21

Fayette County IN Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $9,999

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,660 per Acre

    1010 W 10th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    Discover the potential of this approximately 0.145-acre in-town lot, offering a great opportunity for new construction or investment. Conveniently located near local amenities, this property provides easy access while still allowing flexibility to design and build to your needs. Utilities are available at the lot, making it even easier to bring your plans to life. Whether you're a builder looking

    Susannah Holtsclaw-Creech Creech Realty, LLC

    1010 W 10th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /4

    $9,999

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $62,494 per Acre

    1006 W 10th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    Great opportunity to own a small in-town lot with building potential on approximately .15 acres. Convenient location with easy access to local amenities. Utilities are not currently connected, offering a blank slate for your vision. Priced at a great value for a quick sale. Ideal for new construction or investment.

    Susannah Holtsclaw-Creech Creech Realty, LLC

    1006 W 10th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /7

    $154,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.17 Acres
    • $9,024 per Acre

    0 W Co Rd 200 S Unit 10052889, Connersville, IN 47331

    PT.NW 1/4 6-13-12 15.021A W Co Rd 200 S and PT.NE 1/4 6-13-12 2.145A W CR 200 S Have you been looking for a place to build your dream home? If so do not wait and make this 17 Acres yours today. This piece of property has the perfect blend of woods for privacy as well as land for a mini farm with tillable acreage. It is located South of Connersville but close enough to town for convenience to all

    Trish Smith Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

    0 W Co Rd 200 S Unit 10052889, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /5

    $154,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $9,112 per Acre

    0 W Co Rd 200 S Unit 14617, Connersville, IN 47331

    Trish Smith Better Homes and Gardens

    0 W Co Rd 200 S Unit 14617, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /13

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $20,161 per Acre

    0 Fiant St, Connersville, IN 47331

    2.48 Acres of Enclosed Industrial-Zoned Land Within City Limits (Residential/Commercial/Industrial) Discover the potential of this 2.48-acre parcel ideally situated within the city. With convenient street frontage, this property offers excellent access and visibility for a variety of industrial or commercial applications. The location and zoning present a strong foundation for development.

    Rebecca Turney Twin Bridges Realty, LLC

    0 Fiant St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /11

    $274,900

    • Land
    • 29.35 Acres
    • $9,366 per Acre

    0 E Springersville Rd, Brownsville, IN 47325

    Amazing property that is secluded with road frontage and access points. This property is thick with deer, turkey, rabbit and wildlife abundant. Simpson Creek, as shown in pictures runs year round. If you are looking to own your private place, this would be hard to beat anywhere. Located in Fayette County, Brownsville Indiana, 15 minutes from Richmond, Indiana, approximately 1 hour east of

    Elly Casebolt-Flanagan Coldwell Banker Lingle

    0 E Springersville Rd, Brownsville, IN 47325
  • /3

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $54,286 per Acre

    Lot 9 Major Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    Build your dream home on this .35 acre lot. Utilities at the road. Wooded with a slope to the back. New building special tax break available. Call today for more information.

    Cindy Perez American Heritage Realty Inc

    Lot 9 Major Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /3

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $99,617 per Acre

    2722 Indiana Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    This spacious 1.30-acre platted corner lot is ready for your next build! The property offers immediate access to electric, water, sewer, and natural gas making it an ideal site for a new home or potential development. Enjoy the convenience of a well-located parcel with ample road frontage and utility infrastructure already in place. Whether you're building now or planning ahead, this lot delivers

    Rebecca Turney Twin Bridges Realty, LLC

    2722 Indiana Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $92,308 per Acre

    0 Riverbend Estates Section 1, Connersville, IN 47331

    Richard Tarvin SOUTHERN CROSS

    0 Riverbend Estates Section 1, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    0 Major Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    Vacant lot available on Major Drive in Connersville, IN. This vacant lot is .36 acres and would be a great building site, recreational site or the opportunity to own a double lot if you purchase the current listing located at 1144 Major Dr. There is easy access to city utilities. Contact us today to view this beautiful vacant lot.

    Susannah Holtsclaw-Creech Creech Realty, LLC

    0 Major Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /3

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $48,718 per Acre

    Lot 7 Major Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    Build your dream home on this .39 acre lot. Wooded with a slope to the back. New building special tax break available. Call today for more information.

    Cindy Perez American Heritage Realty Inc

    Lot 7 Major Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /3

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $53,333 per Acre

    Lot 98-99 Woodland Springs Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    Two lots with a total of .6 acres. Time to plan for your future in the newest section of Tarkington Heights Subdivision. Set your foundation for success! New building special tax break available. Two parcels: (1) 21-05-23-400-098.000-003; Tarkington Heights Sec #3 Replat Lot #98 .233 acres. (2) 21-05-23-400-099.000-003; Tarkington Heights Sec #3 Replat Lot #99 .372 acres.

    Cindy Perez American Heritage Realty Inc

    Lot 98-99 Woodland Springs Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $78,788 per Acre

    x Village Creek Estates, Connersville, IN 47331

    Richard Tarvin SOUTHERN CROSS

    x Village Creek Estates, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $104,000

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $37,545 per Acre

    00 Woodland Springs Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    Cindy Perez AMERICAN HERITAGE

    00 Woodland Springs Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /12

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 28.9 Acres
    • $6,055 per Acre

    1 E 5th St, Connersville, IN 47331

    Approximately 28.9 Acres north of SR 44. All of the tract is in flood plain. Accessible from Water St. Via easement through Connersville Recreational Baseball League fields. Tillable, recreational, and river frontage ground.

    Jonathan White Whites Realty

    1 E 5th St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /2

    $17,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $73,913 per Acre

    Lot 88 Woodland Springs Dr, Connersville, IN 47331

    This rolling land with trees overlooks the meadow on the northwest of the subdivision. Just the place for the home you have always wanted. New building special tax break available. Call for more information.

    Cindy Perez American Heritage Realty Inc

    Lot 88 Woodland Springs Dr, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /14

    $750,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 142 Acres
    • $5,282 per Acre

    0 S Co Road 375 W, Columbia Township, IN 47331

    All three sections, total 142 acre of rolling woodland with approximately 20 acers tillable. Section #1 PT. SE 1/4 20-13-12 146.248 ACRES CO. RD. 375 WEST also includes Sections PT. SW 1/4 20-13-12 21.942 ACRES CO. RD. 375 WEST & PT. NW 1/4 20-13-12 4.273 ACRES CO. RD. 375 WEST

    Frank Revalee Coldwell Banker Lingle

    0 S Co Road 375 W, Columbia Township, IN 47331
  • /31

    $750,000

    $675K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 150.21 Acres
    • $4,993 per Acre

    3600 S Co Road 375 W, Columbia Township, IN 47331

    Exceptional development ground located on the sought-after south side of Connersville. This amazing 150.21-acre parcel has been off the market for several decades and is now available. Ideal for hunters or off-road enthusiasts with approx. 20 acres tillable for food plots or campsites. This one-of-a-kind piece of ground has over 1,300 ft. of road frontage. Call or text Frank Revalee @

    Frank Revalee Coldwell Banker Lingle

    3600 S Co Road 375 W, Columbia Township, IN 47331
  • /7

    $102,320

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $19,829 per Acre

    0 Fiant St, Connersville, IN 47331

    Prime 5.166 Acre Enclosed Industrial Lot in Town Exceptional opportunity to own 5.166 acres of enclosed industrial-zoned land,ideally located within city limits. This versatile parcel offers both street and alley access for optimal logistics and flexibility. Utilities areavailable, streamlining development and construction. Whether you're expanding operations, investing in industrial development,

    Rebecca Turney Twin Bridges Realty, LLC

    0 Fiant St, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /4

    $14,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,355 per Acre

    1455 Indiana Ave, Connersville, IN 47331

    Sitting on a great corner lote43 across the street from Mt Zions Church. This lot previously had a home on it so there is access to water, electric and septic. This lot is flat and would be great for a new built home, recreational purposes, or the opportunity to own a piece of land in Connersville, IN. Call us today for more information.

    Susannah Holtsclaw-Creech Creech Realty, LLC

    1455 Indiana Ave, Connersville, IN 47331
  • /5

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $22,857 per Acre

    7811 S Sanes Rd, Connersville, IN 47331

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 111 acres of versatile land offering a perfect blend of recreation, privacy, and natural beauty. This expansive property features a pond, ideal for fishing or simply enjoying the tranquil setting, along with a rustic cabin, fenced pasture, approximately 15 acres of tillable acreage, and a barn. Trails wind throughout the property, making it easy to explore.

    Holly Larson Trueblood Real Estate

    7811 S Sanes Rd, Connersville, IN 47331
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home