3,992

Homes in ZIP Code 27828

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $271,842

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    4051 Allen St, Farmville, NC 27828

    Welcome home to this move in ready home nestled in a well-established and friendly Farmville neighborhood. Recently renovated in 2022 with a new roof, HVAC, windows, kitchen, granite counters, and new bathrooms! There is a formal living room with a fireplace which flows into the eat-in kitchen. Off the kitchen is a second living space with tons of windows and natural light. Additionally, there is

    Agent Photo

    Meridith ANDREWS

    Keller Williams Realty Points East

    (252) 690-3607

    4051 Allen St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /18

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3543-3549 S George St, Farmville, NC 27828

    (252) 787-8021

    3543-3549 S George St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /49

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4121 Grimmersburg St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $77/SF

    Current Estimated Value $225,460

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    4121 Grimmersburg St, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /25

      Est $303,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      3642 New Town Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3642 New Town Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

  • /33

    $364,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    3323 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    Move-in ready and better than new! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home with a bonus room, built just two years ago and perfectly designed for today's lifestyle. Located in Farmville, NC, this nearly-new home offers the ideal blend of space, comfort, and convenience--just minutes from Downtown Farmville with an easy commute to Greenville, NC and Wilson, NC. Step inside to an

    Agent Photo

    Nick Ellison

    Our Town Properties Inc.

    (252) 518-6490

    3323 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1990 Us-13, Farmville, NC 27828

    Property Id: 2314678Updated home near Pitt/Greene line in great condition. New metal roof, new insulation in crawl space and attic, new appliances, new deck, freshly painted. Large rooms and porch. Conveniently located. Ready to move in! One pet maximum, no aggressive breeds.

    (252) 549-2873

    1990 Us-13, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /32

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3315 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Langley Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    3315 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /40

      Est $204,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410 W Church St, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4410 W Church St, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Johnson United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /11

    $119,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, 3541 Zeno St offers the perfect mix of charm and modern upgrades. Inside you'll find brand-new cabinets, granite countertops, and a beautifully tiled shower, plus the kitchen includes a stove/range and refrigerator. Sitting on a corner lot, this cozy home has great curb appeal and a comfortable layout that lives easy. And while it's not quite walking distance,

    Agent Photo

    Billy Gonzalez

    Alluvium Elite Realty

    (252) 595-8626

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3408 Eli Joyner Ln Unit A, Farmville, NC 27828

    Step into comfort, convenience, and style with this beautifully appointed second-floor unit in the heart of downtown Farmville. Available fully furnished (down to the plates) or vacant - the choice is yours! Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and location with private parking and easy access to all that Farmville has to offer. This spacious unit features: Generous bedroom with two large closets

    Jason Harrell Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    3408 Eli Joyner Ln Unit A, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /6

    $338,126

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4266 Pinehurst Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    4266 Pinehurst Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /3

      Est $188,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      3756 Stuart Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3756 Stuart Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

  • /5

    $385,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    2756 Covent Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    This elegant 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is situated within the sought-after Whitaker Glen subdivision. The exterior boasts ocean-blue vinyl complemented by board-and-batten accents, professionally landscaped flower beds, and mulched shrubbery. A side-load garage and extended concrete driveway offer enhanced functionality and aesthetic appeal. Both covered front and rear porches provide excellent

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Newkirk

    UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    (252) 825-8706

    2756 Covent Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /11

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4022 E Horne Ave, Farmville, NC 27828

    Charming & Spacious Brick Ranch in the Heart of Farmville4022 E Horne Ave, Farmville, NC 278283 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | ~1,762 Sq. Ft.Discover the perfect blend of classic comfort and small-town tranquility in this expansive brick ranch. Situated on a generous nearly half-acre lot in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home offers the ideal retreat just minutes from downtown

    4022 E Horne Ave, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /40

    $255,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3050 Lessie Mae Ln, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,649

    Last Listing Agent Christian Mears Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3050 Lessie Mae Ln, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /16

      Est $190,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      3178 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3178 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamin Dixon DIXON & ASSOCIATES

  • /12

    $375,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    2753 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    This spacious three-bedroom, two-bath home comes with a versatile upstairs bonus room. The exterior showcases greyish-blue vinyl siding paired with coordinating shaker accents and multi-colored stone around the two-car garage. It features a paved driveway, landscaping package, seeded front and back yards, plus covered front and back porches. Inside, you'll find a welcoming foyer, formal dining

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Newkirk

    UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    (252) 787-8180

    2753 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1990 US Highway 13 N, Farmville, NC 27828

    Roomy, comfortable, clean, and convenient. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 full bath home has an open layout and large lot. Hardwood laminate floors throughout, fresh paint, new appliances, recently installed metal roof, heat pump, large front porch and new deck. New insulation throughout and vapor barrier. Just inside Greene County line only 2 miles from Town of Farmville, and quick access to

    Tim Medlin Tim Medlin Appraisal

    1990 US Highway 13 N, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /51

    $225,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9055 W West Marlboro Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRAD & RENEE CARTER Aldridge & Southerland

    9055 W West Marlboro Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      3278 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3278 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gemmill Aldridge & Southerland

  • /5

    $365,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    2757 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    Presenting a distinguished 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence situated in a sought-after cul-de-sac lot in the Whitaker Glen subdivision. The exterior is finished with white vinyl complemented by sandy brown stone accents, landscaped flower beds, and mulched shrubbery. A front-load two-car garage and concrete driveway offer both practicality and enhanced curb appeal. Covered front and rear porches

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Newkirk

    UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    (252) 842-1430

    2757 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /12

    $149,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3623 Walnut St S, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,587

    Last Listing Agent Billy Gonzalez Alluvium Elite Realty

    3623 Walnut St S, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      3284 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3284 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gemmill Aldridge & Southerland

  • /5

    $380,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    2699 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    This spacious three-bedroom, two-bath home comes with a versatile upstairs bonus room. The exterior showcases tan vinyl siding paired with coordinating red shaker accents and multi-colored stone around the two-car garage. It features a paved driveway, landscaping package, seeded front and back yards, plus covered front and back porches. Inside, you'll find a welcoming foyer, formal dining area,

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Newkirk

    UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    (252) 552-1798

    2699 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /43

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3264 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Brock Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3264 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2595 N Carolina 121, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2595 N Carolina 121, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

• /3

    $365,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    2754 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    Presenting a distinguished 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence situated in a sought-after cul-de-sac lot in the Whitaker Glen subdivision. The exterior is finished with ocean-blue vinyl complemented by white and grey stone accents, landscaped flower beds, and mulched shrubbery. A front-load two-car garage and concrete driveway offer both practicality and enhanced curb appeal. Covered front and rear

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Newkirk

    UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    (252) 920-8030

    2754 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2536 Nash Joyner Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,205

    Last Listing Agent Kunny Brothers Century 21 The Realty Group

    2536 Nash Joyner Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      4002 E Horne Ave, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4002 E Horne Ave, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Nichols eXp Realty

  • /4

    $341,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    2779 Covent Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    This three-bedroom, two-bath residence is situated on just under one acre of land within a newly developed subdivision. The exterior presents an all-white vinyl finish, a wrap-around covered porch, and a two-car garage. Meticulous landscaping includes carefully selected flowering bushes, coordinated colored mulch, and seeded lawns at both the front and rear. Inside, notable features include a

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Newkirk

    UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    (252) 680-6829

    2779 Covent Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /25

    $118,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4164 Melissa Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $100/SF

    Current Estimated Value $138,518

    Last Listing Agent GENA BRALEY B & B Realty

    4164 Melissa Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      1955 Nash Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1955 Nash Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Harrell RE/MAX

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Dail Farm, Farmville, NC

    Welcome to Dail Farm, one of D.R. Horton's newest communities, in the charming town of Farmville, NC. This community showcases a selection of our most popular floorplans featuring one and two-story homes, and offering 1,991-2,824 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2.5-3 bathrooms, and 2-car garages. As you step inside one of our homes, prepare to be captivated by the attention to detail and high-quality finishes

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Nash Joyner Rd Unit 37472831, Farmville, NC
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Crestwood Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Adams Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    0 Crestwood Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /57

      Est $189,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      3351 N Barrett St, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3351 N Barrett St, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Epique Realty

  • /24

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    Booth Plan at Dail Farm, Farmville, NC 27828

    The Booth is one of our ranch plans featured at Dail Farm in Farmville, North Carolina, offering 4 modern elevations. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,901 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a home office, then lead into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a large living room,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2998 Nash Joyner Rd Unit 37834361, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /45

    $127,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3222 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,793

    Last Listing Agent KATLYN ROWLAND Sarah Weir Group

    3222 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828
    • /52

      Est $420,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      3336 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3336 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Nichols eXp Realty

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    Wilmington Plan at Dail Farm, Farmville, NC

D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Nash Joyner Rd Unit 37472833, Farmville, NC
  • /25

    $319,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3272 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gemmill Aldridge & Southerland

    3272 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home