98

Recently Sold Farmville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $175,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4121 Grimmersburg St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $77/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,925

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    4121 Grimmersburg St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /32

    $339,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3315 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Langley Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    3315 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /6

    $338,126 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4266 Pinehurst Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    4266 Pinehurst Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /21

    $328,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1833 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dail Farm

    1833 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /40

    $255,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3050 Lessie Mae Ln, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,649

    Last Listing Agent Christian Mears Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3050 Lessie Mae Ln, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /51

    $225,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9055 W West Marlboro Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRAD & RENEE CARTER Aldridge & Southerland

    9055 W West Marlboro Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /12

    $149,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3623 Walnut St S, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,728

    Last Listing Agent Billy Gonzalez Alluvium Elite Realty

    3623 Walnut St S, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /43

    $439,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3264 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Brock Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3264 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /17

    $250,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2536 Nash Joyner Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,205

    Last Listing Agent Kunny Brothers Century 21 The Realty Group

    2536 Nash Joyner Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /25

    $118,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4164 Melissa Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $100/SF

    Current Estimated Value $138,518

    Last Listing Agent GENA BRALEY B & B Realty

    4164 Melissa Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Crestwood Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Adams Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    0 Crestwood Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /45

    $127,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3222 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,875

    Last Listing Agent KATLYN ROWLAND Sarah Weir Group

    3222 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /25

    $319,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3272 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gemmill Aldridge & Southerland

    3272 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /31

    $320,490 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4846 Martha Wynd Way, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bynum Farms

    4846 Martha Wynd Way, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /39

    $345,350 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1866 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dail Farm

    1866 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /53

    $55,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4396 W Hines St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,667

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

    4396 W Hines St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /36

    $319,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2605 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,848

    Last Listing Agent KINSEY JUNE Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2605 Whitaker Glen Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /22

    $362,990 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1807 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dail Farm

    1807 Branson Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /37

    $243,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    236 Nash Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dewey Legacy Builder, LLC

    236 Nash Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /54

    $300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3466 S Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,604

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Lancaster eXp Realty

    3466 S Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3591 Hillcrest Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,898

3591 Hillcrest Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /23

    $106,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3746 Cameron St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,437

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ochoa United Real Estate East Carolina

    3746 Cameron St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3836 Arch Flanagan Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $460,982

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Kennedy Langley Our Town Properties Inc.

    3836 Arch Flanagan Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /82

    $630,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4361 W Church St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hill Keller Williams Inner Banks

    4361 W Church St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /51

    $291,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2313 Blackhawk Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,898

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Daly Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    2313 Blackhawk Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /44

    $275,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3218 N Waverly St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,684

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peele Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    3218 N Waverly St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3242 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,036

    Last Listing Agent Jamin Dixon DIXON & ASSOCIATES

    3242 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /26

    $90,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3125 N Main St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,062

    Last Listing Agent Susan Andrews Realty ONE Group Aspire

    3125 N Main St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /43

    $210,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4134 Corbett Cir, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hromyak United Real Estate Coastal Carolina

    4134 Corbett Cir, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /36

    $296,990 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4838 Martha Wynd Way, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bynum Farms

    4838 Martha Wynd Way, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /47

    $439,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3267 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBERTSON- Team Aldridge & Southerland

    3267 School View Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /14

    $238,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3400 Bynum Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,369

    Last Listing Agent Brad Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    3400 Bynum Dr, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /45

    $212,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4008 Davis Cir, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,322

    Last Listing Agent Beth Shadrick Keller Williams Realty Points East

    4008 Davis Cir, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /17

    $300,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4272 Pinehurst Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,303

4272 Pinehurst Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1907 Ridenour Ct, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newkirk UBI Realvest Services, LLC

    1907 Ridenour Ct, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /44

    $225,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3342 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,498

    Last Listing Agent KATLYN ROWLAND Sarah Weir Group

    3342 N Contentnea St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4006 Friendship Church Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debby Setzer Touchdown Realty Co

    4006 Friendship Church Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /48

    $227,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4205 W West Prince Rd, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Gray United Real Estate East Carolina

    4205 W West Prince Rd, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4380 W Pine St, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,597

4380 W Pine St, Farmville, NC 27828
  • /43

    $269,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2283 Blackhawk Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 455 Days On Market

2283 Blackhawk Dr, Farmville, NC 27828

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Farmville, NC?
Homes for sale in Farmville, NC have an average home price of $310,090.
What is the average time to sell a house in Farmville, NC?
The houses for sale in Farmville, NC spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Farmville, NC?
There are 59 active homes for sale in Farmville, NC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Farmville, NC?
86 homes have sold in Farmville, NC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Farmville, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$300,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$323,245
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$238,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$147
Number of Homes for Sale
59
Last 12 months Home Sales
86
Months of Supply
8.20
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
25%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home