$190,000 Sold May 05, 2026
248 Mulberry Park Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,200 Sq Ft
- Built 2003
Last Sold Summary
- 5% Below List Price
- $86/SF
- 12 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Teresa Overcash Realty One Group Results
$190,000 Sold May 05, 2026
248 Mulberry Park Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Teresa Overcash Realty One Group Results
$260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025
906 F St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $306,350
Last Listing Agent Crystal Johnson Realty One Group Results
$110,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026
1199 Franklin St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $164,021
Last Listing Agent Andy Benesh Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties
$265,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026
7821 N Nc Highway 16, Millers Creek, NC 28651
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $425,694
Last Listing Agent John Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC
$165,000 Sold May 15, 2025
2390 Elledge Mill Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Dee Charest Ward & Ward Properties, LLC
$203,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026
255 Shatley Orchard St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $191,965
Last Listing Agent Holly Richardson North Carolina Mountain Investments, LLC
$157,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026
191 Union Methodist Ch Rd, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $161,455
Last Listing Agent Jennifer Faw Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties
$12,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025
000 Sunset Dr, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Dalton Sheets Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Blair Properties