5

Fishkill, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /22

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $113,333 per Acre

    10 Westview Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524

    Nestled on Westcott Road just off Route 52, this 1.5-acre wooded parcel offers a rare and exceptional opportunity to build in the heart of Fishkill, New York. Delivering the ideal combination of mature natural privacy and urban convenience, this site is the premier choice for anyone looking to build a custom residential home. It stands as a highly competitive investment in one of the Hudson

    Allen Olmsted Canaan Realty

    10 Westview Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $60,847 per Acre

    0 Hopewell Ave Unit ONEH6304014, Fishkill, NY 12524

    Nice, total 1.89 acres on Route 52 in Fishkill. 2 lots consisting of 1.5acres and .39 acres (LOT #'S 125084 & 162092). Zoned Residential.

    Graziano Tassone Tassone Realty Corp.

    0 Hopewell Ave Unit ONEH6304014, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $41,895 per Acre

    301 van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524

    Level 4.75 buildable residential lot. Raw with no improvements but seller will assist.

    Valerie Foster K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    301 van Wyck Lake Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • /21

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 12.84 Acres
    • $17,523 per Acre

    382 Cedar Hill Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524

    AWESOME LOCATION with EXCEPTIONAL VIEWS!!! Build an amazing, secluded Dream Home on this unique property!!! This 12.86 acre property has had the majority of the driveway cut in following Town of Wappinger specs. The building site is anywhere on the property, however, the highest point has a view of 3 counties. It has almost a 360 degree view with the exception of a sliver to the Northwest. This

    Krystal Campbell Krystal K. Campbell

    382 Cedar Hill Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524
  • /3

    $505,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.97 Acres
    • $50,652 per Acre

    1784 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524

    LOOK NO FURTHER!!! Save time and money. Close and start your build. Foundation already in place, BOH approved and plans already approved! Here is your dream opportunity to own a unique large piece of residential property in the town of Fishkill. PRIVATE but close to EVERYTHING! Approved plans for a beautiful 4 bedroom home. Completed home as per plans recently appraised for $1,080,000. Take this

    Tina Sherwood Robert A. McCaffrey Realty Inc

    1784 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524

Home Trends in Fishkill, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$481,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$565,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$407,930
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$422,497
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$291
Number of Homes for Sale
44
Last 12 months Home Sales
241
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$485,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home