2

Auction Homes for Sale in 28303

Section Image
  • /4

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $14,493 per Acre

    5022 Clyde St, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    6.9 Acre Multifamily development opportunity - selling via online auction. List price is opening bid.Zoned multifamily with wooded, undeveloped acreage. Strong potential for investors and builders looking to create long-term cash flow.Concept plan supports approximately 26 dwellings (triplex-style) totaling 78 units. Projected rents around $525 per unit (~$40,950/month potential gross),

    ANTHONY SMITH MOULTRIE AND MCCLOSKEY PROPERTIES

    5022 Clyde St, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /91

    $699,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,183 Sq Ft

    180 Ellerslie Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    Amazing opportunity in Summertime neighborhood off Morganton Road. This 6-bedroom home offers so many options for multi-generational living, roommates, etc. This beautifully appointed 2 story home is over 5000sf of living space and located on a on a large cul-de-sac lot that backs up to the lake. This home offers an expansive family room with half bath and fireplace, a formal dining room, and

    Catharine Campbell Coldwell Banker Advantage

    180 Ellerslie Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home