115,365

Fayette County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    1917 Cattle Path, Lexington, KY 40509

    *** Seller is offering $8K in carpet allowance! Come see this elegant 5BR/4BA home in the desirable Blackford Oaks Place neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for both elevated entertaining and effortless everyday living, this home offers a seamless blend of style and function. The chef's kitchen—featuring stainless steel appliances, gas range, butler's pantry, and a spacious walk-in pantry—flows

    Stacey Jones Redfin

    1917 Cattle Path, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /41

    Starting at $805 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    2220 Devonport Dr, Lexington, KY 40504

    Your new home is waiting for you at Twenty Two Twenty Apartment Homes. Our recently renovated 2 and 3 bedroom floor plans offer the flexibility and freedom to create your perfect space. You'll enjoy a long list of amenities that include on-site parking, private balconies and a resident clubhouse. We want to make you feel at home as soon as you move in! Our newly renovated apartments are close to

    Twenty Two Twenty

    (859) 710-8971

    2220 Devonport Dr, Lexington, KY 40504
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2737 Bay Cedar Cove, Lexington, KY 40511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,678

    Last Listing Agent Madison Gall CENTURY 21 Commonwealth R E

    2737 Bay Cedar Cove, Lexington, KY 40511
    • /36

      Est $504,004 Not Listed For Sale

      377 Kelli Rose Way, Lexington, KY 40514

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      377 Kelli Rose Way, Lexington, KY 40514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /36

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    2053 Blackhorse Ln, Lexington, KY 40503

    Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in Rabbit Run, this Colonial blends timeless Kentucky charm with refined modern updates. Thoughtfully renovated 2023-2025 with new LVP floors, fresh paint, a designer kitchen, elegant office, and a serene primary suite. Sophisticated, warm, and truly move-in ready.

    Oliver Winn ERA Select Real Estate

    2053 Blackhorse Ln, Lexington, KY 40503
  • /22

    Starting at $1,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    416 Hollow Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

    Our community offers a park-like setting with plenty of green space and is located seconds from New Circle and Lextran Routes. Every apartment is supported by our on-site management and maintenance teams. We offer 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. Our full-service online portal allows residents to manage their experience 24-hours a day with the ability to pay online, request maintenance, and manage

    The Paddock Apartments

    (859) 710-9530

    416 Hollow Creek Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /34

    $615,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1204 Slashes Rd, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,091

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Martin The Brokerage

    1204 Slashes Rd, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /40

      Est $448,058 Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2324 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Zabawa The Brokerage

  • /96

    $850,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    3573 Harper Woods Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    Proposed Build | New Construction Introducing the Lillian at Harper Woods—an expanded take on one of our most sought-after ranch floorplans offering a design that blends open-concept living with refined architectural detail. The main level showcases expansive living spaces anchored by a stunning two-story great room, while a generously sized walk-in pantry and main-level powder room add both

    Traci Willis Homestead Realty Advisors

    3573 Harper Woods Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /15

    Starting at $945 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1909 Cambridge Dr, Lexington, KY 40504

    Your new home is waiting for you at 1901 Apartment Homes! Our 1 and 2 bedroom apartments in Lexington offer the flexibility and freedom to create your perfect space. Whether you're looking for your family, you and a roommate, or just for yourself; you'll find what you're looking for! Our affordable apartments are close to Commonwealth Stadium, the Library, Keeneland Racetrack, and Countless

    1901 Apartments

    (866) 623-8241

    1909 Cambridge Dr, Lexington, KY 40504
  • /29

    $390,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3156 Chatham Dr, Lexington, KY 40503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,831

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mossotti United Real Estate Bluegrass

    3156 Chatham Dr, Lexington, KY 40503
    • /28

      Est $393,025 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2320 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Elder RE/MAX

  • /29

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    936 Maywick Dr, Lexington, KY 40504

    This beautifully maintained home offers modern updates—including a new HVAC (2025), updated kitchen and bathrooms. Step inside to a warm and inviting living room featuring stunning hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace with a brick hearth. The updated, eat-in kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing refreshed cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious brand new sink

    Rebecca Worth Redfin

    936 Maywick Dr, Lexington, KY 40504
  • /14

    Starting at $1,071 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    530 E High St, Lexington, KY 40502

    55 & Better Community Located in the historic Woodland Neighborhood, just steps from beautiful Woodland Park—home to popular events like the Woodland Art Fair and Ballet Under the Stars. Enjoy the convenience of walking to nearby shopping and restaurants right from your front door.

    The Oaks at Woodland

    (859) 710-6225

    530 E High St, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    832 Summerville Dr, Lexington, KY 40504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,567

    Last Listing Agent Corey Brown The Brokerage

    832 Summerville Dr, Lexington, KY 40504
    • /67

      Est $505,315 Not Listed For Sale

      2359 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2359 Merluna Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana C Brooker Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /23

    $339,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    2665 Wigginton Point, Lexington, KY 40511

    Back on market no fault of seller. Failed financing. Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence located in the highly desirable Masterson Station community. This move-in-ready home features brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright, clean, and modern feel from top to bottom. The spacious floor plan offers comfortable living and entertaining

    Rebecca Worth Redfin

    2665 Wigginton Point, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /15

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1825 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505

    Gatehouse Apartments: Our community is conveniently located off Liberty Road and provides quick access to the Hamburg shops, Lextran Routes, and New Circle. Every apartment comes with access to all of our community's amenities and is supported by our on-site management and maintenance teams. We offer 1 and 2 bedroom apartments.Our full-service online portal allows residents to manage

    Gatehouse Apartments - Most Utl Incl.

    (859) 710-9956

    1825 Liberty Rd, Lexington, KY 40505
  • /7

    $454,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    115 Delmont Dr, Lexington, KY 40504

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Stokes Block + Lot Real Estate

    115 Delmont Dr, Lexington, KY 40504
    • /33

      Est $395,941 Not Listed For Sale

      681 Cielo Vista Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      681 Cielo Vista Rd, Lexington, KY 40511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Turner Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /35

    $470,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    272 Boiling Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511

    Absolutely stunning 5br, 3ba Meadowthorpe home. The attention to detail is evident in the updated lighting, three fantastic updated full baths and a wonderful finished walkout basement. Kitchen features include a lovely garden window for your plants/herbs and stainless steel appliances. Ready for entertaining ALL of your friends and family with the 30 x 20 rear patio. The Meadowthorpe

    Tamara Bayer Kirkpatrick & Company

    272 Boiling Springs Dr, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /46

    Starting at $1,205 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3050 Helmsdale Place, Lexington, KY 40509

    Located near all the amenities of Hamburg, Brighton 3050 offers luxury apartment homes in a natural and beautiful setting! Our recently redesigned 1,2, and 3 bedroom apartments feature stainless steel kitchens, granite counter tops, tile flooring, garden tubs, and amazing views. You will be impressed with what Brighton 3050 has to offer! All units include access to our state-of-the-art

    Brighton 3050

    (859) 710-9874

    3050 Helmsdale Place, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /38

    $432,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4042 Longford Ct, Lexington, KY 40516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,722

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Elkins RE/MAX Creative Realty

    4042 Longford Ct, Lexington, KY 40516
    • /29

      Est $224,183 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 316, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      650 S Mill St Unit 316, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melia Hord Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /179

    $2,520,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 12,916 Sq Ft

    1911 Parkers Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40504

    Welcome to this stunning Colonial Revival home, perfectly situated on nearly 3 acres in the heart of Lexington, just a short distance from Keenland, a premier location for horse racing in Lexington, and the airport. This beautifully crafted residence boasts eight spacious bedrooms, each featuring an en-suite bath and generous walk-in closet, ensuring comfort and privacy for family and guests

    Nasim Noorazar Lifstyl Real Estate

    1911 Parkers Mill Rd, Lexington, KY 40504
  • /49

    Starting at $1,215 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    251 Chippendale Cir, Lexington, KY 40517

    Experience the perfect balance of comfort and convenience at Patchen Oaks Apartments in Lexington, KY. Our thoughtfully designed one and two-bedroom floor plans offer the ideal space to call home. Enjoy a welcoming community with features that make everyday living effortless, from dedicated maintenance services to a refreshing pool perfect for relaxing on sunny days. With a focus on comfort and

    Patchen Oaks

    (859) 710-9652

    251 Chippendale Cir, Lexington, KY 40517
  • /28

    $468,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3981 Winchester Rd, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,008

    Last Listing Agent Jay Atkins Atkins Real Estate

    3981 Winchester Rd, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /18

      Est $366,291 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 315, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      650 S Mill St Unit 315, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Feola Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /71

    $2,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,787 Sq Ft

    2584 Cayman Heights, Lexington, KY 40509

    Located in the prestigious Reserve at Greenbrier, this exceptional custom-built Jimmy Nash home blends luxury craftsmanship with thoughtful design and modern efficiency. Offering 5 spacious bedrooms—all with walk-in closets and bathrooms---this home provides both comfort and functionality at every turn. The main level showcases stunning wood floors, a dramatic Great Room with 10-foot coffered

    Christal Browning Four Seasons Realty

    2584 Cayman Heights, Lexington, KY 40509
  • /50

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3851 Belleau Wood Dr, Lexington, KY 40517

    ***Ask about our Spring House Military and Preferred Employment Discounts! Come home to a relaxed atmosphere, comfortably secluded by a beautiful greenbelt in a friendly neighborhood, and the convenience of nearby shopping and entertainment at Spring House in Lexington, Kentucky, 7 miles south of downtown. We offer affordable 1- and 2-bedroom apartments for rent on 4 spacious floor plans - all

    Spring House on the Park

    (859) 407-7230

    3851 Belleau Wood Dr, Lexington, KY 40517
  • /57

    $825,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1913 Fontaine Rd Unit 1915, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,000

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Darby Keller Williams Commonwealth

    1913 Fontaine Rd Unit 1915, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /25

      Est $302,330 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 314, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      650 S Mill St Unit 314, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Halfhill-Larimore Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /69

    $535,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    660 Poplar Springs Ln, Lexington, KY 40515

    Feel for the Waterford neighborhood visit Food Truck Friday April 17th which starts tomorrow at the Clubhouse on 4080 Clearwater Way and is open the public! This home is tucked back on a cul de sac / court street in Waterford subdivision. This beautifully maintained two-story brick home offers the perfect blend of space and comfort. The main level welcomes you with rich hardwood floors creating a

    Miranda Hinchman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    660 Poplar Springs Ln, Lexington, KY 40515
  • /38

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    840 Angliana Ave, Lexington, KY 40508

    THIS IS HOMEEnjoy the peace of mind of a real home away from home in our one, two, or four bedroom apartment homes. All units are fully furnished and include modern features and appliances.

    Signature

    (380) 210-5420

    840 Angliana Ave, Lexington, KY 40508
  • /2

    $661,742 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2000 Belleville Park, Lexington, KY 40509

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    2000 Belleville Park, Lexington, KY 40509
    • /17

      Est $230,345 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 311, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      650 S Mill St Unit 311, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Underwood Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /22

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    2541 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511

    Welcome home to this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home designed for comfort and ease. From the moment you enter you'll feel right at home in the spacious living room, with a cozy propane fireplace perfect for chilly evenings. The bright eat-in kitchen, boasts ample counter space and a convenient breakfast bar for quick meals or entertaining. Upstairs you will find a spacious primary suite,

    Wendy Polley Distinctive Living

    2541 Langstane Ln, Lexington, KY 40511
  • /50

    Starting at $2,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    531 Laketower Dr, Lexington, KY 40502

    Ideally located next to Lake Fontaine in Lexington, Kentucky, this luxury, upscale community has it all. Step inside your one- or two-bedroom home and bask in the exceptional. Enjoy a stress-free, maintenance-free lifestyle filled with community events and new neighbors. The Landing at Lakewood Harbour is situated within a historic, vibrant neighborhood, giving you the option of a relaxing day on

    The Landing at Lakewood Harbour

    (859) 724-5924

    531 Laketower Dr, Lexington, KY 40502
  • /31

    $264,321 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    500 Laketower Dr Unit 84, Lexington, KY 40502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,279

    Last Listing Agent W Preston Martin Biller Homes

    500 Laketower Dr Unit 84, Lexington, KY 40502
    • /24

      Est $374,168 Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Mill St Unit 222, Lexington, KY 40508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      650 S Mill St Unit 222, Lexington, KY 40508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sutherlin Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home