274

Recently Sold Finney County KS Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1909 Grandview Dr E, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,580

    Last Listing Agent Terria Judge Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    1909 Grandview Dr E, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /16

    $172,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    403 N 3rd St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,261

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Navarrete New Image Realty

    403 N 3rd St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /3

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1710 W Diane St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,244

    Last Listing Agent Fred Askren Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Shoppe

    1710 W Diane St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /19

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    104 Jo Ella Dr, Holcomb, KS 67851

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,150

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Keller Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    104 Jo Ella Dr, Holcomb, KS 67851
  • /37

    $680,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2155 S Old Highway 83, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,593

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Gallardo Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    2155 S Old Highway 83, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /30

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    209 W Albert St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,395

209 W Albert St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /4

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    405 W Mary St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,211

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Navarrete New Image Realty

    405 W Mary St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /2

    $302,815 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    322 Rowland Cir, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Janda MBA Real Estate

    322 Rowland Cir, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /22

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1708 W Julie St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,650

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Messenger Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    1708 W Julie St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /22

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    105 N Henderson St, Holcomb, KS 67851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,142

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Lampe Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Shoppe

    105 N Henderson St, Holcomb, KS 67851
  • /36

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2710 N Shamus St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,392

    Last Listing Agent Abby Franco Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    2710 N Shamus St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    603 Jake St, Holcomb, KS 67851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,022

    Last Listing Agent Terria Judge Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    603 Jake St, Holcomb, KS 67851
  • /6

    $174,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2002 A St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,455

    Last Listing Agent Maria Madrid EXP Realty LLC

    2002 A St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /25

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2004 N 10th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,265

    Last Listing Agent Terria Judge Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    2004 N 10th St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /13

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    513 Conkling Ave, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,011

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Rivera Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    513 Conkling Ave, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /33

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    108 Jeremy Ln, Holcomb, KS 67851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,693

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rodriquez Envision Real Estate

    108 Jeremy Ln, Holcomb, KS 67851
  • /23

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1605 W Julie St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,241

1605 W Julie St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /28

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1706 Prairie Park Ln, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,630

1706 Prairie Park Ln, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /21

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4117 Cardigan St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Janda MBA Real Estate

    4117 Cardigan St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /14

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1503 N Main St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 1 Bed
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,108

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Guzman Home Town Real Estate P.A.

    1503 N Main St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /21

    $269,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1708 A St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,891

    Last Listing Agent Missy Baier Rocking X Land Company

    1708 A St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /2

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    506 Stoeckly Place, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,679

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hunter Heritage Realty Co

    506 Stoeckly Place, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /24

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    209 S Cedar St, Pierceville, KS 67868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,727

    Last Listing Agent James Janda MBA Real Estate

    209 S Cedar St, Pierceville, KS 67868
  • /2

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4101 Cardigan St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Janda MBA Real Estate

    4101 Cardigan St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • 000 Potter Rd, Kalvesta, KS 67835

    $2,220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    000 Potter Rd, Kalvesta, KS 67835

    • Land
    • 1,525 Acres
    • $1,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Weaver

    000 Potter Rd, Kalvesta, KS 67835
  • /31

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    21185 E Rockpit Rd, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,923

    Last Listing Agent James Janda MBA Real Estate

    21185 E Rockpit Rd, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /25

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3201 Park View Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,685

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gould Fresh Move Realty, Inc

    3201 Park View Dr, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2303 N 3rd St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,867

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Bulkley Heritage Realty Co

    2303 N 3rd St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    505 W Fair St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,328

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Atkinson ARC Real Estate, Inc

    505 W Fair St, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /6

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 N 16 Mile Rd, Garden City, KS 67846

    • Land
    • 156.11 Acres
    • $2,498 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Crockett Crockett & Co Real Estate, LLC

    0 N 16 Mile Rd, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /15

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    304 Anna Ave, Holcomb, KS 67851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,848

304 Anna Ave, Holcomb, KS 67851
  • /22

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    401 Prairie Ln, Holcomb, KS 67851

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,581

401 Prairie Ln, Holcomb, KS 67851
  • /2

    $224,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1830 Prairie View Dr, Garden City, KS 67846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Germann Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Shoppe

    1830 Prairie View Dr, Garden City, KS 67846
  • /3

    $32,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    604 N 7th St, Garden City, KS 67846

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Anliker Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Shoppe

    604 N 7th St, Garden City, KS 67846

Showing Results 241 - 274, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home