274

Recently Sold Finney County KS Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1609 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,215

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Unger Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    1609 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /29

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    502 N 10th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,089

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Hageman MBA Real Estate

    502 N 10th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /27

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1017 N 3rd St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,691

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Urteaga New Image Realty

    1017 N 3rd St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /28

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    901 J C St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,249

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Knoll MBA Real Estate

    901 J C St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /16

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    402 N 5th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,923

    Last Listing Agent Kayde Rietzke Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    402 N 5th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /40

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1705 Old Manor Rd, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,825

1705 Old Manor Rd, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1021 Smokey Hill St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,529

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc

    1021 Smokey Hill St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /23

    $176,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1526 N 12th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,753

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fort ARC Real Estate, Inc

    1526 N 12th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /19

    $184,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1811 Kello St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,062

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Messenger Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    1811 Kello St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /14

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2107 N 8th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,058

2107 N 8th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    918 Pershing Ave, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,809

    Last Listing Agent Fred Askren Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Shoppe

    918 Pershing Ave, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /28

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    910 N 4th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,415

    Last Listing Agent Missy Baier Rocking X Land Company

    910 N 4th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /2

    $1,272,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    000 N Byler Rd, Garfield Township, KS 67835

    • Land
    • 627.72 Acres
    • $2,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dewey Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    000 N Byler Rd, Garfield Township, KS 67835
  • /2

    $249,600 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1717 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,815

    Last Listing Agent Maria Madrid EXP Realty LLC

    1717 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /15

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    601 Arkansas Ave, Holcomb, KS 67851

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,868

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Biera, CCIM RE/MAX One

    601 Arkansas Ave, Holcomb, KS 67851
  • /18

    $205,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    102 Jeremy Ln, Holcomb, KS 67851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,359

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Gallardo Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    102 Jeremy Ln, Holcomb, KS 67851
  • /48

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    206 Bullard Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,679

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Biera, CCIM RE/MAX One

    206 Bullard Dr, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /50

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2202 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,009

    Last Listing Agent Christina Becker MBA Real Estate

    2202 Center St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /28

    $192,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    518 Chesterfield Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,047

    Last Listing Agent Renee Wallace RE/MAX One

    518 Chesterfield Dr, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    613 Magnolia St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,532

613 Magnolia St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /12

    $276,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    312 Rowland Cir, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Janda MBA Real Estate

    312 Rowland Cir, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /25

    $183,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    202 W Olive St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,572

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fort ARC Real Estate, Inc

    202 W Olive St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /21

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1711 Pinecrest Ave, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,208

1711 Pinecrest Ave, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 N Chmelka Rd, Garden City, KS 67846

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Crockett Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    0 N Chmelka Rd, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1810 W Kansas Ave, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,937

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Janda MBA Real Estate

    1810 W Kansas Ave, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /13

    $285,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3321 Eagle Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 538 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Janda MBA Real Estate

    3321 Eagle Dr, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /34

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1300 Trails End Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,388

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Montoya New Image Realty

    1300 Trails End Dr, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /36

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3356 Jantz Cir, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,375

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc

    3356 Jantz Cir, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /18

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    106 E Hamline St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,989

106 E Hamline St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /16

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2405 A St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,808

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Montoya New Image Realty

    2405 A St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /2

    $54,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 1 Parallel Rd, Garden City, KS 67846

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Anliker Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Shoppe

    Lot 1 Parallel Rd, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /13

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1603 N 6th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,126

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Fuller Heritage Realty Co

    1603 N 6th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /25

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2505 N Carriage Ln, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,154

2505 N Carriage Ln, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /7

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1018 N 7th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,810

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Keller Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    1018 N 7th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /11

    $162,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2102 N B St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,612

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Glunt Envision Real Estate

    2102 N B St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /26

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    911 N 9th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,240

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Hageman MBA Real Estate

    911 N 9th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /6

    $169,300 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    903 N 12th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,770

    Last Listing Agent Maria Madrid EXP Realty LLC

    903 N 12th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /24

    $217,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1010 Bernice Ave, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,305

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Biera, CCIM RE/MAX One

    1010 Bernice Ave, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /26

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1122 Pershing Ave, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,474

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fort ARC Real Estate, Inc

    1122 Pershing Ave, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /25

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2210 N Sioux Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,574

2210 N Sioux Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home