3,751

Ferris, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $232,650 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Redbud St, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      209 Redbud St, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gorge Martinez Hi View Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,499,999

    • Land
    • 86.13 Acres
    • $17,416 per Acre

    Tbd Matt Rd, Ferris, TX 75125

    Prime Development Opportunity – Strategic Location Near I-45!Excellent opportunity to acquire a versatile pasture property ideally positioned for future commercial or industrial development or as a buy-and-hold investment. Located just minutes from Interstate 45 and within close proximity to the rapidly expanding markets of Wilmer and Hutchins, this property offers outstanding accessibility and

    Hi Estate Hi View Real Estate

    Tbd Matt Rd, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /5

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    530 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    530 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /36

      Est $371,535 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Wallace Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 Wallace Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Fairchild Ebby Halliday

  • /3

    $327,360 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    1145 Stella Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    New! Beautiful single story with open floor plan! Four bedrooms, two full baths, with nice covered patio. Home includes, island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more!Located in the rural area of Ferris, Bluff Springs offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. With a variety of

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1145 Stella Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /5

    $332,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    491 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    491 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /25

      Est $287,477 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Clark Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Clark Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandee Escalante eXp Realty

  • /40

    $335,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    454 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    Welcome to the winning Geneva plan! This thoughtfully designed plan opens with a foyer leading past two generous bedrooms flanking a bath. The hall opens up into an airy, sunlit space, showcasing a kitchen, a dining area, and a great room. A large primary suite is adjacent, boasting a walk-in closet and an attached bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. *Prices, plans, and terms are effective

    Century Communities Builder
    454 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /2

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    114 Hurst Cir, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Majors Team Legacy Realty Group

    114 Hurst Cir, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /37

      Est $329,151 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Clark Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      107 Clark Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Costa Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

  • /29

    $307,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    832 Clark Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    Built in 2021, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops and ample cabinet space and opens to the dining and living areas for a seamless flow. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Located in the growing Shaw Creek Ranch community with

    Tobias Tavera Mark Spain Real Estate

    832 Clark Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /33

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    901 Serena Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,016

    Last Listing Agent Laura Macon Redfin Corporation

    901 Serena Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /37

      Est $256,761 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Jennie Marie Cir, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      707 Jennie Marie Cir, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hang Vo Universal Realty, Inc

  • 1121 Harston Trail, Ferris, TX 75125

    $337,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    1121 Harston Trail, Ferris, TX 75125

    Welcome to 1121 Harston Trail at Bluff Springs in Ferris, TX! Experience the perfect combination of modern amenities and comfortable living with this thoughtfully designed Express Series home. The architecturally designed elevation, featuring divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, creates a striking curb appeal. A covered front porch leads to a raised panel

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1121 Harston Trail, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /32

    $328,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    940 Newport Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluff Springs

    940 Newport Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /21

      Est $308,326 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Jimmie Birdwell Blvd, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      104 Jimmie Birdwell Blvd, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat New Gold Key, Realtors

  • /26

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    600 Durham Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

Century Communities Builder
    600 Durham Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /38

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    441 Drake Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    441 Drake Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /2

      Est $318,898 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Ash St, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2025
      505 Ash St, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlody Soto Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $324,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    Silverbell Plan at Sperling Farms, Ferris, TX 75125

    The main floor of the appealing Silverbell plan offers a spacious, modern layout. A well-equipped kitchen with a center island, wraparound countertop, and walk-in pantry overlooks a cozy dining area and an airy great room with access to a back patio. The primary suite is conveniently located on this level, boasting a walk-in closet and a private bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. You’ll

    Century Communities Builder
    405 Sperling Ln Unit 36694543, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /6

    $288,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    937 Clark Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,300

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    937 Clark Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /37

      Est $229,835 Not Listed For Sale

      611 W 1st St, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      611 W 1st St, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Cook Cook Realty Company

  • /25

    $312,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    1104 Stella Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    Welcome to 1104 Stella Drive in Ferris, TX. a beautiful new home in our Bluff Springs community! This Express Series home plan offers an exceptional blend of style and functionality, designed to meet the demands of modern lifestyles. The custom, architecturally designed elevation, complemented by divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, creates a striking visual

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1104 Stella Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /14

    $266,888 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    521 Aberdeen Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Communities Sperling Farms

    521 Aberdeen Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /24

      Est $239,756 Not Listed For Sale

      401 S Mable St, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      401 S Mable St, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edith Durm Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /11

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    480 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

Century Communities Builder
    480 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
  • 505 Drake Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    505 Drake Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bluff Springs

    505 Drake Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /26

      Est $239,074 Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Mable St, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      201 S Mable St, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raina Easley Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $329,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    1135 Harston Trail, Ferris, TX 75125

    New! Amazing and spacious single story! Five bedrooms, two full baths, with covered patio. Home includes, island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more!Located in the rural area of Ferris, Bluff Springs offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. With a variety of floor plans to

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1135 Harston Trail, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /26

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    102 S Meadow Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alli Borrego JPAR Dallas

    102 S Meadow Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /23

      Est $257,049 Not Listed For Sale

      116 N Henrietta St, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      116 N Henrietta St, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Auger Brokers Inc Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $351,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    1125 Hartson Trail, Ferris, TX 75125

    New! Gorgeous two story. Four bedrooms three full baths, with large upstairs loft. Home includes, island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more!Located in the rural area of Ferris, Bluff Springs offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. With a variety of floor plans to choose

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1125 Hartson Trail, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /40

    $499,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    301 Ford Way, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Harris Kelly Harris Company,LLC

    301 Ford Way, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /20

      Est $242,226 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Creekside Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      300 Creekside Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Huynh Elite4Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $309,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    1140 Stella Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    New! Spacious single story, four bedrooms, two full baths, with covered patio. Home includes, island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more!Located in the rural area of Ferris, Bluff Springs offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. With a variety of floor plans to choose from,

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1140 Stella Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /21

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    485 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Communities Sperling Farms

    485 Suffolk Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /7

      Est $242,807 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Creekside Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      305 Creekside Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Goode Anita Barham Realty

  • /3

    $326,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    1010 Newport Dr, Ferris, TX 75125

    New! Amazing and spacious single story! Four bedrooms, three full baths, with separate study-den. Home includes, island kitchen, granite counters throughout, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more!Located in the rural area of Ferris, Bluff Springs offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. With a variety of floor plans

    Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1010 Newport Dr, Ferris, TX 75125
  • /40

    $1,010,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2580 Palmyra Rd, Ferris, TX 75125

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,992

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Davis Keller Williams Central

    2580 Palmyra Rd, Ferris, TX 75125
    • /28

      Est $184,028 Not Listed For Sale

      709 S Church St, Ferris, TX 75125

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      709 S Church St, Ferris, TX 75125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cude Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home