435

Recently Sold Homes in 48220

Section Image
  • 392 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $271,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    392 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,517

    Last Listing Agent Katie Yates Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    392 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 235 Flowerdale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $172,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    235 Flowerdale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,121

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Waring RE/MAX Eclipse Clarkston

    235 Flowerdale St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 1617 Leroy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $200,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1617 Leroy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,267

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Briskin Real Estate One-Troy

    1617 Leroy St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 2371 Shevlin St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $275,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2371 Shevlin St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,746

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lukity Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    2371 Shevlin St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 489 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $325,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    489 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,018

    Last Listing Agent Selma Lulanaj EXP Z Real Estate

    489 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 221 Silman St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $299,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    221 Silman St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,972

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Scopacasa National Realty Centers, Inc

    221 Silman St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 367 W Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $382,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    367 W Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,709

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    367 W Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 703 W Lewiston Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $430,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    703 W Lewiston Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,222

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lindley @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    703 W Lewiston Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 2340 Hamata St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $420,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2340 Hamata St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,302

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    2340 Hamata St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 2636 Harris St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $455,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2636 Harris St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,893

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    2636 Harris St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • /16

    $202,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    204 Wordsworth St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,455

    Last Listing Agent Greg Uihlein Howard Hanna Real Estate

    204 Wordsworth St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 255 E Maplehurst St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $215,400 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    255 E Maplehurst St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,044

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ford EXP Realty Plymouth

    255 E Maplehurst St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 10358 Cloverdale Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $220,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10358 Cloverdale Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,616

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Nafsu Showtime Realty

    10358 Cloverdale Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 470 Wordsworth St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $155,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    470 Wordsworth St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,910

    Last Listing Agent Alan Brown Real Estate One-Troy

    470 Wordsworth St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 3323 Kenwood St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $140,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3323 Kenwood St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,221

    Last Listing Agent Nora Utley Sine & Monaghan LLC

    3323 Kenwood St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • /31

    $640,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    911 W Oakridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,024

    Last Listing Agent Sam Caramagno Two Percent Deal Estate

    911 W Oakridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 401 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $303,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    401 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,538

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mann @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    401 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 620 W Breckenridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $689,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    620 W Breckenridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,705

    Last Listing Agent Keith Weber RE/MAX First

    620 W Breckenridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 549 Edgewood Place, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $350,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    549 Edgewood Place, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,694

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Alexander Dixon Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    549 Edgewood Place, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2931 Inman St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,008

    Last Listing Agent Michal Polasek Good Company

    2931 Inman St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 432 W Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $405,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    432 W Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,493

    Last Listing Agent Robert Campbell Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    432 W Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 441 Jewell St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $198,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    441 Jewell St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,980

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Desmond Emerald Standard Realty Company

    441 Jewell St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 915 Farmdale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $309,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    915 Farmdale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,027

    Last Listing Agent James Danley KW Domain

    915 Farmdale St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 2241 Mapledale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $284,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2241 Mapledale St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,830

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carolan Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

    2241 Mapledale St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 434 Jewell St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $279,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    434 Jewell St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,088

    Last Listing Agent Robert Coburn RE/MAX First

    434 Jewell St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 910 W Drayton, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $236,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    910 W Drayton, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,671

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Pangrazzi @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    910 W Drayton, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 487 W Troy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $346,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    487 W Troy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,040

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Law VM Real Estate Group

    487 W Troy St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 1909 E Troy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $150,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1909 E Troy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,924

    Last Listing Agent Benny Offer Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    1909 E Troy St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 565 E Webster St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $246,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    565 E Webster St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,017

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dasaro Coldwell Banker Professionals-GPF

    565 E Webster St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 3111 Minerva St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $475,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3111 Minerva St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,667

    Last Listing Agent John Lewis Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    3111 Minerva St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 2806 Burdette St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $230,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2806 Burdette St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,736

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hamilton Team Hamilton Real Estate

    2806 Burdette St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 21356 Ithaca Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $140,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    21356 Ithaca Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,499

    Last Listing Agent Larry Bruzzese Century 21 Professionals Roch

    21356 Ithaca Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 331 Edgewood Place, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $275,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    331 Edgewood Place, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,203

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    331 Edgewood Place, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 330 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $281,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    330 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,951

    Last Listing Agent Selling Woodward with Brie & Renee Max Broock, REALTORS-Royal Oak

    330 E Cambourne St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 500 E Maplehurst St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $1,579,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    500 E Maplehurst St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 16 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McClafferty OakPointe Real Estate Advisors

    500 E Maplehurst St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 2130 Almont St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $459,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2130 Almont St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Simon Ibrahim National Realty Centers, Inc

    2130 Almont St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 287 Fielding St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $331,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    287 Fielding St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,147

    Last Listing Agent Asten Cholagh Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    287 Fielding St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 3150 Horton St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $279,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3150 Horton St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,532

    Last Listing Agent Robert Graham O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    3150 Horton St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 630 W Troy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $250,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    630 W Troy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,603

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Harding Ii Prime + Property

    630 W Troy St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • /29

    $249,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3279 Horton St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,259

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Norton Pellow Realty Group

    3279 Horton St, Ferndale, MI 48220

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home