22

Recently Sold Fayette, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $154,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    507 Mechanic St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,897

    Last Listing Agent Emily Koch Koch Real Estate

    507 Mechanic St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /19

    $107,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    612 W Water St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,920

    Last Listing Agent Emily Koch Koch Real Estate

    612 W Water St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /24

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    406 S Main St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,506

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bradley Volga River Realty

    406 S Main St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /3

    $37,930

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Parcel: 1120400010, Fayette, IA 52142

    • Land
    • 5.55 Acres
    • $6,834 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Granger Koch Real Estate

    Parcel: 1120400010, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /8

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    608 Colgrove Dr, Fayette, IA 52142

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $44,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Rochford Town & Country Real Estate

    608 Colgrove Dr, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    00 150th St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • Land
    • 35.16 Acres
    • $5,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kolt Kiburz Peoples Company

    00 150th St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /30

    $129,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    617 S Main St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,699

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wescott Homestead Realty, LLC

    617 S Main St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    411 E Clark St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,667

    Last Listing Agent Keith Donnelly Ohl Iowa Realty, Inc

    411 E Clark St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /37

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    506 Franklin St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,393

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Wulfekuhle Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Oelwein

    506 Franklin St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17110 Lincoln Rd, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,292

    Last Listing Agent Emily Koch Koch Real Estate

    17110 Lincoln Rd, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /3

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    401 Mechanic St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,613

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Kelly Real Estate Inc

    401 Mechanic St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    210 Mechanic St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,073

    Last Listing Agent Emily Koch Koch Real Estate

    210 Mechanic St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    618 Washington St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bradley Volga River Realty

    618 Washington St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /37

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    409 Jones St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,431

    Last Listing Agent Joel Koehn Koch Real Estate

    409 Jones St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Iowa 150, Fayette, IA 52142

    • Land
    • 35.15 Acres
    • $5,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kolt Kiburz Peoples Company

    0 Iowa 150, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /14

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    00 Fox Rd, Fayette, IA 52142

    • Land
    • 67.01 Acres
    • $8,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kolt Kiburz Peoples Company

    00 Fox Rd, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /13

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Fox Rd, Fayette, IA 52142

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kolt Kiburz Peoples Company

    0 Fox Rd, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /19

    $124,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    210 Union St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,994

210 Union St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    16598 Jade Rd, Fayette, IA 52142

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $142,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,894

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bradley Volga River Realty

    16598 Jade Rd, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /19

    $138,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    200 Mechanic St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,859

200 Mechanic St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /26

    $158,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    319 S Main St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,274

    Last Listing Agent Carol Thomas-Schlee Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Oelwein

    319 S Main St, Fayette, IA 52142
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    104 Alexander St, Fayette, IA 52142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,996

    Last Listing Agent Emily Koch Koch Real Estate

    104 Alexander St, Fayette, IA 52142
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home