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,233

    Last Listing Agent Steven Prybylla RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    307 N Morris St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9434 W 200 S, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,256

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dickerson Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    9434 W 200 S, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    410 N Mulberry St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,789

    Last Listing Agent Jack Houck Jack Houck Real Estate

    410 N Mulberry St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /27

    $206,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    410 E Jackson St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,031

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Church Epique Inc

    410 E Jackson St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    403 S Main St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,140

    Last Listing Agent Brody Tarter RE/MAX Evolve

    403 S Main St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /35

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9661 w 100 N County Road Rd, Farmland, IN 47340

    • Land
    • 38.95 Acres
    • $10,244 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Fritz Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    9661 w 100 N County Road Rd, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /13

    $18,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    316 E Jackson St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $17,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Martin Re/Max Evolve

    316 E Jackson St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /6

    $59,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    9922 W 400 N, Farmland, IN 47340

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $9,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,225

9922 W 400 N, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /20

    $154,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    205 New York St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,539

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Slaven Greenside Realty Group

    205 New York St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    103 B N Main St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrett Flesher Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc

    103 B N Main St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /29

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    601 S Main St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,393

    Last Listing Agent Paul Faddis Tarter Realty, Auction & Appraisals Co

    601 S Main St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /24

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    406 E Jackson St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,539

406 E Jackson St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /18

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    409 S Mulberry St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,221

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Correa RE/MAX Evolve

    409 S Mulberry St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /15

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    503 N Morris St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,730

503 N Morris St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /10

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    407 Lone Oak Dr, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,502

    Last Listing Agent Mark Studebaker Trueblood Real Estate

    407 Lone Oak Dr, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7551 W 100 S, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,968

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burke F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    7551 W 100 S, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /3

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    402 S Olive St, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,469

    Last Listing Agent Brody Tarter Re/Max Evolve

    402 S Olive St, Farmland, IN 47340
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3346 SE Indian Trail Lake Rd, Farmland, IN 47340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,043

3346 SE Indian Trail Lake Rd, Farmland, IN 47340
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home