50,930

Fayette County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    202 E Georgia Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425

    This charming brick home offers four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring a newer roof, hardwood floors throughout, and beautiful granite countertops in the kitchen, the home blends classic appeal with modern updates. The large, finished half basement provides excellent additional living space, the unfinished half is perfect for storage, while

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Dennis

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 867-3509

    202 E Georgia Ave, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /9

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1515 W Crawford Ave Unit B, Connellsville, PA 15425

    Very nice one bedroom apartment just outside of Connellsville on W Crawford Ave. Parking in rear of building. First months rent and equal security to move in. Credit and background checks required with a $40 service fee pass or fail. No smoking or vaping permitted inside the unit. Sorry no pets. This rental would be a 1 year minimum then will go month to month after that.

    Bruce Roby RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1515 W Crawford Ave Unit B, Connellsville, PA 15425
  • /26

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    205 Stone Church Rd, Brownsville, PA 15417

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Watson WPML Inactive User File

    205 Stone Church Rd, Brownsville, PA 15417
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Reservoir Rd, Star Junction, PA 15482

      • Built 1945
      246 Reservoir Rd, Star Junction, PA 15482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    210 Stone Church Rd, Brownsville, PA 15417

    Discover this charming three-bedroom, one-full-bath home featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The spacious kitchen, dining room, and living room provide ample space for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of plenty of off-street parking, a one-car integral garage, and a large backyard perfect for outdoor activities. Plus, the fenced inner yard offers added privacy

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Dennis

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 613-4928

    210 Stone Church Rd, Brownsville, PA 15417
  • /8

    $395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    510 Three Mile Hill Unit 7, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666

    This studio apartment features a spacious open-concept living area with a private closet and bathroom. Please note, there is no kitchen within the unit. Shared on-site laundry facilities are available for tenant use. Tenants may provide their own window air-conditioning units, and off-street parking is available.

    Kelly Nowak NULF MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    510 Three Mile Hill Unit 7, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
  • /24

    $52,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    106 Ann St, Brownsville, PA 15417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,787

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Walters REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    106 Ann St, Brownsville, PA 15417
    • /50

      Est $623,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Main St, Perryopolis, PA 15473

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      166 Main St, Perryopolis, PA 15473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,900
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Slagus HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 25,351 Sq Ft
    • $42,955 per Acre

    0 Turkeyfoot Rd, North Union Township, PA 15456

    Vacant, buildable land in North Union Twp. Laurel Highlands School district.

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Dennis

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 504-7401

    0 Turkeyfoot Rd, North Union Township, PA 15456
  • /5

    Call for Price

    • Property for Rent

    72 N Gallatin Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Looking for the perfect location to grow your business? Two versatile office units are now available in one of Uniontown's most desirable areas. Prime, high visibility location in the heart of Uniontown. One or two units available - lease individually or combine for expanded space. Ideal for professional offices, medical, retail, or service-based businesses. Plenty of on-site parking for staff &

    Paul Bortz COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    72 N Gallatin Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /37

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2267 Indian Head Rd, Champion, PA 15622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,767

    Last Listing Agent Katelin Denkins RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    2267 Indian Head Rd, Champion, PA 15622
    • /25

      Est $377,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Meadow Ridge Dr, Connellsville, PA 15425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1041 Meadow Ridge Dr, Connellsville, PA 15425

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /5

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $24,414 per Acre

    000 National Pike, Markleysburg, PA 15459

    2+ Acres of residential land on National Pike. Property is near the "83 to Wheeling" marker. Be cautious pulling off to view the property, there is no pull off or driveway on this parcel. Mostly wooded and moderately flat lot.

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Dennis

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 201-3058

    000 National Pike, Markleysburg, PA 15459
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    35 S Beeson Blvd Unit 2, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Second floor apartment in the heart of Uniontown. This one person apartment centrally located easily maintained. Livingroom, diningroom and bedroom are all spacious and inviting. All utilities except electric included. First month & last month's rent and equal security deposit to move in. Credit and background checks required with a $40 service fee pass or fail. No smoking or vaping permitted

    Bruce Roby RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    35 S Beeson Blvd Unit 2, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /39

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    154 Burke Rd, Farmington, PA 15437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,126

    Last Listing Agent Jordan DeGusipe RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    154 Burke Rd, Farmington, PA 15437
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Morgantown St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1940
      236 Morgantown St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Roby RE/MAX

  • /6

    $154,900

    0 Coal Lick Hollow Rd Unit 1738026, South Union Township, PA 15401

    Build your dream home in Laurel Highlands School District. Right Next to YMCA who offers afterschool programs. Walking Distance to Stores & Restaurants and many other popular business. For an investor this plot over 4 acres would be perfect for some much needed townhomes or patios homes in the area. Some Builders & Ideas !

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Muma-Wallace

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (833) 408-9494

  • /24

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    189 Wiggins Ln, Uniontown, PA 15401

    "Stunning 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home in South Union Township, within the desirable Laurel Highlands School District. This fully remodeled residence boasts a high-end kitchen with luxurious marble countertops and flooring, complemented by premium luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Both bathrooms, located on separate floors, have been newly upgraded with top-tier finishes. Enjoy family gatherings

    Bruce Roby RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    189 Wiggins Ln, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    311 Shady Ln, Masontown, PA 15461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pappas HOWARDHANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDE

    311 Shady Ln, Masontown, PA 15461
    • /32

      Est $340,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Randolph St, Perryopolis, PA 15473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      102 Randolph St, Perryopolis, PA 15473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Compliment BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /40

    $275,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    7 Lydia Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Welcome to 7 Lydia Drive, a beautifully updated brick ranch nestled in South Union Township within the Laurel Highlands School District. Offering easy one-level living, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious lot and blends classic appeal with modern comfort. Step inside to find fresh paint, new carpet and flooring, and a stunning master bathroom remodel all on the main floor! The

    Agent Photo

    Karen Ransaw

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (833) 516-5786

    7 Lydia Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1180 National Pike, Hopwood, PA 15445

    Discover refined living in this stunning one-bedroom luxury apartment nestled in the charming town of Hopwood that is all inclusive. Perfectly blending elegance and comfort, this home features high-end finishes throughout including beautiful ceramic tile flooring, sleek granite countertops, and sophisticated marble accents that elevate every room. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with premium

    Bruce Roby RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1180 National Pike, Hopwood, PA 15445
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    815 Ridge Blvd, Connellsville, PA 15425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,696

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Bauer REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    815 Ridge Blvd, Connellsville, PA 15425
    • /7

      Est $152,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 E Main St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • Studio
      • 7,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      166 E Main St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe DeClemente COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

  • /42

    $149,500

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    560 Lake Lynn Rd, Lake Lynn, PA 15451

    Welcome to 560 Lake Lynn Rd in beautiful Lake Lynn! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is situated on approximately 0.72 acres, offering a peaceful setting with plenty of usable outdoor space! The spacious bedrooms feature hardwood flooring, adding warmth and character throughout the upper level. A full bathroom with a convenient laundry closet is also located upstairs for added ease. The

    Agent Photo

    Gina Liptak

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 860-2606

    560 Lake Lynn Rd, Lake Lynn, PA 15451
  • /35

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    114 Grant St, Perryopolis, PA 15473

    Clean And Well Maintained 2 Bedroom Apartment In The Star Junction Area Of Perry Township. The First Floor Features A Large Living Room, Kitchen With Electric Stove And Plenty Of Cabinet Space. Also, Full Bath And Mud Room With Laundry Hook-Ups Complete The First Floor.The Second Floor Offers Two Bedrooms With Wall To Wall Carpeting. The Basement Provides Ample Storage Space As Well As Oil

    Blane Allan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    114 Grant St, Perryopolis, PA 15473
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    509 Quail Hill Rd, Normalville, PA 15469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,882

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Billheimer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    509 Quail Hill Rd, Normalville, PA 15469
    • /28

      Est $233,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Federal St, Perryopolis, PA 15473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      202 Federal St, Perryopolis, PA 15473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent bob sypolt WPML Inactive User File

  • /20

    $99,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    189 S Mount Vernon Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401

    This charming all-brick four-bedroom home offers timeless appeal and practical living. Featuring a classic slate roof, the residence boasts four spacious bedrooms all conveniently located on the second level, along with a usable attic providing excellent additional storage or potential expansion space. Inside, beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey Dennis

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (866) 818-7813

    189 S Mount Vernon Ave, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /6

    Call for Price

    • 57 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    300 Union St, Point Marion, PA 15474

    Endless Opportunities Await! Only 10.3 miles from Morgantown WV, personal care, senior/child daycare, assisted living, low maintenance exterior, secure entry, updated elevator, security system, emergency generator, emergency lights and multiple fire, safe areas. Open and bright interior includes individual rooms, commercial kitchen, dining areas, storage areas, laundry facilities, offices.

    Paul Bortz COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    300 Union St, Point Marion, PA 15474
  • /49

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    176 Isabella Rd, East Millsboro, PA 15433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,525

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jobes SWC REALTY

    176 Isabella Rd, East Millsboro, PA 15433
    • /9

      Est $94,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 W Elm St, Fairchance, PA 15436

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      40 W Elm St, Fairchance, PA 15436

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dennis RE/MAX

  • /27

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    280 Fayette City Rd, Perryopolis, PA 15473

    Incredible opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful approximately 4-acre property with a cleared and ready-to-go homesite! A portion of the land has already been cleared and leveled, offering a ready-to-build homesite with scenic views and privacy. Property includes an existing structure, providing an opportunity for renovation or a fresh start with new construction. Utilities are

    Agent Photo

    Karen Ransaw

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 402-5886

    280 Fayette City Rd, Perryopolis, PA 15473
  • /40

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    20 Elizabeth Dr, Smithfield, PA 15478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,500

    Last Listing Agent Cherrie Robison CONN REALTY, INC.

    20 Elizabeth Dr, Smithfield, PA 15478
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Judith St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1960
      14 Judith St, Uniontown, PA 15401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bortz COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

  • /6

    $64,900

    71 Lebanon Ave, South Union Township, PA 15401

    Large Commercial Lot For Sale. All Utilities Available with this prime corner location right in the heart of Uniontown. Join the neighborhood and have your business central of the YMCA, Local Restaurants, Dr. Offices and numerous popular businesses. Endless Possibilities.

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Muma-Wallace

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (844) 745-3382

    71 Lebanon Ave, South Union Township, PA 15401
  • /36

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    283 Pittsburgh St, Uniontown, PA 15401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    Last Listing Agent Aleesha Dorsey PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    283 Pittsburgh St, Uniontown, PA 15401
    • /26

      Est $102,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Galley St, Dawson, PA 15428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      109 Galley St, Dawson, PA 15428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Blackstone BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

  • /32

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    39 John St, Uniontown, PA 15401

    Adorable and meticulously maintained, this charming 2-story home with newer metal roof, sits on three level lots in the heart of Uniontown, offering space, versatility, and comfort both inside and out. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and inviting curb appeal. Inside, a fully equipped and tastefully designed kitchen provides the perfect blend of function and

    Agent Photo

    Scott Ludwick

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (877) 517-5947

    39 John St, Uniontown, PA 15401
  • /12

    $48,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    293 College Ave, McClellandtown, PA 15458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Sharp HOWARD HANNA MYERS REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    293 College Ave, McClellandtown, PA 15458

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home