9,817

Fate, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $462,732 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Thoroughbred, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      101 Thoroughbred, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Deckard Ebby Halliday

  • /24

    $735,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    2434 Miranda Ln, Fate, TX 75087

    Final Opportunity in well sought after Saddle Star Estates! This beautiful one-story design offers spacious living with a surprise twist. At the center of the home, the kitchen showcases an oversized island positioned toward a wall of windows, offering sweeping views of the greenbelt behind the home. The open layout flows seamlessly into the main area and outdoor patio. Three secondary bedrooms

    Highland Homes Builder
    2434 Miranda Ln, Fate, TX 75087
  • 153 Willowbranch Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    $430,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    153 Willowbranch Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodcreek

    153 Willowbranch Dr, Fate, TX 75087
    • /30

      Est $478,195 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Cascade Valley Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      108 Cascade Valley Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /13

    $361,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Flintwood Plan at Edgewater - Garden Series, Fate, TX 75189

    Comfort and luxury inspire every lifestyle refinement of The Flintwood floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Craft a game night HQ or home office in the welcoming study. A tasteful kitchen rests at the heart of this home, balancing impressive style with easy function, all while maintaining an open design that flows throughout the open-concept dining and family gathering spaces. The covered porch

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1827 Gettysburg Blvd Unit 39547125, Fate, TX 75189
  • /7

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3539 Riley St, Fate, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,717

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    3539 Riley St, Fate, TX 75087
    • /36

      Est $532,087 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cascade Valley Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      106 Cascade Valley Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ravetta Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /27

    $689,950 Open Wed 10AM - 7PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft

    932 Pilatus Ln, Rockwall, TX NULL

    MLS# 20834409 - Built by First Texas Homes - Ready Now! ~ Executive home with a stunning elevation with a three-car garage located on an oversized pie shape homesite! As you step inside, you'll be captivated by high ceilings and a dramatic curved staircase. The sprawling layout offers generous room for relaxation and entertainment. The family room has a towering floor to ceiling fireplace with

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    932 Pilatus Ln, Rockwall, TX NULL
  • /2

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    523 Grand Oak Dr, Fate, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Dehn Hunter Dehn Realty

    523 Grand Oak Dr, Fate, TX 75189
    • /38

      Est $1,176,306 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Ben Payne Rd, Fate, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      501 Ben Payne Rd, Fate, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Branch Ebby Halliday

  • /60

    $472,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    Plan Kingston at Monterra - 50ft Lots, Fate, TX 75087

    The Kingston is a beautifully designed floor plan, perfect for modern living. This home features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, offering ample space and privacy. The open-concept kitchen connects seamlessly to the dining area and spacious family room, which leads to a cozy patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation. The primary suite provides a luxurious retreat with an ensuite bathroom. Bedrooms

    Highland Homes Builder
    1022 Monterra Way St Unit 39261101, Fate, TX 75087
  • /10

    $377,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    130 Willowbranch Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodcreek

    130 Willowbranch Dr, Fate, TX 75087
    • /32

      Est $383,877 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Grant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      200 Grant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Ingram Mark Godwin

  • /25

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    2813 Fargo Mews, Fate, TX 75087

    MOVE IN READY! Step off the front porch into the welcome family room boasting a wall of windows. The dining area features ample natural light and connects the living area to the kitchen. The kitchen features an island with built-in seating and a corner pantry are central to the home. The primary bedroom features a wall of windows. Dual vanities, a large glass enclosed shower, and oversized split

    Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    2813 Fargo Mews, Fate, TX 75087
  • /7

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2336 Butler Ave, Fate, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,355

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    2336 Butler Ave, Fate, TX 75087
    • /30

      Est $357,626 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Weston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      116 Weston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pierce Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /27

    $595,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    Grand Riverside Plan at Monterra, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Grand Homes Builder
    1026 Monterra Way Unit 36484844, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • 220 Twin Oak Rd, Fate, TX 75087

    $361,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    220 Twin Oak Rd, Fate, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodcreek

    220 Twin Oak Rd, Fate, TX 75087
    • /40

      Est $422,595 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      110 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Morsinkhoff Regal, REALTORS

  • /5

    $403,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    1561W Plan at Avondale - 40', Fate, TX 75087

    Side entry flows in the open family room, kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a corner walk-in pantry. Primary suite with a wall of windows. Primary bath has a French door entry with dual vanities, a large glass enclosed shower and a spacious walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, a linen closet and utility room complete this cozy design.

    Perry Homes Builder
    3052 Elmwood St Unit 37704024, Fate, TX 75087
  • 204 Tribute Place, Fate, TX 75087

    $464,490 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    204 Tribute Place, Fate, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodcreek

    204 Tribute Place, Fate, TX 75087
    • /30

      Est $420,887 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      108 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Crawford M&D Real Estate

  • /26

    $689,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft

    932 Pilatus Ln, Fate, TX 75087

    Executive home with a stunning elevation with a three-car garage located on an oversized homesite! As you step inside, you'll be captivated by high ceilings and a dramatic curved staircase. The sprawling layout offers generous room for relaxation and entertainment. Multi-slider doors connect the family room to an oversized covered patio with a gas hookup, perfect for an outdoor barbecue! The

    First Texas Homes Builder
    932 Pilatus Ln, Fate, TX 75087
  • /38

    $334,300 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    247 Carolina Trace, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,000

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kennedy Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    247 Carolina Trace, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /31

      Est $468,809 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      102 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Haroon The Agency Collective LLC

  • /17

    $400,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276+ Sq Ft

    Ormand Plan at Edgewater - Garden Series, Fate, TX 75189

    Exceptional craftsmanship and sophistication combine with genuine comforts to make each day delightful in The Ormand floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Fate, Texas. Escape to your superb Owner’s Retreat, which includes a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Natural light and boundless interior design possibilities create a picture-perfect setting for the cherished memories you’ll build in the

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1827 Gettysburg Blvd Unit 39547111, Fate, TX 75189
  • /2

    $386,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    124 Sherwood Dr, Fate, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,292

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    124 Sherwood Dr, Fate, TX 75189
    • /28

      Est $362,371 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Grant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      109 Grant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Diaz Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

  • /3

    $486,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    2180W Plan at Avondale - 45', Fate, TX 75087

    Extended entry with 12-foot ceiling leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room with 10-foot ceilings throughout. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, generous counter space and inviting island with built-in seating space. Dining area features wall of windows. Family room features wall of windows. Primary suite with 10-foot ceiling and wall of windows. Double doors lead to primary bath with

    Perry Homes Builder
    3061 Elmwood St Unit 37704482, Fate, TX 75087
  • /39

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    537 Declaration Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,219

    Last Listing Agent Seychelle Van Poole Keller Williams Realty DPR

    537 Declaration Way, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /27

      Est $354,222 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Julia Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      103 Julia Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Kerby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /33

    $589,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,987+ Sq Ft

    Hartford II Plan at Edgewater, Fate, TX 75189

    Grand Homes Builder
    1839 Gettysburg Blvd Unit 36490909, Fate, TX 75189
  • /40

    $537,977 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    405 Rosebay Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire Homezu.com of Texas

    405 Rosebay Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /24

      Est $373,909 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Valen Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      108 Valen Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn McLaughlin Ebby Halliday

  • /30

    $624,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540+ Sq Ft

    Grand Somercrest II Plan at Edgewater, Fate, TX 75189

    Grand Homes Builder
    1839 Gettysburg Blvd Unit 36449024, Fate, TX 75189
  • /25

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    831 Hancock Ct, Fate, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,000

    Last Listing Agent Norma Medina Compass RE Texas, LLC

    831 Hancock Ct, Fate, TX 75189
    • /38

      Est $399,338 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Northview Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      112 Northview Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Karas CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • 365 Elk Dr Unit 36467042, Fate, TX 75189

    $562,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Hawkins Plan at Edgewater, Fate, TX 75189

    The Hawkins is the ultimate high-functioning single story floorplan for modern families. Featuring an elongated foyer with secondary bedroom access and a convenient powder bathroom ideally located for entertaining. A marvelous study at the end of the foyer overlooks the dining and living spaces with optional French doors. The large open-concept kitchen features an expansive island, an Energy Star

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    365 Elk Dr Unit 36467042, Fate, TX 75189
  • /38

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1612 Lazio Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Carlson Monument Realty

    1612 Lazio Rd, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /28

      Est $416,858 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Northview Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104 Northview Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Ray Anna Ray Co.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home