112

Farmville, VA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    586 Hardtimes Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Tenant occupied on a monthly basis. Nice setting. Storage sheds. Owner/Agent

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    586 Hardtimes Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /5

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $272,436 per Acre

    0000 S Main St, Farmville, VA 23901

    Fronting on busy S. Main St. & Spring Valley Rd. this 1.56-acre lot is a PRIME location for the next restaurant, hotel, retail store, grocery store or numerous other ventures. This land is located in the Prince Edward Co enterprise zone which gives state and local incentives for bringing your business here! Don't wait to grab this spot, with its central location between both colleges and

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    0000 S Main St, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /5

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 5.79 Acres
    • $103,627 per Acre

    0 N Main St W Osborn Rd, Cumberland, VA 23901

    Corner lot with 5.79 acres that has long road frontage on 45 and W Osborn Rd. There are town utilities available and the possibilities for this property are plentiful. With the excellent visibility, B3 zoning and the location this would make a prime spot for development or a new commercial space. Some old homes are on the property (one that dates back to 1855) that are selling AS IS. Come

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    0 N Main St W Osborn Rd, Cumberland, VA 23901
  • /36

    $469,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft

    120 Jesse's Way, Farmville, VA 23901

    Contemporary home that has been well maintained. Back yard has extensive landscaping with several patio areas to enjoy the scenery. Formal living room and dining area. Spacious kitchen, breakfast area and den with fireplace. Four season room with a mini split system and vaulted ceiling. Four spacious bedrooms and two full baths. Primary bedroom offers walk-in closet, shower and soaking tub. Two

    Theresa Denaro Coldwell Banker, Lafoon Realty

    120 Jesse's Way, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /53

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    707 Milnwood Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    The location? Convenient to grocery stores, eating/shopping and the hospital. The setting? Large oak and maple trees will shade your yard this spring. Welcome to 707 Milnwood Rd ~ when you step inside, you're greeted by a large family room with new flooring, fresh paint, and a brick hearth fireplace + a charming bay window. The kitchen, which is easily accessible from the family room, has been

    Lydia Fisher Long & Foster - Farmville

    707 Milnwood Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /6

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 17,119 Sq Ft
    • $95,420 per Acre

    0 Gilliam Dr Unit 96, Farmville, VA 23901

    Own one of the few remaining building lots in The Greens! This beautiful homesite offers a gentle slope—ideal for a walk-out basement—and mature trees and landscaping already in place to enhance the setting of your new home. The location couldn't be more convenient to everything in Farmville. The Greens is a friendly, established neighborhood where residents enjoy bike rides, evening walks, and

    Alecia Daves-Johnson Piedmont Real Estate

    0 Gilliam Dr Unit 96, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    0 Briarwood Dr Unit 2504536, Farmville, VA 23901

    Lot for BRIARWOOD TOWNHOUSES - READY TO BE BUILT. Water & Sewer at Street.

    Becky Parker Real Broker LLC

    0 Briarwood Dr Unit 2504536, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /5

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $272,436 per Acre

    0 S Main St, Farmville, VA 23901

Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    0 S Main St, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /40

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    913 W Osborn Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Step into this meticulously renovated 1930s gem, where historic character blends seamlessly with thoughtful upgrades. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,465 sq. ft. of stylish living space, featuring gleaming wood floors and a cozy gas log fireplace in the heart of the living room. Key Highlights: Kitchen: Brand new with sleek stainless steel appliances and sparkling granite counters and

    Jason Meeks Meeks Realty

    913 W Osborn Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /12

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $116,773 per Acre

    0 Layne St Unit 59393, Prince Edward, VA 23901

    Perfect for your business Zoned B-3. This 2.355 acres runs between Layne St and West Third St - Business 460 and 15 in Farmville with good frontage on both Streets. Very close to downtown with an active and vibrant community as well access to community library, local hospital and Hampden - Sydney College & Longwood University. Farmville is home to The Heart of Virginia Festival, Virginia

    Jason Meeks Meeks Realty

    0 Layne St Unit 59393, Prince Edward, VA 23901
  • /10

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 0 Mill-Scott Rd Unit 59563, Farmville, VA 23901

    Close to Farmville and to Hampden Sydney College is this nice level wooded lot.

    Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    0 0 Mill-Scott Rd Unit 59563, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    584 Hardtimes Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Includes two homes. A 3 bedroom brick rancher of 980 sq ft and a double wide home of 1512 sq ft

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    584 Hardtimes Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /26

    $1,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    3049 Farmville Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Here you will find a custom brick ranch home with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3,600 finished square feet and 1,200 unfinished square feet. The main level has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living area, den and dining area. The full partially finished basement has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, great room and kitchen area. Outside is a 2-car detached garage, 2-car attached garage and a spacious back patio. The property

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    3049 Farmville Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $296,040 per Acre

    0 S Bridge St Unit 365928, Farmville, VA 23901

    Previous home burned . Town water and sewer hookups are on the lot at no extra charge.

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    0 S Bridge St Unit 365928, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /32

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    108 Allie Ct, Farmville, VA 23901

    Cozy home at the end of a Cul-de-sac. Yard has many shade trees, perfect for children or pets. Walking distance to Shopping Center and only minutes to schools. This home has been newly remodeled with interior paint throughout, light fixtures, upgraded doorknobs, carpet replaced in the bedrooms and new window treatments. Primary bedroom is located on the main level with walk-in closet and private

    Theresa Denaro Coldwell Banker, Lafoon Realty

    108 Allie Ct, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • $401,639 per Acre

    0 Popular Ct, Farmville, VA 23901

    Lot for sale in BRIARWOOD TOWNHOUSES - READY TO BE BUILT - Water & sewer at street. Advantageous investment opportunity!

    Becky Parker Real Broker LLC

    0 Popular Ct, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    815 Griffin Blvd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Great commercial spot for offices 6 rooms and one bath. Near Longwood University and Robert Russa Moton Museum.

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    815 Griffin Blvd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /17

    $199,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5015 Crumptown Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    This 4 bedroom cottage boasts loads of improvements such as A new metal Roof , a new oil hot water furnace, an on demand Hot water system, a new Heating and air unit and much more!!!! Nestled on a spacious 2.874 acre lot that offers great privacy and seclusion this makes either a wonderful first home, a perfect retirement home, or anything in between! There is a partial basement that makes for

    Kip Lafoon Coldwell Banker, Lafoon Realty

    5015 Crumptown Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /29

    $306,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    211 Zion Hill Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Beautiful new construction on Zion Dr! This thoughtfully built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features vaulted ceilings in the open-concept living room and kitchen, creating a bright and spacious feel. Enjoy granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stylish pocket doors throughout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs seamlessly through the entire home for durability and easy

    Marshall Simpson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    211 Zion Hill Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $474,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $118,500 per Acre

    3rd W Appomattox St, Farmville, VA 23901

    Property is on town water.

    K.B. TYREE TYREE REALTY

    3rd W Appomattox St, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /50

    $419,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    1800 Timberline Dr, Farmville, VA 23901

    MOVE-IN READY! Welcome to 1800 TIMBERLINE DRIVE in the coveted Stonewood Subdivision! THE CATALINA Plan meticulously built by RW Home has a side-load 2 car garage. Situated on a beautiful lot this meticulously designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features 9-foot ceilings & a SmartZone HVAC system. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by luxurious Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the first level.

    Randi Tormollen 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    1800 Timberline Dr, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $296,040 per Acre

    0 S Bridge St Unit 506, Farmville, VA 23901

    Previous home burned. Town water and sewer hookups are on the lot at no extra charge.

    BRIAN T ATKINS State Wide Realty

    0 S Bridge St Unit 506, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /41

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    702 Irving St, Farmville, VA 23901

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly desirable Avenues, just steps from Longwood University! This home has been completely updated and features a brand-new kitchen with a farmhouse sink, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Fresh paint throughout the entire home, including the basement, gives it a bright and modern feel. New siding and