29

Fayette Township, OH Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    295 Private Road 660 Unit 60, South Point, OH 45680

    Tucked away in a great location you will find this 3 bedroom, 2 bath one story with partially finished basement. Walk-out dining into a patio room with fenced in backyard. Two storage buildings included. Located close to S. Point schools, US 52 and shopping.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Gillispie

    Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    (220) 234-8868

    295 Private Road 660 Unit 60, South Point, OH 45680
  • /32

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    2237 Washington Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

    This exceptionally well-maintained, two-story brick home in the west end of Huntington is ready for its next owner. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and over 1,650 square feet of finished living space, plus a full basement, this property checks many boxes without significant compromise. The layout is practical and comfortable. The living room, dining area, and kitchen flow naturally on the main

    Brody Nash Century 21 Homes and Land

    2237 Washington Ave, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /100

    $799,900

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    6897 County Road 15, Chesapeake, OH 45619

    Welcome to your dream retreat where modern luxury meets rural charm! Just +/- 1.6 miles from Interstate 52, this completely remodeled estate sits on +/- 34 pristine acres in Lawrence County, Ohio, offering privacy, elegance, and convenience all in one. The home itself is nothing short of stunning! Featuring soaring ceilings reaching 10 to 15 feet in some rooms, the open spaces flow with natural

    Brian Whitt Arrowhead Land Company

    6897 County Road 15, Chesapeake, OH 45619
  • /21

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    607 3rd St E, South Point, OH 45680

    THIS BEAUTIFUL ONE FLOOR PLAN HOME IS BLESSED WITH GREAT UPDATES. IT OFFERS TWO SEPARATE LIVING SPACES. THE BEDROOMS ARE GENEROUS WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS. THE DESIGN OF THIS LAYOUT PROVIDES FOR SO MANY OPTIONS OF PRACTICAL USES THAT ALLOW FOR COMFORTABLE FLOW OF USE. THE BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN IS APPLIANCE FILLED.

    Debi Reynolds Century 21 Excellence Realty

    607 3rd St E, South Point, OH 45680
  • /21

    $195,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    208 32nd St W, Huntington, WV 25704

    Don't miss your chance to see this large, 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home situated on a dead-end street. Well maintained with a full partially finished basement, whole home generator, covered deck with wheelchair ramp. The backyard features a large parking pad for plenty of off street parking. Call today!

    Edward Cordle Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    208 32nd St W, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /25

    $164,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    411 24th St W, Huntington, WV 25704

    Charming and affordable single-story home on a quiet dead-end street, offering 3 bedrooms and a spacious great room with high ceilings. The updated kitchen features some newer appliances, while the covered front porch and multiple rear decks overlook a park-like backyard set on a double lot. Enjoy beautiful landscaping, mature plantings, and a wood privacy fence—perfect for pets. The property

    Kelli Sobonya Century 21 Homes and Land

    411 24th St W, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /27

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    1907 Walnut St, Kenova, WV 25530

    Welcome to this charming two-story home that blends spacious living with everyday comfort. A cozy covered front porch invites you inside, where you'll find a large, open kitchen featuring abundant counter space--perfect for cooking, hosting, and everyday meals. Just off the kitchen sits a generous great room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing, as well as a spacious dining room that can

    Melissa Wren Impact Realty Group

    1907 Walnut St, Kenova, WV 25530
  • /19

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    216 32nd St W, Huntington, WV 25704

    Westmoreland Rancher offering 3 bedrooms and one full bath and one half Bath. Fireplace in living room. With Equipped Kitchen, formal dining room and formal living room. Covered front porch with availabe for a porch swing. Patio in rear that has a fenced in back yard. Great street of homes.

    Debbie Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    216 32nd St W, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /27

    $184,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    2922 Piedmont Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    Renovated home in Westmoreland! This four bedroom, two bath home offers modern updates and plenty of space! The main level features a kitchen with unique concrete countertops, an island, and tile flooring, all flowing into an open floor plan with both a dining area and living room. Also on the first floor, you’ll find a laundry room, a full bathroom, and a bedroom, providing flexibility for

    Meredith Ferry BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    2922 Piedmont Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /21

    $209,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    78 Township Road 1430, South Point, OH 45680

    Discover this charming brick home, perfectly situated for convenience and serenity! Ideally located near the thriving US-52 Corridor, it offers seamless access to Huntington, WV, and Ashland, KY, making it a commuter's dream. Nestled on a peaceful dead-end street, this newly renovated gem features stunning new luxury vinyl plank flooring, elegantly updated bathrooms with contemporary fixtures, a

    Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    78 Township Road 1430, South Point, OH 45680
  • /4

    $26,353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    46 Township Rd, South Point, OH 45680

April Lane Prodigy Properties

    46 Township Rd, South Point, OH 45680
  • /31

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 15.37 Acres
    • $14,639 per Acre

    1676 Township Road 161, South Point, OH 45680

    Beautiful South Point mini-farm is the perfect spot to raise livestock, build a country home, create a private retreat, or establish an AirBNB. Large Barn with an unfinished apartment above on over 15 acres creates many use possibilities.

    Patrick Lucas Century 21 Homes and Land

    1676 Township Road 161, South Point, OH 45680
  • /31

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    7089 County Road 15, Chesapeake, OH 45619

    Looking for space, comfort, and a little bit of country charm? This 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home sits on approximately 25+- acres Inside, you'll find a spacious primary suite featuring a private bathroom complete with a relaxing soaker tub and separate walk-in shower. The home also includes a fully equipped kitchen with appliances, making it move-in ready. Cozy up in the living area with a

    Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    7089 County Road 15, Chesapeake, OH 45619
  • /32

    $550,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    1918 Beech St, Kenova, WV 25530

    Step into this remarkably kept 4-unit apartment complex with a home on the same lot! The apartments each offer 2 bedrooms and one full bathroom accompanied by a stackable washer and dryer and open living and kitchen spaces. The house offers two bedrooms and one full bath all on one level just 15 minutes away from downtown Huntington and Marshall University. Check out these beautiful investment

    Joshua Given RUNYAN & ASSOCIATES REALTORS

    1918 Beech St, Kenova, WV 25530
  • /5

    $76,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    210 Brubaker Dr, South Point, OH 45680

    Looking for inexpensive place to live? This is a great starter home that needs TLC. The basement is partially finished and adds an additional 300 sq ft to the size of the home. This home is ready for you to put your own touches on it.

    Mendy Blakeman M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    210 Brubaker Dr, South Point, OH 45680
  • /19

    $127,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    71 Private Drive 5886, South Point, OH 45680

    Looking for a mild fixer upper? This all brick home has plenty of potential! nice fenced yard, with country setting. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath home with bonus room. With a little bit of love, this could be a great home !!! potential rental or to live in!

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    71 Private Drive 5886, South Point, OH 45680
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $199,333 per Acre

    116 Ashland Dr, South Point, OH 45680

    Great lot to build a starter home on! City Water and Sewer on property ready for construction.

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    116 Ashland Dr, South Point, OH 45680
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    114 Ashland Dr, South Point, OH 45680

    Great lot for a starter home in the Village of South Point. This property already has water and sewer ready to start construction.

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    114 Ashland Dr, South Point, OH 45680
  • /8

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    524 27th St W, Huntington, WV 25704

    Westmoreland 4-plex, all units 1BR/1BA, monthly income $3,100. Building has been updated including metal roof, siding, windows, HVAC, kitchens and baths. All appliances included except for W/D. Both units include W/D hook ups.

    Shane Radcliff Century 21 Excellence Realty

    524 27th St W, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /19

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2020 Jefferson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

    Double width fenced lot! One floor plan home in West Huntington on a quiet street. Easy access to Downtown, I-64 and more. Engineering report in file. 1 car carport with additional off street parking. Comfortable front porch, small rear deck and a storage building.

    PC Pancake PANCAKE REALTY CO

    2020 Jefferson Ave, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $29,032 per Acre

    3493 County Road 31, Chesapeake, OH 45619

    Build the home you always wanted on this 3.10 acre lot in Chesapeake, Ohio. It's conveniently located 2-3 miles out Big Branch Road, but is isolated enough to provide some privacy.

    Patrick Lucas Century 21 Homes and Land

    3493 County Road 31, Chesapeake, OH 45619
  • /8

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    113 Ashland Dr, South Point, OH 45680

    Perfect location to build a starter home in the heart of South Point. Public water and sewer on property. Flat, level, and on a dead end street.

    Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    113 Ashland Dr, South Point, OH 45680
  • /11

    $64,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    9040 Ohio 243, South Point, OH 45680

    This three-bedroom, one-bath single-family home in South Point is an incredible investor special and a blank slate for those seeking a value-add opportunity. Built in 1990, the property offers 950 sq. ft. of space, ready for a full-scale creative transformation! The interior awaits your complete design vision, from personalized flooring throughout to brand-new kitchen cabinets. This is a true

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    9040 Ohio 243, South Point, OH 45680
  • /16

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    160-A Private Dr 54, South Point, OH 45680

    Riverfront living at it's finest! wake up to breathtaking views of the great Ohio River. This condo offers 2,346 s/f of living space with 4 bedrooms with 3.5 baths, large living room with windows all across the back, spacious den downstairs with wet bar and wood burning fireplace. Attached 2 car garage. Conveniently located among shopping and eateries.

    Kevin McGuire MCGUIRE REALTY COMPANY

    160-A Private Dr 54, South Point, OH 45680
  • /13

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    91 Township Road 276 N, South Point, OH 45680

    MOVE IN READY!!! This home has been freshly remodeled and move in ready. New flooring and paint. The home offers all vinyl windows, updated kitchen and bath. Walking distance to multiple restaurants and shopping.

    Shawn Murdock MURDOCK REALTY

    91 Township Road 276 N, South Point, OH 45680
  • /29

    $194,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    71 Private Drive 54, South Point, OH 45680

    Convenient living at it's finest! This 2,016 s/f Condo has been freshley remodled. New carpet throughout, new ceramic tile shower upstairs, kitchen has a new countertop and new appliances.

    Kevin McGuire MCGUIRE REALTY COMPANY

    71 Private Drive 54, South Point, OH 45680
  • /50

    $550,000

    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    1918 Beech St, Kenova, WV 25530

Joshua Given Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1918 Beech St, Kenova, WV 25530
  • /10

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $172,414 per Acre

    320 Township Road 1086, Burlington, OH 45680

    8.7 acres situated along side US 52 in the Burlington area of South point Ohio. Great visibility and highly sought after location. Subject property topography is level. Located only seconds from Lowes/Walmart/Sams. If your looking for storage unit space, retail development, residential development or commercial development or any combination of these lets see how we can work to make this yours!

    David Greene Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    320 Township Road 1086, Burlington, OH 45680
  • /28

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    71 Private Drive 1179, South Point, OH 45680

    Teresa Holley Century Homes Holley & Associates

    71 Private Drive 1179, South Point, OH 45680
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home