3

Homes for Sale in 97710

Section Image
  • /37

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 25.8 Acres
    • $4,845 per Acre

    1 Fields Dr Unit 38S34E24-B0-00100, Fields, OR 97710

    Welcome to one of the last great outposts. Fields Oregon is an unincorporated community 112 miles south of Burns Oregon. If you are looking for dark skies, peace and quiet and beautiful mountains you may just fall in love with Fields. This is a vacant 25.80 acre lot located just behind the Fields local store which is known for its hamburgers and famous hand made milk shakes. This is a great

    Robert Paramore Paramore Real Estate

    1 Fields Dr Unit 38S34E24-B0-00100, Fields, OR 97710
  • /24

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $750 per Acre

    0 Non Situs Unit 600,700 616826783, Frenchglen, OR 97736

    Here are two remote 160 acres lots. If you are looking for a get a way with no close neighbors, then this property might be for you. This vast expanse of land provides ample opportunity and encourages exploration and solitude. Sunsets in the desert can be absolutely breathtaking, painting the sky with vibrant colors. Add in the wildlife you could encounter, from little desert critters, to birds

    Kris Roberts Country Preferred Realtors

    0 Non Situs Unit 600,700 616826783, Frenchglen, OR 97736
  • /6

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 5.96 Acres
    • $13,255 per Acre

    lot 23 Elk Ridge Rd, Angel Fire, NM 97710

    Escape to the cool mountain air of Angel Fire with this beautiful 5-acre forested lot, the perfect setting for a private vacation retreat or mountain dream home. Surrounded by mature aspens and towering pines, the property offers a peaceful natural setting with plenty of privacy and breathtaking scenery in every direction. Enjoy crisp summer temperatures, star-filled night skies, and the tranquil

    Kelly Haukebo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Taos Real Estate

    lot 23 Elk Ridge Rd, Angel Fire, NM 97710
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home