3,224

Recently Sold Fisherville, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2601 Englewood Ave, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,887

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rayburn The Breland Group

    2601 Englewood Ave, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /46

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2909 White Plains Rd, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,240

    Last Listing Agent Andrew DeMuth Coldwell Banker McMahan

    2909 White Plains Rd, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3616 Hurstbourne Ridge Blvd Unit 3616, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,382

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Holland Semonin Realtors

    3616 Hurstbourne Ridge Blvd Unit 3616, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4917 Ronwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,697

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Graham Homepage Realty

    4917 Ronwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /52

    $1,185,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2100 Murray Ave, Louisville, KY 40205

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mattingly simpler.realestate

    2100 Murray Ave, Louisville, KY 40205
  • /41

    $274,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4005 Pinecroft Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,061

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Masterson Keller Williams Collective

    4005 Pinecroft Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /34

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    140 Gardiner Lake Rd, Louisville, KY 40205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,622

    Last Listing Agent Linda Knop Coldwell Banker McMahan

    140 Gardiner Lake Rd, Louisville, KY 40205
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6301 Southside Dr, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,267

    Last Listing Agent Van Tran Home Link Realtor

    6301 Southside Dr, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7211 Quindero Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,192

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ritsch Keller Williams Collective

    7211 Quindero Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1008 Charles St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,633

    Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    1008 Charles St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2430 Glenmary Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,619

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shaw Rick Shaw REALTORS

    2430 Glenmary Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5208 Rural Way, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,758

    Last Listing Agent Briana day Commitment Real Estate Group

    5208 Rural Way, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5201 Famous Way, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,091

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    5201 Famous Way, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    613 E Hill St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,097

    Last Listing Agent Miles Best simpler.realestate

    613 E Hill St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /27

    $176,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4328 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,192

    Last Listing Agent Diego Araujo do Nascimento Housing Associates

    4328 S 1st St, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5104 Rural Way, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,995

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Gann Weichert Realtors - ABG

    5104 Rural Way, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7912 Edsel Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,507

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McDonald Lopp Real Estate

    7912 Edsel Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1122 Willow Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,086

    Last Listing Agent Karin Tyrer simpler.realestate

    1122 Willow Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /41

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3118 Sunny Ln, Louisville, KY 40205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,585

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Riggs RE/MAX Results

    3118 Sunny Ln, Louisville, KY 40205
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8800 Kev Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,949

    Last Listing Agent Eric Scherer The West Group REALTORS

    8800 Kev Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /53

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1929 Richmond Dr, Louisville, KY 40205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,174

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1929 Richmond Dr, Louisville, KY 40205
  • /29

    $254,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6806 Creedmoor Ct, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,791

    Last Listing Agent Travis Cox 85W Real Estate

    6806 Creedmoor Ct, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /53

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1207 Wolfe Ave, Louisville, KY 40213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,043

    Last Listing Agent Eric Walz The Agency Louisville

    1207 Wolfe Ave, Louisville, KY 40213
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    338 Crescent Spring Dr Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,638

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    338 Crescent Spring Dr Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1618 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,012

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mercier RE/MAX Results

    1618 Eastern Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /57

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1419 Debarr St, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,817

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Real Broker, LLC

    1419 Debarr St, Louisville, KY 40204
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    1267 Parkway Gardens Ct Unit 99, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,310

    Last Listing Agent Josh Laughlin Keller Williams Collective

    1267 Parkway Gardens Ct Unit 99, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /52

    $177,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    153 E Wellington Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,620

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Henn Genesis Realty LLC

    153 E Wellington Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    123 Hillcrest Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,015

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eagan Eagan Realty Group

    123 Hillcrest Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /43

    $130,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2845 Hikes Ln Unit 207, Louisville, KY 40218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,483

    Last Listing Agent Missy Platt RE/MAX Results

    2845 Hikes Ln Unit 207, Louisville, KY 40218
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2348 Fleet Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,198

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Garrett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    2348 Fleet Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /18

    $237,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4901 Glenna Way, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,966

    Last Listing Agent Dana Sansbury BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    4901 Glenna Way, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5417 Sunset Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,369

    Last Listing Agent Yazbel Diaz New Era Real Estate

    5417 Sunset Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  • /30

    $199,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3909 Yardley Ct Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,987

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Edwards Kentucky Select Properties

    3909 Yardley Ct Unit 312, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $237,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3811 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,217

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Linkenhoker Homepage Realty

    3811 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /80

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7904 Cresthaven Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,926

    Last Listing Agent Laura Aubrey Real Broker, LLC

    7904 Cresthaven Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3604 Stanton Blvd, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,203

    Last Listing Agent Zach Coffey Mayer REALTORS

    3604 Stanton Blvd, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1604 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,167

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    1604 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1718 Odaniel Ave Unit 10, Louisville, KY 40213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,135

    Last Listing Agent Mona Nunn simpler.realestate

    1718 Odaniel Ave Unit 10, Louisville, KY 40213
  • /41

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1270 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,840

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Younger Noe EXP Realty LLC

    1270 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home