9,817

Fate, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $444,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    906 Baldcypress Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Welcome to this charming and unique family home, filled with thoughtful touches throughout. Designed by a creative and artistic owner, this home has a warm and inviting atmosphere that truly sets it apart. You won’t find another home quite like it! From cozy living spaces to unique custom features, every corner reflects a sense of personality and care. The layout is practical and functional for

    Agent Photo

    Amanda McCoy

    Paragon, REALTORS

    (469) 564-4430

    906 Baldcypress Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /16

    $2,060 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    308 Blue Sage Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2204.90. That covers your base rent, $2060.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (877) 318-3121

    308 Blue Sage Dr, Fate, TX 75087
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    272 Carolina Trace, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Baylis eXp Realty LLC

    272 Carolina Trace, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /27

      Est $259,174 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Sundrop, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      504 Sundrop, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Bowyer Anita Barham Realty

  • /35

    $479,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft

    947 Mangrove Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    Experience the best of contemporary living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home. With an impressive 3-car garage & an array of luxurious upgrades, this property offers an unparalleled blend of style & functionality. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that flows effortlessly, designed for both everyday living & entertaining. The spacious kitchen, complete with high-end countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (833) 918-5440

    947 Mangrove Dr, Fate, TX 75087
  • /20

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit D203, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2280/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2045/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (628) 899-1543

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit D203, Fate, TX 75189
  • /7

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2629 Fargo Place, Fate, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,421

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    2629 Fargo Place, Fate, TX 75087
    • /21

      Est $271,354 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Windflower Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      700 Windflower Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julio Alecio Keller Williams Central

  • /26

    $443,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft

    324 Roscoe Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Back on the market due to buyer financing falling through, no fault of the house. Clean Modern Design With White and Grey Color Palate. Elegant Rotunda entry takes you into a clean, fresh home with flawless colors. Stone to Ceiling Fireplace overlooks a Deluxe Kitchen with Pavestone Grey Cabinets, Built in Stainless Steel Appliances and Granite Countertops. Contemporary Brushed Nickel, 8' real

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 517-0459

    324 Roscoe Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /20

    $2,360 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    341 Wentworth Dr, Fate, TX 75132

    This home is exclusively offered by Brandywine Homes USA on a first-come, first-approved basis until the lease is signed and the security deposit is paid. Rental Qualifications: Rental Fees: Security Deposit: Varies based on credit, with a standard deposit equal to 1 month's rent. Security Deposit Alternatives available - $150 fee (subject to approval).

    (945) 298-4863

    341 Wentworth Dr, Fate, TX 75132
  • /40

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 14, 2025

    631 Devonshire Ln, Fate, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,665

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gordon Milestone Realty Texas LLC

    631 Devonshire Ln, Fate, TX 75189
    • /30

      Est $279,355 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Silver Leaf Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      526 Silver Leaf Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bree Steele Redfin Corporation

  • /16

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $82,391 per Acre

    TBD Farm To Market 2755, Fate, TX 75189

    Looking for the perfect lakefront acreage to build your dream home? This picturesque 4.6± acre lot welcomes you with a stately iron entrance, setting the stage for a serene and private retreat. With ample space for your ideal home design, this property offers endless possibilities to craft your personal haven. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the best of both worlds—peaceful country living with

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 552-2675

    TBD Farm To Market 2755, Fate, TX 75189
  • /20

    $1,535 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit A211, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1672/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1535/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (415) 417-1387

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit A211, Fate, TX 75189
  • /34

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    156 Pleasant Hill Ln, Fate, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,794

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    156 Pleasant Hill Ln, Fate, TX 75189
    • /22

      Est $272,034 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Silver Leaf Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      523 Silver Leaf Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tami Rexrode Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /32

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    482 Prince Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Longing for country life with the convenience of city living & no HOA? Look no more. This rare find is what you have been searching for. Stunning one story ranch style home sits on 10 lovely tree lined acres & includes sparkling pool & 3 car garage. You will love the peace of country living with its privacy & space from your neighbors! Covered porch welcomes your arrival. Three spacious living

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (945) 302-1452

    482 Prince Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /19

    $2,160 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit J102, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2160/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2160/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (628) 363-2043

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit J102, Fate, TX 75189
  • /20

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6744 Highway 66, Fate, TX 75189

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Blake Buchanan JPAR - Rockwall

    6744 Highway 66, Fate, TX 75189
    • /25

      Est $270,846 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Silver Leaf Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      532 Silver Leaf Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /36

    $499,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    571 Bradley Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    BUYER INCENTIVES! CONCESSIONS OFFERED TO BUY DOWN INTEREST RATE! Don't let your eyes fool you, this is actually NOT a model home- but it's definitely giving professionally designed, upgrade filled and immaculately cared for! From the moment you walk up to this Tri Pointe built home you can't help but notice the attention to detail. Neat and tidy landscape, stone borders and gravel walk ways greet

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 640-3123

    571 Bradley Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /19

    $2,029 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    529 Blue Sage Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,869 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (682) 452-1580

    529 Blue Sage Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /11

    $469,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    545 Pepperwood Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Woodcreek

    545 Pepperwood Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
    • /22

      Est $272,703 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Windflower Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      603 Windflower Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Followwill Legacy & Co. Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    313 Sweetleaf Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    Welcome tucked into Woodcreek subdivision with an amazing front door view of a beautiful greenbelt, this home offers 5 bedrooms, or the 5th could be used as a great office. You walk into this home into a large entry and quickly realize you have found the perfect place two large living areas, two dining rooms and an open kitchen. Everyone has their own space, and the Primary suite is just that

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (855) 764-4721

    313 Sweetleaf Dr, Fate, TX 75087
  • /20

    $1,540 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit H309, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1678/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1540/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (628) 230-4947

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit H309, Fate, TX 75189
  • /39

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    252 Callaghan Dr, Fate, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,392

    Last Listing Agent Renae Anderson Sage Street Realty

    252 Callaghan Dr, Fate, TX 75189
    • /26

      Est $497,788 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Leonard Way, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      219 Leonard Way, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Heath Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

  • /4

    $424,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    1737W Plan at Avondale - 40', Fate, TX 75087

    As you step off the front porch you are greeted by the open family room with a 10-foot ceiling. The dining area connects the living space with the kitchen which boasts an island with built-in seating and a corner walk-in pantry. A wall of windows embraces the covered side-yard patio. The primary bedroom features a wall of windows. The primary bathroom boasts dual vanities, a glass enclosed

    Perry Homes Builder
    3052 Elmwood St Unit 37704079, Fate, TX 75087
  • /16

    $2,325 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Griffin Ave, Royse City, TX 75189

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2469.90. That covers your base rent, $2325.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (469) 590-4866

    120 Griffin Ave, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /40

    $384,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    571 Mckenna Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,492

    Last Listing Agent Amy Maynard EXP REALTY

    571 Mckenna Dr, Fate, TX 75087
    • /35

      Est $273,132 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Sugarberry Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      405 Sugarberry Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MICHELYNE WATSON Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $428,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    1983W Plan at Avondale - 40', Fate, TX 75087

    Welcoming porch opens into the entryway with a private home office enclosed by French doors. Across the hall are the secondary bedrooms featuring walk-in closets and a shared bathroom. The open family room is embraced by a wall of windows. The dining area has ample natural light and offers access to a covered side-yard patio. The kitchen hosts an island with built-in seating and a corner walk-in

    Perry Homes Builder
    3052 Elmwood St Unit 37704247, Fate, TX 75087
  • /20

    $1,540 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit F301, Fate, TX 75189

(628) 213-8180

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit F301, Fate, TX 75189
  • /33

    $334,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    863 Revere Ct, Fate, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,750

    Last Listing Agent Scott Johnson FireBoss Realty LLC

    863 Revere Ct, Fate, TX 75189
    • /33

      Est $464,089 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Hampton Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      165 Hampton Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Worthy Powerstar Realty

  • /27

    $575,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft

    Grand Silverwood Plan at Monterra, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Grand Homes Builder
    1026 Monterra Way Unit 36456505, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /20

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    544 Bradley Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Welcome to 544 Bradley Dr.! This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, covering over 2050 square feet. The lovely home showcases a brick exterior, complemented by a landscaped yard and a neatly paved driveway that leads to a 2-car attached garage. Step into the living area, which boasts elegant flooring throughout, seamlessly flowing into the open kitchen. This kitchen is

    (469) 689-6914

    544 Bradley Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /30

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    108 Tanglewood Dr, Fate, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,520

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Testerman Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    108 Tanglewood Dr, Fate, TX 75189
    • /30

      Est $261,295 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Azalea Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      523 Azalea Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Betancourth JB Real Estate Group, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home