2,892

Homes in ZIP Code 22939

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $689,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    5 Rolling Oaks Dr, Fishers Hill, VA 22939

    Welcome to 5 Rolling Oaks Dr., Fishersville, VA, a beautifully crafted custom home that blends modern comfort with quality construction. The open-concept floor plan is highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings, creating a light-filled and spacious atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A screened-in rear porch extends the living space outdoors, perfect for relaxing or hosting

    Agent Photo

    JULIAN WELLS

    REAL ESTATE PLUS

    (540) 258-4834

    5 Rolling Oaks Dr, Fishers Hill, VA 22939
  • /30

    Starting at $1,575 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    397 Mule Academy Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

    ASK ABOUT OUR COMMUNITY HEROS PROGRAM! BRAND NEW APARTMENTS. Fabulous, luxury apartments nestled in the heart of the Shenandoah Valley in Fishersville, VA near Augusta Health, MBU Murphy Deming, and I64. Completed in 2025, they offer modern amenities including washer/dryer in every unit as well as balconies with wonderful views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. This small community of 38 thoughtfully

    Pinnacle Ridge Apartments

    (540) 712-6313

    397 Mule Academy Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /2

    $3,280,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    TBD Industrial Way, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • Land
    • 149.13 Acres
    • $21,994 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LARRY DAVIS DAVNER REALTY

    TBD Industrial Way, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /64

      Est $545,887 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Oxford Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      19 Oxford Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Gaffney REAL ESTATE III, INC.

  • /44

    $340,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    14 Iron Horse Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939

    MARCH into your dream home! With a $10,000 price improvement, this home offers even more value in one of Fishersville’s most desirable locations. This beautiful townhome in the sought Meyers Crossing community is calling YOUR name. Picture cozy mornings and sunset evenings on the maintenance-free Trex deck, soaking in gorgeous mountain views. Inside, the gourmet kitchen is a total showstopper

    Agent Photo

    Kim Irving

    LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    (540) 679-7615

    14 Iron Horse Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /35

    Starting at $1,497 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    80 Goose Point Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939

    Set up on a bluff in scenic Fisherville, Virginia, The Apartments at Goose Creek offer spectacular views of the Blue Ridge and Alleghany Mountains. Located adjacent to Murphy Deming College of Health Sciences/Mary Baldwin University and across from Augusta Health, Goose Creek provides unparalleled luxury to our residents.

    Denstock Goose Creek LLC

    (540) 255-0278

    80 Goose Point Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /55

    $439,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    368 Wyndham Hill Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,896

    Last Listing Agent The A Team NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    368 Wyndham Hill Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      102D Iron Horse Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      102D Iron Horse Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,075
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Conquest HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /75

    $1,750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,147 Sq Ft

    243 Barrenridge Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    Brand new 6-bedroom 9-bath custom home offering unparalleled details. Best location in the Valley with a 2-acre lot. Endless, magnificent mountain views with luxury finishes at every turn. Through the double alder wood front door is a soaring ceiling with tiered chandelier. The gourmet kitchen has chestnut cabinets, a coffered ceiling, granite countertops, Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, 2 islands,

    Robert Thomas TERRAMARK REALTY LLC

    243 Barrenridge Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /20

    $2,850 Plus Fees

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    51 Hamshire Way, Fishersville, VA 22939

    Property Id: 2508602Beautifully maintained 5BR/3.5BA center hall colonial in the highly sought-after Wilson School District offering 3,160+ finished sq ft plus abundant storage. This spacious home features hardwood, LVP, tile & carpet flooring, crown molding accents, gas fireplace, and a functional layout ideal for families or professionals.The kitchen includes granite

    (540) 405-6674

    51 Hamshire Way, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    103 Antrim Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,603

    Last Listing Agent CHARLES EDMOND OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    103 Antrim Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /54

      Est $386,145 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Montrose Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      12 Montrose Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colton Mitchell Old Dominion Realty Inc

  • /72

    $600,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft

    635 Long Meadow Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

    REDUCED $30K! Priced BELOW Assessment!! Motivated Seller!!! Your HOME or Air BNB w/expansion possibilities? Beautiful mountain/farm views w/the tranquility of 3.88 Acres in the heart of Augusta County!! LOCATION! LOCATION! T-10 minutes to Augusta Health hospital campus, shopping, restaurants, & more! Beautiful stately home boast loads of amenities - the chef in you will love the Kraftmaid

    Vonda Lacey RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO

    635 Long Meadow Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /29

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    772 St James Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

    This 2-bedroom (plus office) 1 bath home features a rocking-chair front porch, 5-acre homesite. Two outbuildings, patio with firepit, fenced area perfect for your dog. Inside is a big living room with hardwood floors, dining room, nicely-sized master, second bedroom and third bedroom/office. Laundry hookups. Max of 2 occupants. Max of 2 pets with additional fees. Must call to schedule

    772 St James Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /49

    $439,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    239 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,480

    Last Listing Agent Nate Wilson NEXTHOME REALTY SELECT

    239 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Barrenridge Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

      TBD Barrenridge Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duane Turner OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

  • /74

    $519,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft

    12 Little John Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    *Charming cul-de-sac Cape Cod* Tucked away in desireable Nottingham subdivision, one of the neighborhood’s few cul-de-sac lots, this inviting home offers a rare sense of privacy with a semi-secluded backyard bordering the neighboring back field. Inside, a modern floorplan sets the tone for everyday living & easy entertaining. The open Living room & Kitchen create a natural gathering space,

    Rick Kane WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

    12 Little John Ct, Waynesboro, VA 22980
  • /16

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    19 Rose Garden Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939

    For information and showings cal...:...540-..(470)..7579This first floor, single level, 1 bed room and 1 bath condo with garage, is fully ADA. With roll in shower and open sinks, this home is fully accessible. Washer and dryer hookups in unit. One year minimum lease. One pet limit (with breed and size restrictions, call office with inquiries).

    19 Rose Garden Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /69

    $450,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    419 Wyndham Hill Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,189

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY COX LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    419 Wyndham Hill Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2960 Barterbrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2960 Barterbrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Andersen NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

  • /57

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    63 Victoria Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

    Experience refined living in this thoughtfully designed blending timeless elegance with modern sophistication, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers a seamless balance of comfort, style, and intentional design. You’re welcomed by light-filled spaces, clean architectural lines, and upscale finishes that create an atmosphere of understated luxury. The open-concept main living area

    BEVERLY HAWKINS NEXTHOME REALTY SELECT

    63 Victoria Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /24

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    38 Rosette Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939

    Bright, spacious upstairs unit. Large family room, separate great room with living area and dining room, two nicely-sized bedrooms. Great Fishersville location. Credit score of 600 is required. Pets: Limit two pets, (one dog under 40 lbs max per HOA requirements). Note, this unit is up one flight of stairs and does not include a garage.This is a non-smoking apartment.

    38 Rosette Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6 N Windsong Ct, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dudley Homegrown Real Estate

    6 N Windsong Ct, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /73

      Est $354,745 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Roxbury Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      52 Roxbury Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /62

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    259 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

    NO SIGN AT PROPERTY. Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed home and extra building lot in the heart of Augusta County! Located in a centrally positioned neighborhood in Fishersville, this property offers convenience, flexibility, and exceptional value. Featuring 4 bedrooms all on the second level and 2.5 baths, the layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level

    KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    259 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /35

    $2,315

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    22 Iron Horse Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939

    Located in the Myers Corner community, 22 Iron Horse Ln is a modern townhouse that blends comfort and style. The open floor plan, granite countertops, and large windows create a bright, welcoming space. The primary suite features a private bathroom and a walk-in closet, offering a comfortable and quiet retreat.All BlueSky Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits

    22 Iron Horse Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /59

    $419,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9 S Cobblestone Ct, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,928

    Last Listing Agent Myra R. Beams REAL BROKER LLC

    9 S Cobblestone Ct, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /75

      Est $628,701 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Hickory Woods Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      52 Hickory Woods Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Cox LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

  • /74

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    45 Rolling Oaks Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

    New price on this like-new 2024 build in Ivy Ridge. Offering 2,676 finished square feet, this one-level home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood flooring, granite countertops, and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living area, creating a functional and inviting space. A finished bonus

    Matthew Pettway NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    45 Rolling Oaks Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /47

    $265,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9 Celebrity Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,335

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bradley OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    9 Celebrity Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /36

      Est $456,192 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      271 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MILENA WEBB EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /29

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft

    13 Logan Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939

    One level living in a well desired area with close proximality to the hospital, shopping, schools and interstate in this beautiful 1/2 acer lot with lovely mountain views, open floor plan and gorgeous sun room with skylight. Hardwood floors throughout and a Loft that acts as a 4th bedroom. Private and spacious backyard with recently built back deck for entertaining. Downstairs you will find a

    STEVE SZWEC REAL BROKER, LLC

    13 Logan Ln, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /25

    $150,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2389 Jefferson Hwy, Waynesboro, VA 22980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,113

    Last Listing Agent Travis Miller LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    2389 Jefferson Hwy, Waynesboro, VA 22980
    • /69

      Est $547,593 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Rolling Oaks Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      68 Rolling Oaks Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DREAMA ANDERSON EXP REALTY LLC

  • /62

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    955 Entry School Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

    Charming Farmhouse with Modern Elegance...Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern sophistication in this meticulously maintained farmhouse. This exceptional property offers the warmth & character of traditional farmhouse living, thoughtfully updated for today’s lifestyle. The stunningly remodeled kitchen is the heart of this home, featuring a beautifully renovated space with

    Hearthstone Realty Group NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    955 Entry School Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    64 Roxbury Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,183

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA RICHIE 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    64 Roxbury Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /61

      Est $450,154 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      345 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

  • /75

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    189 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

    Welcome to this stunning Windward Point gem! Ideally located minutes from the hospital, shopping, and interstate access. This beautifully designed home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a layout that balances comfort and style. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat, featuring everything you could want~a walk-in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and

    Whitney Jordan EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    189 Windsor Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939
  • /21

    $245,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    18 Rose Garden Ln Unit 104, Fishersville, VA 22939

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,145

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA RICHIE 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    18 Rose Garden Ln Unit 104, Fishersville, VA 22939
    • /36

      Est $516,921 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Old Oaks Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      82 Old Oaks Dr, Fishersville, VA 22939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Ward Campbell OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home