1

Ferrum, VA Open House

Section Image
  • /19

    $348,999

    Open House 5/23
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    92 Game Trail Dr, Ferrum, VA 24088

    Escape to your own private country retreat! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on 7+ acres of mostly cleared land with a scenic creek winding along the property--perfect for a massive summer garden or the hobby farm you've been dreaming of with goats, cows or horses! Enjoy effortless one-level living, cozy nights by the wood-burning fireplace and a spacious primary suite with a huge walk-in

    Joshua Desforges KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    92 Game Trail Dr, Ferrum, VA 24088

Home Trends in Ferrum, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$300,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$293,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$154
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
9
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$299,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
38%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home