610

Flint, MI Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /15

    $12,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft

    1805 Montana Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    1805 Montana offers a great opportunity for investors seeking a full rehab property in Flint, MI. This home is not currently livable and will require a complete renovation, but the potential for equity growth and future rental income makes it an attractive value-add project. Located in a residential neighborhood with convenient access to schools, shopping, and major roads, this property has

    Darryl Howard Howard Homes 4 You LLC

    1805 Montana Ave, Flint, MI 48506
  • /18

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    2618 Lester Ct, Flint, MI 48503

    Discover the inviting appeal of 2618 Lester Court, a single-family residence built in 1970 that is ready for you to move in and make your own. This residence features a large open kitchen and living area, three bedrooms and one full bath. The basement offers a great deal of space for a children's play area, a work area, or even an extra bedroom. The attached carport offers protection for your

    Melissa Bellamy RE/MAX Edge

    2618 Lester Ct, Flint, MI 48503
  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $34,211 per Acre

    638 E Foss Ave, Flint, MI 48505

    Vacant Lot in the city on the north end of Flint next to Hutchinson's Grocery Story. Easy access to N Saginaw St.

    Jonathan Crane BHHS Michigan Real Estate

    638 E Foss Ave, Flint, MI 48505
  • /2

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    1741 Carmanbrook Pkwy, Flint, MI 48507

    Investor special !!! Who is up for the challenge of bringing this home back to life? Just under 1,700 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Needs lots of work and cash offers only! Convenient location! Cash offers only!

    Kari Hartley RE/MAX Town & Country

    1741 Carmanbrook Pkwy, Flint, MI 48507
  • /20

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1410 Indiana Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    Step into a piece of Flint's history at 1410 Indiana Ave, a charming single-family residence built in 1921. This bungalow offers a compelling opportunity for investors and handy homeowners alike, presenting a canvas brimming with potential. The heart of the home, the kitchen, uniquely blends rustic charm with industrial flair, featuring both a distinctive brick wall and a warm wood wall. With

    Melissa Bellamy RE/MAX Edge

    1410 Indiana Ave, Flint, MI 48506
  • /23

    $39,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    3217 Arlene Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    Potential Investor Opportunity. 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with basement, detached garage. Buyers agent to verify all information in this listing.

    Nadeem Gebrael Gebrael Management

    3217 Arlene Ave, Flint, MI 48503
  • /38

    $124,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    2613 Woodrow Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Cape Cod offering the perfect blend of modern updates and timeless charm! This 3-bedroom, 1 bath home has been, completely updated from top to bottom, delivering true move-in-ready living. Step inside to find a refreshed interior featuring updated flooring, paint, walls, cabinetry, and countertops, along with a fully renovated bathroom and well-appointed

    Mark Tyler American Associates Inc

    2613 Woodrow Ave, Flint, MI 48506
  • /21

    $69,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1913 Basil Ln, Flint, MI 48504

    Turnkey Opportunity! This move-in ready Flint home has been extensively renovated and is nearing completion, making it an excellent option for both owner-occupants and investors seeking a low-maintenance property with strong rental or resale potential. Featuring updated finishes throughout and a functional layout, this property offers comfortable living with modern improvements already in place.

    Sonny Kaushik Ikon Property Group

    1913 Basil Ln, Flint, MI 48504
  • /56

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    1490 Dyemeadow Ln, Flint, MI 48532

    Don’t miss out on this incredible 2 story home offering over 2,780 square feet of living space and designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Built in 1968 and situated on a spacious .70-acre fenced lot, this property truly checks all the boxes for buyers looking for room to spread out and enjoy. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including two private master en-suites, this home

    Paul Raymond RE/MAX Select

    1490 Dyemeadow Ln, Flint, MI 48532
  • /11

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft

    2426 Missouri Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    Two bedroom ranch with updated electrical, power on, new plumbing, new deck, and gutters. Come finish your next investment property!

    Nathan Gross Real Estate For A CAUSE

    2426 Missouri Ave, Flint, MI 48506
  • /3

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $107,071 per Acre

    3309 Beecher Rd, Flint, MI 48503

    Land Contract terms now available! This vacant land is 3291 and 3309 Beecher Rd.- across from the former Diplomat Pharmacy plaza. Great traffic count. Adjoining parcels 3291 Beecher is 150x200. 3309 Beecher is 85x362 totaling 1.4 acres. Perfect for offices and health care related area. Taxes are combined for 2 tax parcels 07-15-100-014 and 07-15-200-001

    Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

    3309 Beecher Rd, Flint, MI 48503
  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $76,154 per Acre

    4417 Market Place, Flint, MI 48506

    Vacant land is available for sale in a calm residential neighborhood.

    Edward Constable Tremaine Real Estate

    4417 Market Place, Flint, MI 48506
  • /5

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $41,625 per Acre

    9147 Corunna Rd, Flint, MI 48532

    Prime commercial acreage located on high-traffic and high-visibility Corunna Rd. This 2.40 acre parcel (comprised of 5 separate parcels) offers approximately 491 ft. of road frontage, which is deally situated and suited for your commercial construction needs. Lucrative C2 zoning allows for endless potential. Situated approximately 300 ft. south of the corner of Seymour Rd. and Corunna Rd., this

    Stephan Brochu RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    9147 Corunna Rd, Flint, MI 48532
  • /9

    $24,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5492 Mendel Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48505

    Fully positioned in a desirable area with strong long-term upside, this property offers a unique setting that stands out from typical homes in the market. Featuring a long private driveway and a spacious lot with a wooded backdrop, it provides added privacy and a more secluded feel while still being conveniently located. Situated near major roads, shopping, and everyday amenities, the location

    Sonny Kaushik Ikon Property Group

    5492 Mendel Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48505
  • /19

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3091 Bertha Ave, Flint, MI 48504

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a spacious living area with updated flooring and a functional layout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows well for everyday use. Generously sized rooms throughout with great potential to make it your own.

    Leann Bleckley The Agency of Gateway

    3091 Bertha Ave, Flint, MI 48504
  • /7

    $35,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    910 N Vernon Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    Exciting commercial property for sale! This 1700 sqft gem sits adjacent to a busy intersection, offering unparalleled visibility and accessibility. With ample parking right outside, it's perfect for retail, office, or service-oriented ventures. Don't pass up the chance to own a prime location!

    Edward Constable Tremaine Real Estate

    910 N Vernon Ave, Flint, MI 48506
  • /17

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    654 Basswood Ct, Flint, MI 48506

    This beautifully designed 2021 house features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ensuring a comfortable and efficient living experience. The modern construction provides ample living space and storage areas. The primary bedroom boasts a huge walk-in closet, while the kitchen includes a spacious pantry. Multiple lights illuminate the kitchen, creating a cooking-show-like atmosphere. All appliances

    Sarah Green The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    654 Basswood Ct, Flint, MI 48506
  • /18

    $73,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    1709 W Home Ave, Flint, MI 48504

    Welcome to the 3 bedrooms brick home, 1 full bath, Brand New Roof in April 2026, new flooring in dining room and family room in May 2026, nice hardwood floors in the bedrooms & living room, very cozy family room with a natural fireplace, slide door leading you to the patio, new light fixtures, very clean & dry full unfinished basement and 2 detached car garage with a nice backyard, sale including

    lilian hanna Keller Williams First

    1709 W Home Ave, Flint, MI 48504
  • /43

    $99,950

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    1008 Dupont St, Flint, MI 48504

    Welcome home to 1008 DuPont St! This charming property offers plenty of that original 1920s character along with some modern updates.. Enjoy relaxing on the inviting covered front porch before stepping into a bright, freshly updated interior. The spacious kitchen provides plenty of cabinet space and a sun-filled dining area. Upstairs, you’ll find comfortable bedrooms with brand new carpet, while

    Brooke Fox Century 21 Signature Realty

    1008 Dupont St, Flint, MI 48504
  • /18

    $39,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    912 Huron St, Flint, MI 48507

    Welcome to 912 Huron St. This home offers plenty of space for the growing family!! The covered front porch and rear deck is a perfect place to enjoy the warmer weather! The home boasts 3 nice size bedrooms and 2 full baths! Generous kitchen with a formal dining room - to enjoy family and friends at mealtime/holidays! The large living room is bright and air with lots of windows! The basement is

    Ryan McFarlane McFarlane Group Real Estate LLC

    912 Huron St, Flint, MI 48507
  • /31

    $299,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 8,100 Sq Ft

    5030 E Coldwater Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    New Roof 10-15-2024, New Windows and Updated Baths, 3 unit, 8100 Sq ft , 14 feet high ceilings Building, on almost 2 Acres , Amazing building for any type of business, 25 car parking Space, 3 services totaling 600 amp in this building is ready for any type of use including daycare center, School Learning Center, Gym, Trade school , Existing hood system & pizza oven included, 201 201

    John Kurczak Keller Williams Paint Creek

    5030 E Coldwater Rd, Flint, MI 48506
  • /2

    $8,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft

    2410 Sloan St, Flint, MI 48504

    A property with great potential, ready for renovation or updates to bring it to its full value. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize a home to their taste. Homes must be complete with remodeling withing twelve months.

    Darren Peterfi Exclusive House of Real Estate

    2410 Sloan St, Flint, MI 48504
  • /2

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    0 Detroit St Unit 25061882, Flint, MI 48505

    Brandon Dinsmore Fluidity Real Estate LLC

    0 Detroit St Unit 25061882, Flint, MI 48505
  • /2

    $6,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft

    3810 Marvin St, Flint, MI 48505

    Amazing Opportunity in Flint!This solid two-bedroom, one-bath home is located in a great neighborhood and offers tons of potential—whether you're looking for your personal residence or an excellent addition to your rental portfolio. Some updates are needed, but with a little sweat equity, this property can become a truly beautiful home. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! btvai

    Bill Alvin Epique Realty

    3810 Marvin St, Flint, MI 48505
  • /2

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    0 Detroit St Unit 25061884, Flint, MI 48505

    Brandon Dinsmore Fluidity Real Estate LLC

    0 Detroit St Unit 25061884, Flint, MI 48505
  • /27

    $40,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    1426 Lincoln Ave, Flint, MI 48507

    Discover the compelling potential of 1426 Lincoln Ave, a charming single family residence in Flint, MI, built in 1929. This bungalow-style home presents a significant opportunity, perfect for those with a vision for value. The kitchen, designed for both function and connection, features a convenient peninsula, ideal for casual dining or engaging with guests while preparing meals. With two

    Melissa Bellamy RE/MAX Edge

    1426 Lincoln Ave, Flint, MI 48507
  • /10

    $15,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    124 W Rankin St, Flint, MI 48505

    Large 4 bedroom home, solid foundation and tons of potential! Basement was even partially finished! Needs FULL rehab but floors, walls, exterior all seem solid. This could be the PERFECT investment! Clear deed, no back taxs... All its waiting for is you! Land contract may be available.

    Darold Cummins ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    124 W Rankin St, Flint, MI 48505
  • /15

    $54,999

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    5444 Mendel Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48505

    WE LOST OUR BUYER...... Come take a look.. If you love a home that has a Family room and living room for that extra space for gatherings or just relax at the fireplace, then this is it. You also have an open floor plan which some people love. The basement is down to the studs and ready to be refinished for that extra added space, office, 1/2 bath, family room and bedroom, what ever your heart

    Karen Curtis Century 21 Signature Realty

    5444 Mendel Berger Dr, Flint, MI 48505
  • /2

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $192,105 per Acre

    6507 Corunna Rd Unit 6493 Corunna Rd., Flint, MI 48532

    Great Intersection for a new Commercial development. - Corunna and Elms - 4 lane highway and high traffic area.

    Rose Ann Anderson Allstate Properties.com

    6507 Corunna Rd Unit 6493 Corunna Rd., Flint, MI 48532
  • /2

    $30,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft

    205 W Eddington Ave, Flint, MI 48503

    Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a full basement and endless potential. Being sold as-is, this fixer-upper is perfect for investors, renovators, or buyers ready to bring their vision to life. With solid bones and plenty of space, this home is ready for some inspiration and personal touches to restore it to its full charm. Whether you’re looking for your next project

    Madison LaFramboise Elite Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    205 W Eddington Ave, Flint, MI 48503
  • /2

    $74,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $36,716 per Acre

    3347 S Dye, Flint, MI 48507

    Motivated Seller! Bring an offer! Ideal commercial 2 acre parcel. Corner of Dye and Norko. Close to everything. Water and Sewer available at street. Gas, electric. Perfect for office building, medical or industrial. Minutes from US-23 and I-69

    Kari Hartley RE/MAX Town & Country

    3347 S Dye, Flint, MI 48507
  • /13

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $16,014 per Acre

    0 S Morrish Rd, Flint, MI 48532

    There is nothing like starting from Scratch and Building your very own Dream Home! This lot is perfect with a Country setting, yet you are only a few miles away from everyday conveniences. Swartz Creek Community Schools.

    Andrea Fick RE/MAX Select

    0 S Morrish Rd, Flint, MI 48532
  • /2

    $10,500

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    3921 Joyner St, Flint, MI 48532

    Come take a look before its gone!!!

    Amy Garza HamadyRobinson, REALTORS®

    3921 Joyner St, Flint, MI 48532
  • /4

    $14,999

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    2244 Milbourne Ave, Flint, MI 48504

    Investor alert! Rare opportunity to secure a large full-rehab property with serious upside potential. This is a true clean-slate project—perfect for investors looking to execute a high-margin renovation and maximize returns. The interior requires a complete gut, giving you full control to redesign layout, finishes, and functionality to drive top-of-market value. One of the biggest advantages here

    Sonny Kaushik Ikon Property Group

    2244 Milbourne Ave, Flint, MI 48504
  • /4

    $22,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    0 S Genesee Rd, Flint, MI 48509

    Perfect residential lot to build your dream home on the corner of Genesee Rd & Kendall Dr just south of I-69 in Burton.

    Ryan Eashoo REMAX Edge

    0 S Genesee Rd, Flint, MI 48509