238

Recently Sold Flat Rock, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1600 Orchard Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,334

    Last Listing Agent Amy Laughter George Real Estate Group Inc

    1600 Orchard Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    67 Valentine St, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,000

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Ducote RE/MAX Results

    67 Valentine St, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    44 Braeburn Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,259

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ward Century 21 Connected

    44 Braeburn Way, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /31

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    # 33 Woodglen Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $40,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ebert Kenmure 12 Broker LLC

    # 33 Woodglen Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /40

    $479,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    197 Highland Golf Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,331

    Last Listing Agent Anne Davis Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    197 Highland Golf Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5601 Howard Gap Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,113

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Meade-Sidorovic Western NC Real Estate Profess

    5601 Howard Gap Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /30

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    23 Dartmoor Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,188

    Last Listing Agent Derek Hawkins Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    23 Dartmoor Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /48

    $628,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    20 Memminger Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,883

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Trombetta Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    20 Memminger Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /4

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    999 Roberts Ln N Unit 7, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $57,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mucerino Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    999 Roberts Ln N Unit 7, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Marley Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,708

    Last Listing Agent Hilton Swing Coldwell Banker Advantage

    8 Marley Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /46

    $946,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    133 Pennwood Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Holbert Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    133 Pennwood Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /35

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    403 Estate Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,762

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Battista Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    403 Estate Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6 Stepping Stone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,797

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hart Pinnacle View Real Estate

    6 Stepping Stone Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /37

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    21 Corto Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,907

    Last Listing Agent Todd Allen Eclat Realty + Co

    21 Corto Ln, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /47

    $690,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    56 Beaumont Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,088

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jantzi Lusso Realty

    56 Beaumont Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /48

    $728,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    173 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,884

    Last Listing Agent Terri Eisenhauer RE/MAX Results

    173 Winding Meadows Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /46

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    89 Covered Bridge Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,371

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Ericksen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    89 Covered Bridge Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /4

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    390 Sherwood Dr S, Flat Rock, NC 28731

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $76,628 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,652

    Last Listing Agent Mark White Mark White And Associates

    390 Sherwood Dr S, Flat Rock, NC 28731
  • /47

    $584,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2 Candlestick Dr, Zirconia, NC 28790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,567

    Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2 Candlestick Dr, Zirconia, NC 28790
  • /19

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,797

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Watkins Century 21 Connected

    3 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /31

    $501,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2622 Kanuga Pines Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,776

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Rhodes Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    2622 Kanuga Pines Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /47

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2512 Little River Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,567

2512 Little River Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Whitehall Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,722

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Trees George Real Estate Group Inc

    1 Whitehall Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    246 Pinnacle Mountain Rd, Zirconia, NC 28790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,294

    Last Listing Agent Dee Gambrell BluAxis Realty

    246 Pinnacle Mountain Rd, Zirconia, NC 28790
  • /29

    $418,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    24 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,986

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Blevins BluAxis Realty

    24 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /2

    $523,339

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    177 Charlestown Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,836

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    177 Charlestown Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    437 Rutledge Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,690

    Last Listing Agent Steve Morrison RE/MAX Results

    437 Rutledge Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /48

    $871,866

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    165 Kirkwood Hill Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,944

    Last Listing Agent Dee Gambrell BluAxis Realty

    165 Kirkwood Hill Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    77 Simmons Dr, East Flat Rock, NC 28726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,025

    Last Listing Agent Kina Kilpatrick Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    77 Simmons Dr, East Flat Rock, NC 28726
  • /44

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    205 Deerpath Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,437

    Last Listing Agent Brick Cox RE/MAX Results

    205 Deerpath Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,944

    Last Listing Agent Gina Nicholson Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    12 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /28

    $470,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    285 Highland Park Rd, East Flat Rock, NC 28726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,687

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Manion Keller Williams Prestige Properties LLC

    285 Highland Park Rd, East Flat Rock, NC 28726
  • /42

    $402,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    523 Shepherd St, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,656

    Last Listing Agent Elle Inzer Keller Williams Professionals

    523 Shepherd St, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /34

    $407,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12 White Squirrel Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,231

    Last Listing Agent Phil Childs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    12 White Squirrel Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /30

    $374,750

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    23 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,871

    Last Listing Agent Tania Reid Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    23 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    22 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,254

    Last Listing Agent Bill Fitzpatrick Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    22 Country Meadows Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /42

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    214 Vincent Place, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,814

    Last Listing Agent Jake Raines Petit Properties Inc

    214 Vincent Place, Hendersonville, NC 28739
  • /48

    $657,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    616 Erkwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,596

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Spreeman RE/MAX Results

    616 Erkwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

Showing Results 201 - 238, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home