1,192

Recently Sold Homes in 28311

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $45,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Garnder Hulon Rd Unit 742465, Fayetteville, NC 28312

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent May Castillo EXP REALTY LLC

    0 Garnder Hulon Rd Unit 742465, Fayetteville, NC 28312
  • /27

    $220,200 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3646 Florida Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE DARLING REAL BROKER LLC

    3646 Florida Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /48

    $320,800 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5513 Tall Timbers (Lot 27) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rambin COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    5513 Tall Timbers (Lot 27) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /25

    $324,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    503 Log Pond Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Caviness & Cates Communities Elliot Farms

    503 Log Pond Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /19

    $339,999 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    513 Edwalton (Lot 80) Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Furr COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    513 Edwalton (Lot 80) Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6052 Iverleigh Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,840

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Dove FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

    6052 Iverleigh Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /35

    $364,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3815 Hatteras Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Geddie COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    3815 Hatteras Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /2

    $329,100 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3 Bennington Way, Lillington, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    3 Bennington Way, Lillington, NC 28311
  • /50

    $442,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    829 Foxcroft Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,207

    Last Listing Agent Kate Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    829 Foxcroft Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /49

    $620,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6305 Touchstone Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,823

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Barefoot COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    6305 Touchstone Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3539 Rolls Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,316

    Last Listing Agent Rod Al-Haddad BEST INVESTMENT REALTY

    3539 Rolls Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /26

    $252,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1214 Andrews Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,752

    Last Listing Agent EDWARD SMITH CENTURY 21 Family Realty

    1214 Andrews Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /44

    $235,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    601 Ryder St, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,333

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN NEPSTAD SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE OF FAYETTEVILLE

    601 Ryder St, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /49

    $295,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    478 Carlton Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,306

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER YUNUS TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    478 Carlton Place, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3516 Worley St, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,986

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullard KASTLE PROPERTIES LLC

    3516 Worley St, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /29

    $377,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    313 Lionshead Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,184

    Last Listing Agent TIER One Real Estate Services COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    313 Lionshead Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /45

    $299,999 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3029 Candlelight Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,325

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullard KASTLE PROPERTIES LLC

    3029 Candlelight Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /46

    $506,100 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    632 Cresswell Moor Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Appleton South at King's Grant

    632 Cresswell Moor Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /22

    $338,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    507 Log Pond (Lot 73) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grullon COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    507 Log Pond (Lot 73) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /31

    $374,950 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    839 Rhum (Lot 19) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

839 Rhum (Lot 19) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /50

    $370,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    269 Shawcroft Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,296

269 Shawcroft Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /2

    $437,456 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    443 Copperleaf Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SELLING THE SAND POWERED BY RW PROPERTY OF REALTY WORLD PROPERTIES OF THE PINES

    443 Copperleaf Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /49

    $510,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    944 Rhum Dr, Pine Forest, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,041

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Copeland COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    944 Rhum Dr, Pine Forest, NC 28311
  • /43

    $211,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    883 De Paul Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,971

883 De Paul Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /36

    $198,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5425 Sandstone Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,984

    Last Listing Agent WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    5425 Sandstone Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /31

    $149,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    333 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 10, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Mantoux TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    333 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 10, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /49

    $237,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3561 Hastings Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,118

    Last Listing Agent MARY GRIFFIN REALTY ONE GROUP LIBERTY

    3561 Hastings Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /44

    $439,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    681 Cresswell Moor (Lot 9) Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

681 Cresswell Moor (Lot 9) Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /12

    $108,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3529 Torbay Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,535

    Last Listing Agent KALEB WHITE EXP REALTY LLC

    3529 Torbay Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /10

    $399,990 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5429 Seedling Homesite 49, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

5429 Seedling Homesite 49, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /50

    $195,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    510 Lionshead Rd Unit 6, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARLA COUNCIL TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    510 Lionshead Rd Unit 6, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /4

    $399,950 Sold May 23, 2025

    5712 Brooks Tree, Pine Forest, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,615

5712 Brooks Tree, Pine Forest, NC 28311
  • /46

    $299,999 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3033 Candlelight Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,211

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullard KASTLE PROPERTIES LLC

    3033 Candlelight Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /47

    $340,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    101 Cromwell Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,231

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL FREDERICKSON CENTURY 21 Family Realty

    101 Cromwell Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /4

    $450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1026 Rhum (Lot 49) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1026 Rhum (Lot 49) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /38

    $299,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    815 Whispering Pines Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,019

    Last Listing Agent CINDY COPPEDGE CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    815 Whispering Pines Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /41

    $171,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    360 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 12, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wester DESTINY REAL ESTATE

    360 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 12, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /50

    $394,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    513 Hilliard Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,612

    Last Listing Agent April Lambright NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    513 Hilliard Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /38

    $422,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1013 Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

1013 Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /37

    $260,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    918 Westland Ridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,077

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Renee Lee KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    918 Westland Ridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home