8

Recently Sold Merill Homes

Section Image
  • 3501 Fleming Rd, Flint, MI 48504

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3501 Fleming Rd, Flint, MI 48504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,876

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ackerman TDM Inc.

    3501 Fleming Rd, Flint, MI 48504
  • 3419 Leerda St, Flint, MI 48504

    $25,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3419 Leerda St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,271

    Last Listing Agent Robi Redzic EXP Realty Main

    3419 Leerda St, Flint, MI 48504
  • 4201 Winona St, Flint, MI 48504

    $34,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4201 Winona St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,688

    Last Listing Agent Val Aranda Prime Real Estate & Associates

    4201 Winona St, Flint, MI 48504
  • 3819 Brownell Blvd, Flint, MI 48504

    $69,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3819 Brownell Blvd, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,284

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ackerman TDM Inc.

    3819 Brownell Blvd, Flint, MI 48504
  • 3622 Winona St, Flint, MI 48504

    $54,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3622 Winona St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,540

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ackerman TDM Inc.

    3622 Winona St, Flint, MI 48504
  • 3822 Leerda St, Flint, MI 48504

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3822 Leerda St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,465

    Last Listing Agent Madison LaFramboise Elite Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    3822 Leerda St, Flint, MI 48504
  • 3818 Wisner St, Flint, MI 48504

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3818 Wisner St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,634

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Eagle Howard Homes 4 You LLC

    3818 Wisner St, Flint, MI 48504
  • 3713 Wisner St, Flint, MI 48504

    $17,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3713 Wisner St, Flint, MI 48504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,044

    Last Listing Agent Coty Lewis NextHome Greater Tri-cities

    3713 Wisner St, Flint, MI 48504

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Merill, MI?
The houses for sale in Merill, MI spend an average of 40 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Merill, MI?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Merill, MI.

Home Trends in Merill, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$32,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$34,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$41
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
9.00
Median List Price
$40,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
8%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
30%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home