9,738

Homes in ZIP Code 28732

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $475,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    344 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,292

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms

    344 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /48

      Est $628,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Roanoke Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      246 Roanoke Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Huggins Southern Roots Real Estate

  • /40

    $592,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    661 River Bottom Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792

    Tap Root Farms is a master planned community in Fletcher, NC featuring well-appointed single level and 2-story homes. Community features will include a 5,000 square foot resort style clubhouse with gym, large pool, playground, pickle ball courts and dog park. The Windsor is a popular floor plan with plenty of space to meet your needs! With 4 bedrooms, a two-car garage and loft area, this well

    Kathy McNair DR Horton Inc

    661 River Bottom Rd, Hendersonville, NC 28792
  • /35

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    30 Morning Mist Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,606

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Blevins BluAxis Realty

    30 Morning Mist Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mark Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10 Mark Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Dager Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /38

    $504,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    163 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    Tap Root Farms is a master planned community in Fletcher, NC featuring well-appointed single level and 2-story homes. Community features will include a 5,000 square foot resort style clubhouse with gym, large pool, playground, pickle ball courts and dog park. This home offers all of the features that you could want! With the primary suite on the first floor as well as several additional bedrooms

    Alex Gasque DR Horton Inc

    163 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /48

    $1,580,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5 Bridgewater Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,567

    Last Listing Agent Diane Duermit Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    5 Bridgewater Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /18

      Est $240,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Brickton Village Cir Unit 106, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      176 Brickton Village Cir Unit 106, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dolly Moore Home Selling Service, LLC

  • /41

    $549,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft

    147 Ashelyn Park Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

    Discover refined comfort and timeless style at 147 Ashelyn Park Drive, a beautifully maintained, like-new home nestled in the highly desirable Heritage Park community in Fletcher. Updated with over $50,000 of upgrades both inside and out, this home is perfectly positioned with easy access to Asheville, Arden, and Hendersonville. Community is in the sought after Glen Marlow/Rugby/West Henderson

    Wilson Hood Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    147 Ashelyn Park Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /38

    $273,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    165 Wiltshire Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,878

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Carrizo Wyda Nest Realty Asheville

    165 Wiltshire Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /27

      Est $347,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Poteat Street Extension, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      67 Poteat Street Extension, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent M.E. Gray Nest Realty Asheville

  • /44

    $545,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    58 River Bend Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

    Well-maintained, move-in ready detached townhome with a 2-car garage, perfectly positioned on a quiet street backing to open pasture—offering exceptional privacy and stunning west-facing sunset views. Designed for easy, low-maintenance living, this home is located in a gated community with pool and clubhouse, ideal for lock-and-leave convenience with exterior and yard care included. Inside,

    Holly Martin Carolina Mountain Sales

    58 River Bend Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /28

    $476,790

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    394 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,995

    D.R. Horton Tap Root Farms

    394 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /37

      Est $419,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 W Swift Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      335 W Swift Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,010
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Huggins Southern Roots Real Estate

  • /36

    $357,920

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    354 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    Enjoy simple living with our new construction townhomes! This end unit offers an open floorplan to seamlessly blend the living area, dining room and kitchen. The kitchen is complete with pantry, ss appliances, tile backsplash and island. With three bedrooms, 2.5 baths as well as loft area, this townhome has space to meet all of your needs! *Home features are subject to change without notice.

    Alex Gasque DR Horton Inc

    354 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    70 N Garden Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,013

70 N Garden Ct, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /34

      Est $245,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Brickton Village Cir Unit 205, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      291 Brickton Village Cir Unit 205, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Gibbs So. Homes & Land/So. Commercial

  • /37

    $290,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    48 Lanceford Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732

    Nestled in desirable Stafford Hills, this end-unit features an attached garage and a smart and spacious floor plan with upgrades throughout, including a EUFY lock and security system, ECOBEE climate controls with motion sensor activation, and kitchen Bluetooth lighting and speakers. Cozy fireplace in living room, light and bright kitchen with stainless appliances, dining area, laundry room and

    Ashley Rogers Nest Realty Asheville

    48 Lanceford Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /21

    $465,190

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    365 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,333

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    365 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /37

      Est $486,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 New River Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      119 New River Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Gregg Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /36

    $357,920

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    342 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

Kathy McNair DR Horton Inc

    342 Lagoon Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /25

    $433,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    44 Souther Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,869

    Last Listing Agent Thia Kilpatrick Colken Realty

    44 Souther Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /39

      Est $334,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Cane Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      818 Cane Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Banks Carolina Mountain Sales

  • /41

    $519,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft

    141 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    Better than new and less than 2 years old! Skip the wait for constructions and move right into one of the most popular floor plans! This beautifully maintained 4BR/2.5BA home offers the perfect blend of space, function, and modern design. The open layout, home office/flex space, formal dining room, and versatile loft is ideal for a media room or additional living space. The kitchen is the heart

    Amanda Hill RE/MAX Results

    141 Wheatfield Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /34

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    299 W Swift Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,077

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Huggins Southern Roots Real Estate

    299 W Swift Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Logan Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      30 Logan Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Carliss Cool Mountain Realty

  • /33

    $331,860

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    212 Valley Breeze Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    The Denver is one of our townhome plans featured in Townes at Tap Root Farms in Fletcher, NC. This is a spacious and modern home designed with open concept living in mind. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. At the center of the home is the kitchen that blends the family room and dining room creating an airy feel. The open kitchen is equipped with stainless steel

    D.R. Horton Builder
    212 Valley Breeze Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /25

    $505,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    163 Bovine Branch Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,253

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    163 Bovine Branch Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /46

      Est $768,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Caleb Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      112 Caleb Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Frisbee Frisbee Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    911 Fanning Bridge Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    Tucked away in a peaceful South Asheville neighborhood, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home invites you to experience the perfect balance of mountain tranquility and modern convenience. With more than 1,400 square feet of open, light-filled living space, every corner of this home feels welcoming, thoughtfully designed, and full of life. From the moment you arrive, you can sense that this is a

    Eddie Colley Keller Williams Professionals

    911 Fanning Bridge Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /48

    $921,600

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6 Dogwood Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,447

    Last Listing Agent Bunny Morris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    6 Dogwood Ln, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /42

      Est $1,533,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Water Hill Way, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      30 Water Hill Way, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shook Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

  • /27

    $550,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    858 Mills Gap Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    Tucked into the trees yet just minutes from the heart of vibrant South Asheville, this contemporary passive/PV solar home offers the rare combination of privacy, sustainability, and convenience. Built in 2016 and never before offered to market, this thoughtfully designed home sits on an expansive 2.76-acre lot that feels like your own private forest sanctuary. Inside, you’ll find clean modern

    Christopher Herndon Sarver Realty Group, LLC

    858 Mills Gap Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /24

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14 Stonehollow Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,178

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Austin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    14 Stonehollow Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /48

      Est $452,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Cane Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      810 Cane Creek Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Coin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Biltmore Avenue

  • /34

    $278,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    234 Brickton Village Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732

    WHAT A DEAL! You must see this beautifully kept, move-in ready condo located in Brickton Village. Inside, you'll appreciate the open floor plan, covered balcony, in-unit laundry, and three roomy bedrooms (the primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom). The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and an island/breakfast bar. The seller installed a new water heater in 2024, replaced the

    Athena Cermak Keller Williams Professionals

    234 Brickton Village Cir, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /20

    $503,340

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    60 Lance Forest Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,538

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    60 Lance Forest Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
    • /6

      Est $810,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 King Heights Dr Unit 2, Fletcher, NC 28732

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      12 King Heights Dr Unit 2, Fletcher, NC 28732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 854% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Radchishin Black Tie Properties, LLC

  • /27

    $511,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    42 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732

Alex Gasque DR Horton Inc

    42 Salers Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    24 Meadow Pathway Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,499

    Last Listing Agent Haley Carter Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    24 Meadow Pathway Dr, Fletcher, NC 28732

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home