51

Fayette County WV Homes under $100,000

Section Image
  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,239 per Acre

    152 2nd Ave, Fayetteville, WV 25840

    Perfect location to build your new dream home. This wooded lot is on a dead end quiet street and minutes from downtown Fayetteville and New River Gorge National Park! Mature trees and utilities to the road.

    Carol Ewing CENTURY 21 JIM LIVELY REAL ESTATE

    152 2nd Ave, Fayetteville, WV 25840
  • /30

    $19,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    305 Morris Dr, Montgomery, WV 25136

    Montgomery charm: 2 bed, 2 bath home on Morris Dr. 1,072 sqft with full basement, fireplace, gas heating. Laminate counters, fenced yard. Block foundation, shingle roof. Built 1950.

    Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    305 Morris Dr, Montgomery, WV 25136
  • /10

    $25,000

    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    16663 Deepwater Mountain Rd, Deep Water, WV 25057

    Building used previously as a church, in need of repair, priced to sell. Existing single wide trailer included, in need of repair. 3 lots totaling .33 acres

    Steven Morgan EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    16663 Deepwater Mountain Rd, Deep Water, WV 25057
  • /12

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    00 Stanaford Rd, Hilton Village, WV 26680

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Beautifully Situated Less than 20 Minutes to New River Gorge National Park & Less than 25 Minutes to Summersville Lake - Making it a Prime In between Spot for Tourists! Property will be sold by public auction ending Tuesday, May 26th at 6PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

    Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    00 Stanaford Rd, Hilton Village, WV 26680
  • /22

    $43,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    169 Youngstown Rd Unit 169, Fayetteville, WV 25840

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Quiet little jenny-lind-style home in Beckwith. 1+ bedroom, 1 bath. All furnishings and appliances stay. Partial electric upgrade, new furnace, 2 outbuildings and nice extra lot. Fenced yard. 5 minutes to Fayette County Park, only 5 miles off Route 19 means less than 10 minutes to NRG Bridge. 10 minutes to Hawk's Nest State Park. This home is being sold ''as is''.

    Wendy Bayes FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    169 Youngstown Rd Unit 169, Fayetteville, WV 25840
  • /16

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $53,267 per Acre

    38 Cunard Rd, Fayetteville, WV 25840

    FLAT 1.5 acres near the corner of Gatewood and Cunard Rd. Grab this opportunity to develop this property minutes away from the New River Gorge Park and Preserve. Public water at road with line to the middle of the property. Existing septic system ready to be connected to your newly constructed home or modular home. Property has grove of evergreen trees with trees along border.

    Tommy Ludden FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    38 Cunard Rd, Fayetteville, WV 25840
  • /9

    $33,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,499 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    53 Cemetery Ln, Mount Carbon, WV 25139

    Are you looking for a possible homesite? Beautiful lot consisting of almost 1 acre offers natural beauty and is conveniently located approximately 5 miles from Montgomery where you will find access to the Kanawha River. Nestled in the Kanawha Valley, this lot is approximately 27 mils from Fayetteville, home of the New River Gorge National Park. Located approximately 32 miles from Charleston. The

    Mark Elswick EXP REALTY, LLC

    53 Cemetery Ln, Mount Carbon, WV 25139
  • /21

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $17,613 per Acre

    0 Barrington Hill Rd Unit 25-177, Fayetteville, WV 25840

    Lot 34 of 1178 Barrington Hill Rd. 5.11 acres in Fayetteville adjacent to the sought after sub division, Thousand Oaks. Right off of Rt 19. Minutes from the New River Gorge Bridge, hiking, kayaking, riding, rafting, Summersville Lake etc. If you have been looking for land to build your dream home, THIS IS IT!

    Paula Thomas Our House Realty

    0 Barrington Hill Rd Unit 25-177, Fayetteville, WV 25840
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Lot 1 King Ave Unit Lot 1, Fayetteville, WV 25840

    Great lot available for purchase in the Tank Hill Area of Fayetteville! One of the last available lots for sale! Utilities to road. Wooded parcels on both sides and behind as well. Under new code, this lot does not meet the 75' width requirement to build on. A variance has been agreed upon, but buyer would need to confirm prior to purchase. Pump would be required to connect to public sewer.

    Wendy Bayes FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lot 1 King Ave Unit Lot 1, Fayetteville, WV 25840
  • /32

    $34,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    183 Hillside Ave, Kimberly, WV 25118

    Perched above the Kanawha river is this little home. Minutes away from the Kanawha falls and only 40 minutes to Charleston its a great place to live. With some repairs and updating this can be a great home. It already has great charm and chracter, just needs a bit of work to make it really stand out. Call or text today for your own personal showing.