15,812

Fentress County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $9,495 per Acre

    4169 Gatewood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    ---More photos coming soon---Unrestricted 20-Acre Homestead - Private Plateau Retreat Escape to the heart of the Cumberland Plateau with this pristine 20.00-acre tract in Jamestown, TN. Located just north of Gate Wood Ford Road, this property offers the ultimate blank canvas for your Tennessee dream--whether that's a private family estate, a self-sufficient homestead, or a weekend getaway for

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 485-5087

    4169 Gatewood Ford Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Chapman Rd Unit 1287974, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    0 Chapman Rd Unit 1287974, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /24

      Est $246,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Roslin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1925 Roslin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Green Green Acres Real Estate & Auct

  • /18

    $249,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    803 Old Poplar Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    2 HOMES FOR THE PRICE OF ONE !!!! Brand New Construction, a beautiful western style 1 bedroom 1 bath home and a 2 Bedroom 1 bath completely remodeled mobile home located just outside the city limits of Jamestown, beautiful custom cabinets, very spacious living area, large utility room, the mobile home is 2 bedroom 1 bath that is remodeled from top to bottom, perfect for in-laws or multiple

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 272-3480

    803 Old Poplar Cove Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    810 Wallace Way, Grimsley, TN 38565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,936

    Last Listing Agent Sissie Turner Century 21 Realty Group, LLC

    810 Wallace Way, Grimsley, TN 38565
    • /18

      Est $165,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      5569 S York Hwy, Grimsley, TN 38565

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5569 S York Hwy, Grimsley, TN 38565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glinda Brown Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $269,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    105 River Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Fully renovated River Cabin with 2 bedrooms plus a flexible 3rd room (ideal as a bedroom, office, or guest space), perfect for a new owner or Airbnb. Just 700 yards from the East Obey River and Compton Bottoms boat landing, with quick access to East Port Marina and Dale Hollow Lake. The cabin offers 2 full baths, two living rooms with accent fireplaces, and two spacious porches. The upper porch

    Agent Photo

    Adam Pipkin

    Tennessee Life Real Estate Professionals

    (931) 419-5505

    105 River Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /9

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    222 Blazing Saddle, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $29,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

    222 Blazing Saddle, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /43

      Est $521,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      686 Sweat Rd, Grimsley, TN 38565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      686 Sweat Rd, Grimsley, TN 38565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

  • /15

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    242 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Remodeled like New! This 3 bedroom home has been remodeled, new flooring, plumbing, paint, cabinets, water heater, HVAC unit and more. The home has a nice fireplace in living room. Additional acreage available. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    MITCHELL REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (931) 536-9155

    242 Joe Barnett Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /21

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    399 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $558,253

    Last Listing Agent NONMLS NONMLS

    399 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /23

      Est $251,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1086 N Shady Lane Loop, Clarkrange, TN 38553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1086 N Shady Lane Loop, Clarkrange, TN 38553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori M Buck Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /39

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    874 Deer Lodge Hwy, Clarkrange, TN 38553

    Turn-key, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,660 square foot home on 1.52 acres in Clarkrange, TN in like-new condition. Home features hardwood floors and granite counter tops throughout, ceramic tile floors in each bathroom, soft close/hidden hinge cabinets in kitchen and both bathrooms, large kitchen pantry, new touch-style kitchen faucet, large master bedroom with on-suite bathroom featuring a large tiled

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    (931) 616-7057

    874 Deer Lodge Hwy, Clarkrange, TN 38553
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    635 Flat Top View Ln, Wilder, TN 38589

    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $22,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    635 Flat Top View Ln, Wilder, TN 38589
    • /11

      Est $322,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Wallace Way, Grimsley, TN 38565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      805 Wallace Way, Grimsley, TN 38565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Payne The Real Estate Collective

  • /15

    $79,500

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $59,328 per Acre

    115 Legacy Way, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Semi-cleared lot located in a desirable equestrian subdivision featuring private riding trails throughout the community. Conveniently situated just minutes from East Fork Stables and a short drive to the renowned Big South Fork National River and Recreation Area with over 150 miles of scenic riding trails. A great opportunity to build your dream home, barn, or weekend getaway in the heart of

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Wolff

    Home Touch Realty, LLC

    (931) 240-5868

    115 Legacy Way, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /49

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1729 Roslin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,811

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    1729 Roslin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /70

      Est $330,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      857 Wallace Way, Grimsley, TN 38565

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      857 Wallace Way, Grimsley, TN 38565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher (Chr Tapp APP Realty

  • /9

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $12,460 per Acre

    0 Ridge Top Dr Unit 11655632, Jamestown, TN 38556

    MUST SEE !! Beautiful 5.61 acres of land to build on with park-like features-creek and cave located at the back of the property as well as riding trails from your property. This land is located in the equestrian community of Ridge Top and features several miles of exclusive horse-only trails with direct riding trails into Big South Fork National Park, providing access to 200+ miles of scenic

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    MITCHELL REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (931) 377-2375

    0 Ridge Top Dr Unit 11655632, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /27

    $141,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3540 Stockton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,241

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    3540 Stockton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /37

      Est $530,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Wallace Way, Grimsley, TN 38565

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      816 Wallace Way, Grimsley, TN 38565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,500
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /14

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,029 per Acre

    0 Georgee Road Lot 14, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful1.03 acres located in great location. The utilities are at the road and high speed internet available. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    (931) 888-3108

    0 Georgee Road Lot 14, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /37

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lot BCD Hood Ln, Wilder, TN 38589

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $9,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rocha Freedom Realty Co. Inc.

    Lot BCD Hood Ln, Wilder, TN 38589
    • /34

      Est $289,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 South Ln, Grimsley, TN 38565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1009 South Ln, Grimsley, TN 38565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Knight RE/MAX

  • /58

    $855,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft

    5519 S York Hwy, Grimsley, TN 38565

    Updated Farmhouse on 12.4 Acres with Pool, Barn, Creek & PondEnjoy peaceful country living with room to roam with this beautifully updated farmhouse situated on 12.4 scenic acres. A long paved driveway welcomes you onto the property, where you'll find a spacious 4,000+ sq. ft. home surrounded by open land, pond, and fenced pasture.Inside, the home offers generous living space designed for

    Agent Photo

    Lori M Buck

    Highlands Elite Real Estate

    (931) 651-9347

    5519 S York Hwy, Grimsley, TN 38565
  • /2

    $52,400

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Fw Tate Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    0 Fw Tate Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /60

      Est $540,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      5748 S York Hwy, Clarkrange, TN 38553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5748 S York Hwy, Clarkrange, TN 38553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

• /29

    $257,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    122 Green Acres, Clarkrange, TN 38553

    Country living with room to spread out! This spacious 2,000+ square foot manufactured home sits on a full acre, this is not your typical double wide. Offering privacy, comfort, and an affordable opportunity to enjoy the best of rural living. Relax and unwind on the inviting covered front porch. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living,

    Agent Photo

    Lori M Buck

    Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC - Crvl

    (931) 429-3622

    122 Green Acres, Clarkrange, TN 38553
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7020 S York Hwy, Clarkrange, TN 38553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenette Wilson The Real Estate Collective

    7020 S York Hwy, Clarkrange, TN 38553
    • /40

      Est $262,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      569 Robs Rd, Grimsley, TN 38565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      569 Robs Rd, Grimsley, TN 38565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

  • /8

    $75,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $53,957 per Acre

    0 Cliffmont Unit 1326632, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Nice level to rolling building lot in the Highlands partial clear with driveway and cleared area in place for a home. Also available at additional cost is hay storage & pasture turn out. Private riding trails within development, or trail to the BSF for additional riding trails or East Forks stables. Build your home today and start riding til your heart is content. Very motivated seller..

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Wolff

    Home Touch Realty, LLC

    (931) 369-4412

    0 Cliffmont Unit 1326632, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /42

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    552 Vista View Pkwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,438

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    552 Vista View Pkwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /38

      Est $340,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Banner Springs Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2901 Banner Springs Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

  • /40

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1065 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home on 5+ unrestricted ALL FENCED acres that in a great neighborhood just north of Jamestown, not far from Big South Fork National Park and East Fork Stables, home is excellent condition, new flooring custom cabinets, large bonus room with gas fireplace, property is fenced with nice horse barn with attached equipment shed and tack room with power and water,long

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    (931) 429-3963

    1065 Star Point Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1003 Saxony Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

1003 Saxony Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /13

      Est $153,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Walking Horse Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • Built 1985
      550 Walking Horse Trail, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

• /16

    $197,500

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    5521 S York Highway 5521 Hwy, Grimsley, TN 38565

    Residential or CommercialRemarkable potential along US Hwy with the comfort of home and room to grow.This unique 1⁄2-acre property can easily function as a 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence, offering a practical layout with two spacious rooms, a central laundry and storage area with rear access, one bathroom, and a kitchenette—perfect for simple, efficient living. The home sits on a generous

    Agent Photo

    Lori M Buck

    Highlands Elite Real Estate

    (931) 813-9354

    5521 S York Highway 5521 Hwy, Grimsley, TN 38565
  • /25

    $232,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    149 Mountain Laurel Trail, Monterey, TN 38574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Anderson TN Realty, LLC

    149 Mountain Laurel Trail, Monterey, TN 38574
    • /24

      Est $393,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1559 Hollis Poore Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1559 Hollis Poore Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /35

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    103 N Duncan St, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful New Construction Home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a large open floor plan with split bedrooms for privacy, and nice cathedral ceilings. The kitchen has custom cabinets with quartz countertops and island, and The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet and a walk-in shower. This home offers a large laundry room, and the big front and back porches are perfect for relaxing and

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 616-3501

    103 N Duncan St, Jamestown, TN 38556

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home