14,987

Fitchburg, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $749,721

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    257 Ashby State Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Unique and well-maintained single-family home offering charm, space, and exceptional outdoor living. This home features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and ample cabinetry. The inviting living room is centered around a striking fieldstone fireplace. A full bathroom on the first floor includes a pocket door leading to a bright sunroom with a sunken whirlpool tub. The second level

    Michael Ramos United Brokers

    257 Ashby State Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /17

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    143 Charles St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    143 Charles St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    40 Walton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,226

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jeffrey Real Estate Exchange

    40 Walton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /28

      Est $412,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Quarter Horse Ln, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12 Quarter Horse Ln, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,630
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Powerhouse Team Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

  • /42

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft

    12R Granite St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Fantastic investment opportunity at 12R Granite Street in Fitchburg! This well-maintained three-family property offers strong income potential and flexibility for both investors and owner-occupants. Fully vacant, all three units are ready for immediate occupancy or tenant placement, giving you the freedom to set market rents from day one. Each unit provides comfortable living space with separate

    Luis Bautista eXp Realty

    12R Granite St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /17

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    259 High St Unit 1, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    This property at 259 High St features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total of 1,000 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher for added convenience. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furnishings and storage. The bathroom includes standard fixtures and is designed for functionality. The exterior of the

    259 High St Unit 1, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    39 Arlington St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,826

    Last Listing Agent Michael Beaudoin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    39 Arlington St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /26

      Est $374,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Morgan Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10 Morgan Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharie Warila Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /2

    $579,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    329 Beech St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Welcome to 329 Beech St, Fitchburg, MA, beautiful recently Renovated 2 family with tons of renovations. 2 driveways for 6 cars , open concept kitchen , with beautiful laminated flooring . Beautiful bathrooms with tubs . A distinguished multi-family residence built in 1930, offering 2281 square feet of living space. This property presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking flexible

    Arquimides Chinchilla Perlera Real Estate

    329 Beech St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /5

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14 Felton St Unit 14 Felton st #1, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Beautiful Large 3-Bedroom Apartment Great Fitchburg Location Spacious & UpdatedNow available for rent is a bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located at 14 Felton St in Fitchburg, MA. Unit is approximately 1,122 sq ft and offers plenty of living space, natural light, and comfortable layout for families or professionals.

    14 Felton St Unit 14 Felton st #1, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    573 Westminster Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,895

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Foster Ernest W Foster, JR Real Estate

    573 Westminster Hill Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /25

      Est $360,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Morgan Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7 Morgan Way, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Hodgkinson Fiv Realty Co.

  • /23

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    147 Constitution Dr Unit 147, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    BOM due to the buyer not securing financing. Welcome to Chamberlain Hill. This meticulously maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and serene surroundings. Ideally located near Coggshall Park and Oak Hill Country Club, with easy access to Route 2 and the train station, this home is a commuter's dream and a peaceful retreat. Upon entry, you'll find

    MC Stewart Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    147 Constitution Dr Unit 147, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /7

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9 Chester St Unit U1, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    First floor 2 Bedroom Apartment available from June 1st. Kitchen, 2 Bedrooms , Granite countertops, Stainless Steel appliances. Freshly painted with newer hardwood floors. Very Bright and vibrant with tons of natural lighting highlighting the well done apartment. $1800/month with First, last, security and lock fee i.e. $5550 to move in.

    9 Chester St Unit U1, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /33

    $374,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    150 Appleton Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,808

    Last Listing Agent Julia Cotter Golden Key Realty, LLC

    150 Appleton Cir, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /34

      Est $409,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      228 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Simpson Century 21 North East

  • /22

    $615,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,274 Sq Ft

    76 Leighton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Investor opportunity! Spacious 6-family property with tremendous income potential and endless possibilities. This large multi-family home features six units, each offering 2 bedrooms, providing strong rental income potential for the right buyer. Property is in need of updates and improvements but offers the chance to build serious equity and create a substantial cash-flowing investment. Ideal for

    Antiopi Michalos-Sweet Foster-Healey Real Estate

    76 Leighton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /5

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    46 Marshall St Unit 46 Marshall St Apt 1, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    3 Bedroom first floor apartment. Large kitchen with pantry area, Living room bathroom and 3 good sized bedrooms.Off Street parking, private yard, and washer and dryer on site.First, Last and Security deposit required,

  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11 Nutting St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,000

11 Nutting St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /26

      Est $398,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      81 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOHN SNYDER Redfin Corp.

  • /8

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    91 Falulah St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Nice large two family on a quiet street. Not a lot of maintenance recently painted. Must see!

    Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty, LLC

    91 Falulah St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /10

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    173 Myrtle Ave Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Enjoy this centrally located unit, 5 minutes from the commuter rail, 10 minutes from Route 2, and across the street from Fitchburg State University. Rent includes water, sewer, and internet access. Tenant is in charge of electricity, gas (for heat and cooking), and renters' insurance. There is off-street parking and laundry available to tenants. No smoking and no pets allowed.All

    173 Myrtle Ave Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /41

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    277 Canton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,254

    Last Listing Agent Giovanna Graves Central Mass Real Estate

    277 Canton St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /27

      Est $372,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      187 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Carter eXp Realty

  • /21

    $399,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    51 Exeter St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Nestled in the charming town of Fitchburg, this Single Family Colonial offers a spacious and inviting living space ideal for families. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,736 square feet, this home provides ample room for comfortable living. Fireplaced main bedroom. The wood stove in the living room creates a cozy ambiance perfect for chilly New England evenings. Situated on a generous

    Lewis Yawson LAER Realty Partners

    51 Exeter St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /8

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    95 Pacific St Unit B, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Move in ready. Close to Fitchburg State University and public transportation as well as many shopping areas and parks. Clean first floor one level two bedroom apartment. New flooring, fresh paint and plenty of natural sunlight welcomes you! Enjoy off street parking for two. Located in the back of this three family, you will enjoy the privacy of the yard without the distraction of the street. For

    Robin Scott Tammy Morrison Real Estate

    95 Pacific St Unit B, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6 Boylston St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,101

    Last Listing Agent Ed. Y Arriola Keller Williams Realty North Central

    6 Boylston St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /27

      Est $456,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      172 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Shadd Prospective Realty INC

  • /13

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    50 Frankfort St Unit 16, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Seller is offering 5k towards closing costs** Brand-new townhouse condo at Frankfort Commons open-concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This bright corner-unit, a contemporary design with high-quality finishes offers an ideal balance of style and functionality. A spacious living room flows into a modern kitchen with white marble-style quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

    Ed. Y Arriola Keller Williams Realty North Central

    50 Frankfort St Unit 16, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /14

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    62 Lincoln St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Walking distance to Fitchburg State! Hardwood flooring throughout. Central heat and AC. Good Credit or Cosigner Required. No Pets. Please text with all inquiries. Interior photos are of a different but similarly appointed unit. Please submit an application prior to contacting the owner. Please submit all inquiries to

    62 Lincoln St Unit 2, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /24

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    95 Valley St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,786

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Howe Keller Williams Realty North Central

    95 Valley St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /42

      Est $425,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 South St Unit 212D, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      535 South St Unit 212D, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Walsh Keller Williams Realty North Central

  • /19

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft

    815-819 River St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Back on Market! Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, newly renovated three-family property—perfect for both owner-occupants and savvy investors. Each unit has been thoughtfully updated, offering modern comfort and strong rental appeal. The one bed and three bed units are currently leased, providing immediate and reliable income. The first unit spans two levels and features

    James Xarras Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    815-819 River St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    143 Westminster St Unit 2L, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    Come check out this spacious 3 bedroom apartment. Located on the second and third level of this multifamily home. The main level features a renovated kitchen with upgraded cabinets, quartz countertop and new stainless steel appliances. On this main level you will also find the living room with balcony, upgraded bathroom and oversized primary bedroom. Upstairs, you will find an additional two

    Gerald Powell Fathom Realty MA

    143 Westminster St Unit 2L, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    189 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,484

    Last Listing Agent Karen Shattuck Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    189 Bridle Cross Rd, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /41

      Est $416,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 South St Unit 211D, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      535 South St Unit 211D, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 30, 2023

• /37

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    71 Snow St, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    4 bedrooms PLUS a dedicated office, this home offers comfort and flexibility! Step inside and feel the natural flow of the semi-open living and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers durable finishes and direct access to the rest of the home—keeping everything functional and convenient.Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms with great closet space,

    Ariane Taylor Century 21 North East

    71 Snow St, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /10

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    28 Garnet St Unit 2L, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    28 Garnet St Unit 2L, Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • /19

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    58 Arlington St Unit 60, Fitchburg, MA 01420

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,685

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Matveeva Mary Foley Real Estate

    58 Arlington St Unit 60, Fitchburg, MA 01420
    • /42

      Est $344,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 South St Unit 151B, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      535 South St Unit 151B, Fitchburg, MA 01420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Albert Laer Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home