29,838

Federal Way, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    31019 9th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,633

    Last Listing Agent Darin Cruzen RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    31019 9th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 S 370th St Unit 176, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2500 S 370th St Unit 176, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,999
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz TRELORA Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 18,547 Sq Ft
    • $927,666 per Acre

    0 SW 296th St, Federal Way, WA 98023

    At home on the shores of Puget Sound, this exquisite waterfront property captures the essence of Pacific Northwest living. One of the last undeveloped waterfront parcels on the beach presents Seventy-eight waterfront feet of your own private resort where otters, whales and sailboats play in the salty breeze. Paddle into town or stay in and watch the ever-changing sunsets and sparkling lights

    Sam Cunningham COMPASS

    0 SW 296th St, Federal Way, WA 98023
  • /39

    $1,030,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    151 S 294th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,424

    Last Listing Agent John Kim Real Broker LLC

    151 S 294th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 S 370th St Unit 116, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2500 S 370th St Unit 116, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Gutierrez John L Scott

  • /23

    $1,700,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths

    28426 16th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Rare opportunity to acquire Soundview II, a turn-key, six-unit multifamily asset in Federal Way's coveted Redondo neighborhood. This condo-style complex features expansive 1,170 SF 2-bed/1.5-bath floor plans designed for high-retention ccupancy. Units boast premium amenities including private west-facing balconies with partial Puget Sound views, fireplaces, in-unit full-size W/D, LVP flooring,

    Coleton Pantley Real Broker LLC

    28426 16th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /31

    $395,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1006 S 312th St Unit 211, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,814

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Prescott Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1006 S 312th St Unit 211, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 S 324th St Unit 90, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2101 S 324th St Unit 90, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

  • /10

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $223,214 per Acre

    1248 SW 312th St, Federal Way, WA 98023

    An exceptional opportunity in the heart of Dash Point! This 1+ acre level parcel is full of potential for a private estate or possible development. Utilities are conveniently located in the street. Located within walking distance to Mirror Lake and just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment and easy commuting access. A rare opportunity to own a lot of this size in the area. Buyer to verify

    Rochelle Chorak Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    1248 SW 312th St, Federal Way, WA 98023
  • /39

    $775,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    33115 12th Ct SW, Federal Way, WA 98023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,615

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Camp John L. Scott, Inc.

    33115 12th Ct SW, Federal Way, WA 98023
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 S 324th St Unit 40, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2101 S 324th St Unit 40, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Walters Better Properties N. Proctor

  • /14

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    3001 S 288th St Unit 74, Federal Way, WA 98003

    This well-kept mobile home offers comfortable living with updated flooring throughout and a generously sized kitchen featuring a rare double oven ideal for home cooks or hosting gatherings. Enjoy the privacy of a large side yard, complete with a spacious stand-alone storage and a peaceful fully fenced garden with several fruit trees. With ample parking and a quiet location within the convenient

    Mario Cables Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    3001 S 288th St Unit 74, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /34

    $620,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2524 S 355th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,945

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Stuhr eXp Realty

    2524 S 355th Place, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 S 370th St Unit 59, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2500 S 370th St Unit 59, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Petru Mihaluta Windermere Real Estate / South Sound, Inc.

  • /21

    $329,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft

    507 S 321st St Unit 4B, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Beautifully maintained and recently remodeled home nestled within a peaceful, park-like community surrounded by lush landscaping and mature greenery. This spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an inviting layout with generous living space, abundant attached storage unit, and two reserved parking spaces for added convenience. The north-facing unit helps keep the home naturally cool and

    Izmail Mironchuk Real Broker LLC

    507 S 321st St Unit 4B, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /33

    $840,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2139 SW 316th St, Federal Way, WA 98023

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,825

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dovey Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    2139 SW 316th St, Federal Way, WA 98023
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 S 370th St Unit 14, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2500 S 370th St Unit 14, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Lattanzio Windermere Corporate

  • /16

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    Sapporo B Plan at Montevista, Federal Way, WA 98023

    The Sapporo B plan features a front entry and 3-car garage as well as two large covered outdoor living areas; one on the main floor and the other on the second floor. This open main floor includes a bedroom and bathroom on the first floor, spacious kitchen and living room, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs you’ll find the two bedrooms with walk-in closets on one end of the home and conveniently

    Ichijo USA Builder
    510 SW 365th St Unit 37649969, Federal Way, WA 98023
  • /29

    $600,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1920 SW 354th St, Federal Way, WA 98023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,775

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ward Keller Williams Realty PS

    1920 SW 354th St, Federal Way, WA 98023
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 S 370th St Unit 122, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2500 S 370th St Unit 122, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Rogers Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2611 S 288th St Unit 34, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Welcome to easy, comfortable living in the gated 55+ Parkwood Lane community! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers generous room sizes, abundant storage, and a thoughtful single-level layout. The spacious living and dining areas provide flexibility for everyday living and entertaining, while the bright, open kitchen provides ample storage and

    Tracy Romano Coldwell Banker Bain

    2611 S 288th St Unit 34, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /15

    $670,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    36912 17th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,094

    Last Listing Agent Connie Kim Century 21 Real Estate Center

    36912 17th Ave S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 S 324th St Unit 33, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2101 S 324th St Unit 33, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gray Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /38

    $699,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    1907 SW 341st Place, Federal Way, WA 98023

    Nestled in a lovely, quiet neighborhood, this well-maintained home offers comfort, style, and thoughtful design throughout. As you enter, you’re greeted by a versatile den/office and a convenient half bath, perfect for guests or working from home. Toward the back of the house, the living room with a cozy gas fireplace flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal space for

    Angela Baltaga Keller Williams Eastside

    1907 SW 341st Place, Federal Way, WA 98023
  • 37498 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    $675,950 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    37498 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    KB Home Mason Heights

    37498 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /26

      Est $311,108 Not Listed For Sale

      28708 18th Ave S Unit W304, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      28708 18th Ave S Unit W304, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Rogers Rain Town Realty + JPAR

  • /19

    $826,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    32643 39th Place SW, Federal Way, WA 98023

    Discover timeless design and serene lakefront living in this stunning Mid-Century Modern retreat offering 4,200 sq ft across 2 stories plus a fully finished basement. Situated on 80 feet of private lake waterfront on Lake Jean, this architectural gem blends clean lines, expansive living spaces, and walls of windows that capture peaceful water views. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features 4

    Kris Huber Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    32643 39th Place SW, Federal Way, WA 98023
  • /4

    $689,950 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    37591 30th Place S Unit Lot 35, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,000

    Last Listing Agent Aron Hunter KB Home Sales

    37591 30th Place S Unit Lot 35, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      32820 20th Ave S Unit 61, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      32820 20th Ave S Unit 61, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Bowers Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $939,175 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    30308 11th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Welcome to The Camden at The Summit at Steel Lake—in this new Soundbuilt Homes community! This rare rambler style home offers 2.510 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms including a main floor primary suite! Main floor also features a great room concept and 2 additional bedrooms. Upstairs a spacious upstairs bonus room & 4th bedroom. Fully fenced 7,229 sq. ft. lot—larger than most new construction. Features

    Kyle Fox Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    30308 11th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • 37431 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    $704,950 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    37431 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    KB Home Mason Heights

    37431 30th Place S, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /29

      Est $556,596 Not Listed For Sale

      2633 SW 335th Ct, Federal Way, WA 98023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2633 SW 335th Ct, Federal Way, WA 98023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Newman RE/MAX

  • /34

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 31,402 Sq Ft
    • $135,941 per Acre

    0 S 357th St Unit NWM2307224, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Build your dream home on this shy 3/4 acre lot in Brooklake Manor. Located at the end of a quiet culdesac with an expansive 3 lot parcel combined into one! Ideal location close to freeways and local amenities. Zoned residential, minimal clearing needed. Power and water are in established street. Geotech and topography completed reports. Septic design complete and ready to submit. See your vision

    Joshua Meeks Timber Real Estate

    0 S 357th St Unit NWM2307224, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /40

    $127,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2500 S 370th St Unit 54, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Petru Mihaluta Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    2500 S 370th St Unit 54, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /24

      Est $214,641 Not Listed For Sale

      28602 16th Ave S Unit 104, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      28602 16th Ave S Unit 104, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Stetler Keller Williams Realty Bellevue

  • /31

    $990,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    204 SW 298th Place, Federal Way, WA 98023

    Expansive Puget Sound View Midcentury Modern Retreat! Perched to capture sweeping views of Puget Sound, this stunning modern home showcases iconic beam ceilings & spacious living areas. The layout is designed to highlight the view, flowing seamlessly to an enormous outdoor patio, perfect for entertaining, relaxing & soaking in the sunset. The lower level offers incredible versatility for a

    Kathy Callahan Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    204 SW 298th Place, Federal Way, WA 98023
  • /7

    $733,835 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    37538 30th Place S Unit Lot43, Federal Way, WA 98003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aron Hunter KB Home Sales

    37538 30th Place S Unit Lot43, Federal Way, WA 98003
    • /27

      Est $311,895 Not Listed For Sale

      28704 18th Ave S Unit V102, Federal Way, WA 98003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      28704 18th Ave S Unit V102, Federal Way, WA 98003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cambria Brandenburg Skyline Properties, Inc.

  • /31

    $210,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft

    111 S 340th St Unit F, Federal Way, WA 98003

    Spectacular is the only way to describe this once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own one of the most stunning condos on the market! Step into this beautifully reimagined loft-style 1-bedroom condo offering 668 square feet of completely refreshed modern living. From the moment you walk in, you’ll be captivated by the brand-new finishes throughout—fresh designer paint, sleek new flooring, and a fully

    Jim McConville Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    111 S 340th St Unit F, Federal Way, WA 98003
  • /31

    $580,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    31451 48th Place SW, Federal Way, WA 98023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,122

    Last Listing Agent Rache C Boston John L. Scott, Inc

    31451 48th Place SW, Federal Way, WA 98023

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home