1,225

Circle Drive Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $89,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    630 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    This three bedroom one bath bungalow is incredibly charming with beautiful wood trim, arched doorways, hardwood flooring, classic moldings, and built ins throughout. Clean, cute, and ready to move right in. A white picket fence adds to the curb appeal and sets the tone before you even step inside. The cozy living room opens to the dining area, where large windows bring in wonderful natural light.

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Sundin

    Vie Real Estate

    (810) 771-2694

    630 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • /24

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4411 Red Arrow Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    Other houses available.Ask about our rent to own program. We want to make you a homeowner in ONLY 2 years with a little more rent per month that goes to YOUR down payment when you purchase, and we can help with credit repair and mortgage.MUST CALL 24/7 and leave vmail. NO online inquiries!!!!!!! PLEASE READ!!!1200 Sq ft, 3 bed, 1.5 bath, new floors, fans, paint, finished

    4411 Red Arrow Rd, Flint, MI 48507
  • 1006 Southlawn Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $148,365 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1006 Southlawn Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,665

    Last Listing Agent Rose Ann Anderson Allstate Properties.com

    1006 Southlawn Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 634 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $51,215 Not Listed For Sale

      634 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      634 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Hamady HamadyRobinson, REALTORS®

  • /16

    $95,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    4301 Pengelly Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    Welcome to 4301 Pengelly Rd, a well-maintained home offering space, comfort, and functionality in a convenient Flint location. Renovated in 2015, this property blends modern updates with a warm and inviting atmosphere. This home provides a spacious layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The living areas offer plenty of natural light, while the functional floor plan creates a

    Darryl Howard Howard Homes 4 You LLC

    4301 Pengelly Rd, Flint, MI 48507
  • /21

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    805 E Hemphill Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    Ask about our rent to own program. We want to make you a homeowner in ONLY 2 years with a little more rent per month that goes to YOUR down payment when you purchase, and we can help with credit repair and mortgage.Newly renovated 3 Bed, 1.5 bath, New kitchen, New bath, New paint, New flooring, AC, finished basement, 2 car garage.Other properties available.YOU MUST CALL 24/7 - NO

    805 E Hemphill Rd, Flint, MI 48507
  • 526 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $70,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    526 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,364

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Mohr Red Fox Realty LLC

    526 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 626 Leta Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $117,937 Not Listed For Sale

      626 Leta Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      626 Leta Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody Chapman Home Field Michigan Real Estate

  • /22

    $102,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    4533 Pengelly Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    Great home on Pengelly rd, 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, full unfinished basement painted & Dry, totally remodeled in 2024, New Laminate flooring, Fresh paint, brand new kitchen, new doors, new blinds, new light fixtures, new storm doors, new electrical system, Fenced in yard, very convenience location 6 minutes away from downtown flint

    lilian hanna Keller Williams First

    4533 Pengelly Rd, Flint, MI 48507
  • /40

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    520 Burroughs Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    Other properties available.MUST CALL 24x7!! NO ONLINE INQUIRIES!!! PLEASE READ!!!!Ask about our rent to own program. We want to make you a homeowner in ONLY 2 years with a little more rent per month that goes to YOUR down payment when you purchase, and we can help with credit repair and mortgage.3 Bed, 2 Bath, AC, semi finished basement, 2 car garage, Fenced yard, south side,

    520 Burroughs Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • 601 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $45,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    601 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,053

    Last Listing Agent Mark Yuschak Great Lakes Real Estate Advisors

    601 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 625 Mckinley Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $90,034 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Mckinley Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      625 Mckinley Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,400
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dane Seltzer Dane Seltzer Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    352 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    Make all your dreams come true with this completely remodeled home with a new roof too!! This home is located in desirable Farnumwoods. Great curb appeal with its covered front porch! Large front window makes the living room bright and cozy! The kitchen offers plenty of cabinets , preparation and storage areas. The dining room has a bay window! Large primary bedroom upstairs and two additional

    Ryan McFarlane McFarlane Group Real Estate LLC

    352 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • /17

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3834 Red Arrow Rd Unit C4, Flint, MI 48507

    Looking for a comfortable and budget-friendly place to call home? This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is move-in ready and features a functional layout designed for easy living.Unit Highlights:Kitchen: Fully equipped with a stove/oven and refrigerator.Living Space: Warm and inviting with wall-to-wall carpeting throughout.Convenience: Save time with coin-operated

    3834 Red Arrow Rd Unit C4, Flint, MI 48507
  • 628 Mckinley Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $42,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    628 Mckinley Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,632

    Last Listing Agent Kristine McCarty Keller Williams First

    628 Mckinley Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 4125 Pengelly Rd, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $75,617 Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Pengelly Rd, Flint, MI 48507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4125 Pengelly Rd, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadeem Gebrael Gebrael Management

  • /24

    $94,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    454 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48507

    4-bed, 2-bath home on a double lot with major updates already completed. New electrical with meter, pex plumbing throughout, brand new furnace ,hot water tank, fresh carpet in the living room and all new light fixtures throughout,. . Kitchen features butcher block counters, subway tile, and a peninsula for bar seating. Both baths have soaking tubs, new sinks, and new vanities. Owner is still

    Nathan Gross Real Estate For A CAUSE

    454 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48507
  • 902 Dell Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $67,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    902 Dell Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,133

    Last Listing Agent Bill Keene Epique Realty

    902 Dell Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 544 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $67,449 Not Listed For Sale

      544 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      544 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine McCarty Keller Williams First

  • /18

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    420 Burroughs Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    Charming, perfectly sized ranch offering comfort and convenience throughout. The kitchen features a new stove, while the finished basement adds valuable living space with a second kitchenette and full bath—ideal for guests or extended stays. Enjoy relaxing in the sunporch conveniently attached to the garage. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout the main level. Recent updates include a new

    Jennifer Tremaine Real Estate by Tremaine

    420 Burroughs Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • 432 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $135,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    432 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,739

    Last Listing Agent Alysia LaVigne Vylla Home

    432 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 902 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $102,694 Not Listed For Sale

      902 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      902 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,900
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Taljonick RE/MAX Michigan

  • /30

    $155,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft

    617 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    DOUBLE LOT***FULLY UPDATED***FINISHED BASEMENT. Affordable luxury on this gorgeous 3 bedroom/2 full bath ranch. Home has been updated from top to bottom with high end finishes and a terrific open concept layout. Enter into the living room with vaulted ceilings, electric fireplace and recessed lighting. Living room blends perfectly with a spacious kitchen featuring a bar area, quartz counters,

    Sam Berri U.S. Investor Group

    617 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • 549 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $42,800 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    549 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,985

    Last Listing Agent Leann Bleckley The Agency of Gateway

    549 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 1010 Macdonald Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $109,053 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Macdonald Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1010 Macdonald Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sawsan Yassin Century 21 Signature Realty

  • /26

    $83,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft

    621 Burroughs Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    Totally remodeled ranch that sits on a partially finished basement, has a detached garage, new covered porch on the front and large deck off the back over-looking a fenced-in back yard. The kitchen has butcher block counters and stylish ceramic backsplash & flooring. The dining room has been opened up to flow into the living room area making the living space feel much bigger than it is. This gem

    William McDunnah The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    621 Burroughs Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • 818 Dell Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $95,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    818 Dell Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,292

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brothers The Brand Real Estate

    818 Dell Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 348 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $130,309 Not Listed For Sale

      348 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      348 E Atherton Rd, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,379
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Harvey The Joe Harvey Real Estate Team

  • 4234 Custer Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $84,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    4234 Custer Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    Cute House In Move-in Condition. Note Large 3 Car Garage for a mechanic dream or storage. Full basement & Eating Area In Kitchen. Fenced Yard. Updated Kitchen Cabinets, Laminate Floors and painted home. Home has Vinyl Siding, Vinal Siding and Vinyl windows.

    Wilson Lahoud Inca Realty, LLC

    4234 Custer Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • /28

    $90,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    530 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,040

    Last Listing Agent Natan Espinosa NatanEspinosa.com

    530 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 4302 Ogema Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $79,445 Not Listed For Sale

      4302 Ogema Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      4302 Ogema Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allan Hobson RE/MAX Michigan

  • 916 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $140,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    916 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    Our buyer had cold feet and backed out without inspections. This home qualifies for down payment assistance. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch! Step inside to find fresh paint throughout and brand-new carpet in the bedrooms. The partially finished basement offers extra living space and includes a wet bar—perfect for hosting game nights or relaxing weekends. Outside, enjoy a

    Merrie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    916 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • 4010 Milton Dr, Flint, MI 48507

    $240,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4010 Milton Dr, Flint, MI 48507

    • 24 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,697

    Last Listing Agent Connor Holzwarth Keller Williams First

    4010 Milton Dr, Flint, MI 48507
    • 365 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $121,539 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      365 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,250
      • May 21, 2024

• /19

    $148,750 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    1005 Macdonald Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    If you think you would like to size down or if you're looking for your first home and the market prices are OUT of Sight, I have the perfect affordable housing for you!! I welcome you to this wonderful 3 Bedroom Ranch! This house is very close to Brand New Renovated Construction. A "Must See" property at 1005 MacDonald Ave price at $148,750.

    Rose Ann Anderson Allstate Properties.com

    1005 Macdonald Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • 4602 Milton Dr, Flint, MI 48507

    $150,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4602 Milton Dr, Flint, MI 48507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,577

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rickman Rickman Real Estate

    4602 Milton Dr, Flint, MI 48507
    • 4218 Circle Dr, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $89,594 Not Listed For Sale

      4218 Circle Dr, Flint, MI 48507

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4218 Circle Dr, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachery Webb Ham Group Realty

  • 813 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    $72,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft

    813 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    Welcome home to this adorable2-bedroom, 1-bath gem that's perfect for a first-time homebuyer or anyone looking for a cozy space with tons of potential! This charming starter home features brand new carpet and freshly painted walls, giving it a clean, move in ready feel. Step outside to enjoy a nice fenced in backyard, ideal for pets, kids or entertaining along with a great garage for added

    Kristine McCarty Keller Williams First

    813 McKeighan Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • /46

    $92,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    609 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,723

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Strader CMS Realty LLC

    609 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507
    • 714 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Est $78,493 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      714 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Circle Drive, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$90,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$89,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$79
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
39
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$88,200
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home