9,059

Fitchburg, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $112,900

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $940,833 per Acre

    4795 Brassica Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Build your dream home in Terravessa, a thoughtfully planned Fitchburg community featuring parks, green space, walking and biking trails, and nearby lake access. Conveniently located near shopping, event venues, in-neighborhood dining, cafés, and school. Served by the Oregon School District and connected to the greater Madison trail network, including the Southwest Commuter Trail. Lot sale is

    Aeryn Barry Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    4795 Brassica Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /66

    $783,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10414 Hollow Aspen Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,261

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    10414 Hollow Aspen Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53593
    • /32

      Est $485,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      5796 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5796 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Swain Jenny Swain and Associates

  • /34

    $405,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    4830 Suelo Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Under construction; estimated completion 9/15/26. Welcome to Terravessa! New duplex townhomes featuring all the comforts of home! Main level open concept living includes great room with gas fireplace. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and pantry. Main floor powder room and rear foyer includes large walk-in storage closet and bonus bench & coat rail for easy

    Cari Wuebben Encore Real Estate Services, I

    4830 Suelo Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /77

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2570 Roanoke Cir, Fitchburg, WI 53719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,058

    Last Listing Agent David Mays First Weber Inc

    2570 Roanoke Cir, Fitchburg, WI 53719
    • /69

      Est $466,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      5744 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5744 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Roth-Markham Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

  • /3

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $895,000 per Acre

    2598 Targhee St, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Here’s your chance to own a sizable parcel of land in the highly sought-after Oak Meadow Reserve neighborhood in southern Fitchburg. This rare offering provides the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with quick access to Fish Hatchery Road—just minutes from downtown Madison and the Beltline for easy east-west travel. Bring your own vision, your own builder, and create the home you’ve

    Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    2598 Targhee St, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2817 Frisee Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,918

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Yu Real Broker LLC

    2817 Frisee Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /68

      Est $507,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      5760 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5760 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /4

    $158,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $934,706 per Acre

    2932 Parsnip Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Build your dream home with Tim O'Brien Homes on a lot with a private rear yard lined with mature trees. Terravessa is a thoughtfully planned Fitchburg community featuring parks, green space, walking and biking trails, and nearby lake access. Conveniently located near shopping, event venues, in-neighborhood dining, cafés, and school. Served by the Oregon School District and connected to the

    Aeryn Barry Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    2932 Parsnip Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /52

    $432,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14 Wood Brook Way Unit 54, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,398

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Pechauer JMP Properties

    14 Wood Brook Way Unit 54, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /44

      Est $511,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      5780 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5780 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Berning Realty Executives

  • /27

    $294,000

    Under Contract Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    2820 Mickelson Pkwy Unit 205, Madison, WI 53711

    Step into comfort and convenience with this inviting condo featuring large bedrooms and a thoughtful layout designed for easy living. Located just steps from the elevator, this home offers effortless access-perfect for all ages and lifestyles. The bright, high ceilings, and open living areas flow seamlessly to a beautiful screened porch, creating the ideal spot to relax, enjoy coffee, or unwind

    Chris Alexander NextHome Midwest

    2820 Mickelson Pkwy Unit 205, Madison, WI 53711
  • /25

    $314,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2801 Rimrock Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,546

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    2801 Rimrock Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53713
    • /32

      Est $466,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Osmundsen Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2716 Osmundsen Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lessing Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /7

    $104,900

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,165,556 per Acre

    5214 E Cheryl Pkwy, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Bring your own builder or build with Inspiration Homes! Inspiration at Swan Creek is a fully approved and permitted residential community featuring 57 home sites located within the well-established Swan Creek neighborhood. The planned development is conveniently located in a rural setting surrounded by an abundance of greenspace, yet with urban amenities nearby including grocery shopping, gas

    Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    5214 E Cheryl Pkwy, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4888 Romaine Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,735

    Last Listing Agent Ken Seifert Realty Executives Capital City

    4888 Romaine Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /60

      Est $705,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      5805 Tall Oaks Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5805 Tall Oaks Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives

  • /82

    $775,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft

    2001 Timber Lake Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53575

    Tucked among the trees on over an acre, this private ranch-style retreat offers warmth, comfort, and natural beauty. Inside, a striking stone fireplace sets the tone for cozy gatherings, while the sun-filled sunroom invites quiet moments overlooking the woods, stunning sunsets, and state capital views. The primary ensuite feels like a personal sanctuary with its own fireplace. The deck extends

    Kari Manson Hvam Sprinkman Real Estate

    2001 Timber Lake Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53575
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    65 S Gardens Way Unit 204, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,765

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannes Restaino & Associates

    65 S Gardens Way Unit 204, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home