12,312

Homes in ZIP Code 48505

Section Image
  • 1511 W Home Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $35,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1511 W Home Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,215

    Last Listing Agent Kyera Lewis Cadillac Realty Group, LLC

    1511 W Home Ave, Flint, MI 48505
    • /23

      Est $102,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Daron Place, Flint, MI 48505

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2038 Daron Place, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Gray KW Domain

  • /2

    $12,900

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    614 W Holbrook Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    Nice 3Bedroom,1 & 1/2 Bath And More.Bring All Offers

    Bob Howard Mary Taylor Realty

    614 W Holbrook Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • 409 E Lyndon Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $4,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    409 E Lyndon Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,757

    Last Listing Agent Mark Yuschak Great Lakes Real Estate Advisors

    409 E Lyndon Ave, Flint, MI 48505
    • 5406 Bermuda Ln, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $52,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      5406 Bermuda Ln, Flint, MI 48505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5406 Bermuda Ln, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,200
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Kuchar NextHome Inspire

  • /8

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    5502 Susan St, Flint, MI 48505

    A charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering comfort, simplicity, and warmth. This charming property features a bright and inviting living room, an updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms with ample natural light. Ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking for an affordable home with great potential

    Kera Lawrence Century 21 Metro Brokers

    5502 Susan St, Flint, MI 48505
  • 302 W Gracelawn Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $16,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    302 W Gracelawn Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,428

    Last Listing Agent Bill Alvin Epique Realty

    302 W Gracelawn Ave, Flint, MI 48505
    • 2310 Toby Beth Dr, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $75,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Toby Beth Dr, Flint, MI 48505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2310 Toby Beth Dr, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,200
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Braniff McGuirk Realty Inc.

  • /5

    $7,000,000

    • Studio
    • 99 Baths
    • 162,898 Sq Ft

    6101 Selby St, Flint, MI 48505

    Eagle Ridge Apartments presents a rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized 104-unit multifamily community in Flint, Michigan. Originally developed in 1999–2000 under the Low-Income Housing Tax Credit program, the property has successfully completed its initial 15-year compliance period and is currently operating within the extended-use phase. Units are income-restricted between 30% and 60% AMI,

    Michael McClafferty OakPointe Real Estate Advisors

    6101 Selby St, Flint, MI 48505
  • 606 Damon St, Flint, MI 48505

    $7,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    606 Damon St, Flint, MI 48505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,817

    Last Listing Agent Bill Alvin Epique Realty

    606 Damon St, Flint, MI 48505
    • 5504 Mendel Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $66,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      5504 Mendel Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5504 Mendel Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachery Webb Ham Group Realty

  • /21

    $21,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft

    218 E Jackson Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    Welcome to this Stunning Fixer Upper for all Investors!!!. This property has 2 bedrooms , 1bath with super large windows , HardWood floors throughout bathroom & kitchen, Huge Living room & a basement that’s divided into two.It has a Spacious Backyard & a drive way that fits 4 or more cars!!..This home features 24/7 Camera & Alarm system that’s easily triggered if someone comes close to the

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    218 E Jackson Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • 605 E Baltimore Blvd, Flint, MI 48505

    $16,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    605 E Baltimore Blvd, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,671

    Last Listing Agent Zena Dakroub Realty Executives Classic

    605 E Baltimore Blvd, Flint, MI 48505
    • 5168 Harry St, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $37,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      5168 Harry St, Flint, MI 48505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5168 Harry St, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Braniff McGuirk Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $16,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $41,026 per Acre

    1706 Wilberforce Cir, Flint, MI 48503

    Wonderful ! University Park Estates. Build the home of your dreams. Taxes will be re-assessed .

    Theresa Allen Royal Realty

    1706 Wilberforce Cir, Flint, MI 48503
  • 5302 Susan St, Flint, MI 48505

    $53,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    5302 Susan St, Flint, MI 48505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,667

    Last Listing Agent Cherry ONeal Keller Williams First

    5302 Susan St, Flint, MI 48505
    • 6627 Orange Ln, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $52,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      6627 Orange Ln, Flint, MI 48505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6627 Orange Ln, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madison LaFramboise Elite Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    702/718 W Flint Park Blvd, Flint, MI 48505

    Spacious 1/2 acre parcel in residential area next to Moon Funeral home. All gas, electric, municipal sewer and water available. Privacy on this cul de sac street. Taxes represented are a total of both tax parcel numbers. Zoned Res. GN-1 use currently.

    Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

    702/718 W Flint Park Blvd, Flint, MI 48505
  • 774 E Carpenter Rd, Flint, MI 48505

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    774 E Carpenter Rd, Flint, MI 48505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,468

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ackerman TDM Inc.

    774 E Carpenter Rd, Flint, MI 48505
    • /54

      Est $361,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      4885 Wenatchi Trail, Lima, OH 48505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4885 Wenatchi Trail, Lima, OH 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

  • /5

    $21,999

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    109 E Bishop Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    Investor alert in a strong rental pocket of Flint! Located on E Bishop Ave, this property sits in a well-established area with consistent tenant demand, easy access to major roads, shopping, and everyday amenities—making it highly attractive for long-term renters. Utilities are currently on and the property is largely turn-key, requiring only minor cosmetic updates to unlock full value. A true

    Sonny Kaushik Ikon Property Group

    109 E Bishop Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • 1496 W Cass Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $23,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1496 W Cass Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,045

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    1496 W Cass Ave, Flint, MI 48505
    • /10

      Est $62,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      5436 Nasser St, Flint, MI 48505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5436 Nasser St, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Braun Re/Max Real Estate Professionals

  • /19

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $115,192 per Acre

    680 E Pierson Rd, Flint, MI 48505

    Seize this incredible opportunity to own a half-acre, commercial-zoned corner lot in a prime Flint location. Situated on a busy street with high traffic, this property offers maximum visibility and is just minutes from downtown. Comprised of five contiguous lots, this is a blank canvas for your business—perfect for a retail center, office building, or a mixed-use development. This is your chance

    680 E Pierson Rd, Flint, MI 48505
  • 6902 Sally Ct, Flint, MI 48505

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6902 Sally Ct, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,238

    Last Listing Agent Dane Seltzer

    6902 Sally Ct, Flint, MI 48505
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Ft Amanda Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5911 Ft Amanda Rd, Lima, OH 45805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VERONICA FOX Superior Plus Realtors

  • /2

    $8,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft

    525 W Pulaski Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    A property with great potential, ready for renovation or updates to bring it to its full value. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize a home to their taste. Homes must be complete with remodeling withing twelve months.

    Darren Peterfi Exclusive House of Real Estate

    525 W Pulaski Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • 5011 Baldwin Blvd, Flint, MI 48505

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5011 Baldwin Blvd, Flint, MI 48505

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,797

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rickman Rickman Real Estate

    5011 Baldwin Blvd, Flint, MI 48505
    • 1153 W Coldwater Rd, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $43,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 W Coldwater Rd, Flint, MI 48505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1153 W Coldwater Rd, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Abt NextHome Inspire

  • /11

    $47,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    409 W Alma Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    A beautifully renovated home offering comfort, style, and great value. This property has been thoughtfully updated, making it an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking a turnkey property. Inside, you’ll find a refreshed interior featuring updated finishes, a functional layout, and bright living spaces filled with natural light. The home offers comfortable living areas and

    Darryl Howard Howard Homes 4 You LLC

    409 W Alma Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • 514 W Alma Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $29,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    514 W Alma Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,962

    Last Listing Agent Kendalyn Ross HamadyRobinson, REALTORS®

    514 W Alma Ave, Flint, MI 48505
    • 1302 E Downey Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $47,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 E Downey Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1302 E Downey Ave, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kendalyn Ross HamadyRobinson, REALTORS®

  • /2

    $17,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    1362 W Princeton Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    Investor Special. Full rehab needed. Make offer!

    Madison LaFramboise Elite Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    1362 W Princeton Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • 114 W Stewart Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $19,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    114 W Stewart Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,862

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Nies Real Estate For A CAUSE

    114 W Stewart Ave, Flint, MI 48505
    • 417 W Mcclellan St, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $48,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 W Mcclellan St, Flint, MI 48505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      417 W Mcclellan St, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Nies EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $8,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    345 E Austin Ave, Flint, MI 48505

Darren Peterfi Exclusive House of Real Estate

    345 E Austin Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • 1050 W Kurtz Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $82,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1050 W Kurtz Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,235

    Last Listing Agent Natashia Johnson National Realty Centers, Inc

    1050 W Kurtz Ave, Flint, MI 48505
    • 2222 Chippewa St, Flint, MI 48505

      Est $42,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Chippewa St, Flint, MI 48505

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2222 Chippewa St, Flint, MI 48505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Collins Ron James & Associates

  • 405 W Bundy Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    $36,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft

    405 W Bundy Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    Potential Investor Opportunity. 3 bedroom, 1 bath home. Buyers agent to verify all information in this listing. Seller is motivated and will consider reasonable concession.

    Agboola Olojo Ideal Realty and Management LLC

    405 W Bundy Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • 6611 Sally Ct, Flint, MI 48505

    $21,420

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6611 Sally Ct, Flint, MI 48505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,997

    Last Listing Agent Todd Richards REMAX Prime Properties

    6611 Sally Ct, Flint, MI 48505

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home