131

Newest Homes for Sale in Ferndale, WA

Section Image
  • /30

    $310,000

    Open Fri 3PM - 6PM $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    6350 Portal Way Unit 20, Ferndale, WA 98248

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT - Motivated Seller - Bring All offers - Don’t Miss This Opportunity! Discover an exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after 55+ Portal Creek Estates community. The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining areas create an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtful layout places the primary suite on one side of the home,

    Dinato Luz Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    6350 Portal Way Unit 20, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /28

    $465,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    1961 Rayhorst Rd, Ferndale, WA 98248

    Back on the market through no fault of the house (buyers financing fell through) their loss is your gain. Opportunity abounds! Quiet, secluded 5 acres minutes from I-5 and Bellingham on a dead-end road with a 1500+ sq ft home in need of some TLC. The property is cleared and flat with amazing territorial views. The barn/shop has power and has been used as a woodshop/workshop. Built in 1930, the

    Kathy Stanford Keller Williams Western Realty

    1961 Rayhorst Rd, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    0 2151xx Harksell Rd, Ferndale, WA 98248

    Enough room for your hobbies. Build your dream home or bring your mobile home. Very quiet neighborhood.

    Daljit Dhillon Skyline Properties, Inc.

    0 2151xx Harksell Rd, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 7.15 Acres
    • $279,720 per Acre

    2036 Grandview Rd, Ferndale, WA 98248

    Just off of Grandview exit and within the boundaries of the City of Ferndale. It is zoned regional retail with a wide variety of uses. Seller also owns the piece next to this property. Together they total over 15 acres. In addition there are two other properties listed closer to the Grandview offramp totaling another 7.5 acres. Altogether there are 23 acres available for a major development.

    John Templeton Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2036 Grandview Rd, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 8.39 Acres
    • $238,379 per Acre

    0 Grandview Rd Unit NWM2386341, Ferndale, WA 98248

John Templeton Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    0 Grandview Rd Unit NWM2386341, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /2

    $369,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.28 Acres
    • $30,049 per Acre

    6600 Portal Way, Ferndale, WA 98248

    Critical assessment complete. Gorgeous 13 acres bordering Ferndale city limits. Building site identified or hold for annexation. Property has two parcel numbers so potential exists for a lot line adjustment for potential creation of a second building site. Triangular property bordered by both Portal Way and Enterprise Rd.

    John Templeton Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    6600 Portal Way, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /30

    $359,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    6350 Portal Way Unit 17, Ferndale, WA 98248

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Beautiful 2022 Marlette Columbia River MH in 55+ Portal Creek Park. 2 bd, 2 bath, approx. 1500 sqft. Mfg with extra insulation in walls (R21), Floors (R33), and Roof (R40). Primary bedroom has ensuite with barn door into walk in shower & huge closet. Many upgrades including Energy Star Efficient, attached large 2 car garage, luxury vinyl sheet flooring, high efficiency gas

    Tony Bladies Muljat Group

    6350 Portal Way Unit 17, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /5

    $349,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $69,800 per Acre

    2020 Grandview Rd, Ferndale, WA 98248

    Prime 5-acre commercial land in Ferndale, strategically positioned near the Grandview Interchange at I-5 & WA-548, an area poised for growth. With the development-friendly City of Ferndale updating its comprehensive plan, this property offers potential for owner-operators, build-to-suit opportunities, or interim leasing for transitional use while holding for future development. Utilities are

    John Ramsey Keller Williams Western Realty

    2020 Grandview Rd, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /25

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,836,842 per Acre

    4273 Saltspring Dr, Ferndale, WA 98248

    Wake up to stunning views of majestic Mount Baker from this exceptional property in the Sandy Point community. With the possibility of building your own private dock, you can pull your boat right up to your doorstep and set off on spontaneous day trips to the nearby islands. This property offers an unparalleled waterfront lifestyle with access to community amenities, including a marina, golf

    Paulina Antczak Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    4273 Saltspring Dr, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /8

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 16.89 Acres
    • $88,819 per Acre

    5391 La Bounty Dr, Ferndale, WA 98248

    Multi-tenant warehouse project Site Plan Review (SPR) in process with City of Ferndale, subject to approval. Est. approval date October 15, 2024. Plans, studies & reports available. Adjacent to utilities. Flat/level topography. Easily accessible, and great visibility to I-5.

    Greg Martineau Gage CRE

    5391 La Bounty Dr, Ferndale, WA 98248
  • /26

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $47,035 per Acre

    0 Valley View Lot 2 Rd Unit NWM2208210, Ferndale, WA 98248

    Nestled in lush forests, this 4.89-acre lot offers a serene residential opportunity. With electrical in the gravel road and a water share, R5A zoning, it's perfect for your dream home. Shared gravel road access. Build your dream home amidst the tranquil forest setting.

    JoEll Lacey Kuoppala RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    0 Valley View Lot 2 Rd Unit NWM2208210, Ferndale, WA 98248

Showing Results 121 - 131, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home