$138,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025
2041 Romeo St, Ferndale, MI 48220
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,072 Sq Ft
- Built 1949
Last Sold Summary
- 21% Below List Price
- $129/SF
- 36 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $149,758
Last Listing Agent Annette Compo Keller Williams Home
$138,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025
2041 Romeo St, Ferndale, MI 48220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $149,758
Last Listing Agent Annette Compo Keller Williams Home
$280,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025
350 Laprairie St, Ferndale, MI 48220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $281,796
Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company
$280,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026
3311 Goodrich St, Ferndale, MI 48220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $246,707
Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Good Company
$299,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026
3116 Horton St, Ferndale, MI 48220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $270,894
Last Listing Agent Kyle Desmond @properties Christie's Int'l
3116 Horton St, Ferndale, MI 48220
$300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025
851 Flowerdale St, Ferndale, MI 48220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $293,276
Last Listing Agent Rodger Dabish RE/MAX Classic
$230,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026
940 Livernois St, Ferndale, MI 48220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $290,747
Last Listing Agent Ian Breck Clyde Realty LLC
$199,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025
3239 Mcdowell St, Ferndale, MI 48220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $200,778
Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company
$275,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025
267 Ardmore Dr, Ferndale, MI 48220
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $271,651
Last Listing Agent Kelly Mcree @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak
$165,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025