33

Farmville, VA Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 3.96 Acres
    • $9,975 per Acre

    648 Hardtimes Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Great building lot located close to Farmville and Hampden-Sydney, fronting on a paved public road. Previously perked for a conventional septic system.

    Agent Photo

    Ben Manis

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    (434) 362-5007

    648 Hardtimes Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /35

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 3.96 Acres
    • $9,975 per Acre

    648 Hardtimes Rd Unit 7, Farmville, VA 23901

    Great building lot close to Farmville and Hampden Sydney fronting on a paved public road. Previously perked for a conventional septic system.

    Agent Photo

    Ben Manis

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    (434) 436-1566

    648 Hardtimes Rd Unit 7, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $57,843 per Acre

    0 Bizzarre St Unit 25909907, Farmville, VA 23901

Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    0 Bizzarre St Unit 25909907, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /7

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $55,874 per Acre

    0 Milnwood Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    This exceptional B3-ZONED location is within walking distance to the Food Lion and Belk shopping center making it perfect for COMMERCIAL development as a gas station, body shop, restaurant, bank, laundromat, church, micro brewery, truck & machine sales, and office building. It's on the Farmville bus line, and already has a partial gravel drive. Owner is licensed broker in VA

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    0 Milnwood Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /5

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 9.99 Acres
    • $6,907 per Acre

    0 Aspen Grove Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Family lot available - located in serene Buckingham county situated on 9.99 acres of open area,

    MICHAEL T ALLEN Plentura Realty LLC

    0 Aspen Grove Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 S Bridge St Unit 59526, Farmville, VA 23901

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    0 S Bridge St Unit 59526, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 S Bridge St Unit 365933, Farmville, VA 23901

    Unimproved lot on South Bridge Street in Farmville, VA

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    0 S Bridge St Unit 365933, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 11.03 Acres
    • $5,893 per Acre

    0 Abilene Rd Unit 4, Prince Edward, VA 23901

    This beautiful piece of property is back on the market at no fault of the seller! Discover the perfect blend of privacy and potential on this 11.03 acre wooded parcel in Prince Edward County, Virginia. Tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, the property features mature hardwoods, abundant wildlife, and a serene pond. The land offers multiple possible building sites with a soil evaluation

    Bre Allen Century 21 Realty @ Home

    0 Abilene Rd Unit 4, Prince Edward, VA 23901
  • /8

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $47,244 per Acre

    0 Briarwood Dr Unit 7, Farmville, VA 23901

    Dreaming of building? Bring your plans and claim your spot in one of Farmville's most loved hidden neighborhoods. Just outside the town limits, yet still able to connect to town water and sewer, you get the best of both worlds while keeping building costs down! Enjoy peaceful cul-de-sac living in a sweet, established neighborhood. Come walk the lot and picture what life could look like here.

    Lydia Fisher Long & Foster - Farmville

    0 Briarwood Dr Unit 7, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /14

    $84,900

    2030 Douglas Church Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Investment Opportunity! 2.327 Acres. This unique property features three home sites on one parcel—ideal for a multi-family income property. One of the homes is currently leased at $250/month, providing immediate rental income, while the other two dwellings are vacant and in need of renovation before occupancy. A recent survey has been completed with clearly marked property lines. Septic

    Paul Duers Real Broker LLC

    2030 Douglas Church Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $57,843 per Acre

    0 Bizzarre St Unit 355042, Farmville, VA 23901

    This 0.51 acre lot in Farmville town limits is close to downtown shops, restaurants and entertainment. Come take a look at this spot and make it yours.

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    0 Bizzarre St Unit 355042, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /10

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    26 Allen Dr, Farmville, VA 23901

    Located on a wooded cul-de-sac just over 5 miles from downtown Farmville. Well and septic are already installed. The trailer has been moved to the property and will need to be set. Roof has been recently resealed with a double coat. New 3/4-inch subfloor installed throughout most of the home, excluding two bedrooms. Vinyl floating flooring in most areas. Power has been run to the outbuilding.

    STEVEN REESE EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    26 Allen Dr, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /6

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $37,181 per Acre

    0 Creekwood Trail Unit 2523558, Farmville, VA 23901

    Prime building lot in a sought after neighborhood in Farmville, VA! This 1.88 acre lot has room for your dream home and space between neighbors. Town utilities and high speed internet are available. Owner/agent.

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    0 Creekwood Trail Unit 2523558, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $70,352 per Acre

    0 E Third St Unit 355157, Prince Edward, VA 23901

    Here is a blank slate for your business. This commercial property fronts on East Third St for 250'. It is in sight of 2 hotels, the movie theater and the on/off ramps of Hwy 460. Town utilities and highspeed internet are available. Great opportunity awaits you here!

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    0 E Third St Unit 355157, Prince Edward, VA 23901
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 S Bridge St Unit 2609975, Farmville, VA 23901

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    0 S Bridge St Unit 2609975, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • $388,889 per Acre

    0 Popular Ct, Farmville, VA 23901

    Lot in BRIARWOOD TOWNHOMES - READY TO BE BUILT. Water & sewer at street. Advantageous investment opportunity!

    Becky Parker Real Broker LLC

    0 Popular Ct, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $57,843 per Acre

    00 Bizzarre St, Farmville, VA 23901

Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    00 Bizzarre St, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Thomas Cir Unit 2610487, Farmville, VA 23901

    Positioned beside 208 Thomas Circle, this additional lot offers a rare chance to expand your footprint or create something entirely new. Whether for a custom build or long-term investment, the potential here speaks for itself.

    Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    0 Thomas Cir Unit 2610487, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 25,395 Sq Ft
    • $68,439 per Acre

    0 Cedar Ave Unit 1, Farmville, VA 23901

    Investors look no further-- Owner/agent.

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty

    0 Cedar Ave Unit 1, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /22

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    3335A Redd Shop Rd, Farmville, VA 23901

    Build Your Dream Home just outside Farmville in Beautiful Prince Edward County! Escape to the serene countryside and make your dream home a reality on this beautiful 3-acre property. Plenty of space for your custom-built home, gardens, or hobby farm. Peaceful & Private setting, surrounded by nature.

    THE GUNNELS GROUP LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    3335A Redd Shop Rd, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $20,145 per Acre

    0 Steven St Unit 16, Farmville, VA 23901

    Wow! this lot has it all!!! A gorgeous home site on the front half that backs right up to a beautiful Lake that is mostly on this Lot. There is even land on the opposite side of the lake that conveys as well!! There is a long Picturesque Bridge that provides access to the pack of the lake and the remainder of the lot. (The bridge may need some work) all of this on 3.45 acres only 8 miles from

    Kip Lafoon Coldwell Banker, Lafoon Realty

    0 Steven St Unit 16, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /6

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 17,119 Sq Ft
    • $95,420 per Acre

    0 Gilliam Dr Unit 96, Farmville, VA 23901

    Own one of the few remaining building lots in The Greens! This beautiful homesite offers a gentle slope—ideal for a walk-out basement—and mature trees and landscaping already in place to enhance the setting of your new home. The location couldn't be more convenient to everything in Farmville. The Greens is a friendly, established neighborhood where residents enjoy bike rides, evening walks, and

    Alecia Daves-Johnson Piedmont Real Estate

    0 Gilliam Dr Unit 96, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    0 Briarwood Dr Unit 2504536, Farmville, VA 23901

    Lot for BRIARWOOD TOWNHOUSES - READY TO BE BUILT. Water & Sewer at Street.

    Becky Parker Real Broker LLC

    0 Briarwood Dr Unit 2504536, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /10

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 0 Mill-Scott Rd Unit 59563, Farmville, VA 23901

    Close to Farmville and to Hampden Sydney College is this nice level wooded lot.

    Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    0 0 Mill-Scott Rd Unit 59563, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $296,040 per Acre

    0 S Bridge St Unit 365928, Farmville, VA 23901

    Previous home burned . Town water and sewer hookups are on the lot at no extra charge.

    Larry Atkins State Wide Realty Company

    0 S Bridge St Unit 365928, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • $401,639 per Acre

    0 Popular Ct, Farmville, VA 23901

    Lot for sale in BRIARWOOD TOWNHOUSES - READY TO BE BUILT - Water & sewer at street. Advantageous investment opportunity!

    Becky Parker Real Broker LLC

    0 Popular Ct, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $296,040 per Acre

    0 S Bridge St Unit 506, Farmville, VA 23901

    Previous home burned. Town water and sewer hookups are on the lot at no extra charge.

    BRIAN T ATKINS State Wide Realty

    0 S Bridge St Unit 506, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • $388,889 per Acre

    0 Popular Ct, Farmville, VA 23901

    BRIARWOOD TOWNHOUSES - READY TO BE BUILT. Water & Sewer at street. Advantageous investment opportunity.

    Becky Parker Real Broker LLC

    0 Popular Ct, Farmville, VA 23901
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land