1

Federalsburg, MD Auction Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $16,094 per Acre

    412 Railroad Ave, Federalsburg, MD 21632

    LIST PRICE IS OPENING BID. Online Auction Only! Bidding begins Friday, June 5th, and ends Wednesday, June 10, 2026 at 2:00PM. Potential Commercial/Industrial Development Opportunity4.66± Acres of Undeveloped Land in Federalsburg, MD This is a prime opportunity to acquire approximately 4.66 acres of undeveloped land located within the incorporated Town of Federalsburg in Caroline County,

    Larry Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    412 Railroad Ave, Federalsburg, MD 21632

Home Trends in Federalsburg, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$219,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$239,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$219,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$158
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
72
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$225,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home