5

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 30725

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $51,020 per Acre

    12 Burnt Mill Cir, Flintstone, GA 30725

    Great land opportunity here in Flintstone,Ga. Located just across the Tennessee line. Chattanooga Creek runs through the property. If your looking for a place for kayaking or canoeing this could be the property for you. Lots of potential. A old home is on the property but it has no water or septic tank. Spot where the home sits is on higher ground.Caution on porch and when entering home.

    Agent Photo

    Carol Potts

    RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    (706) 800-8582

    12 Burnt Mill Cir, Flintstone, GA 30725
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    0 Williams Ln, Flintstone, GA 30725

    Building lot on nice neighborhood

    Bobby Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    0 Williams Ln, Flintstone, GA 30725
  • /25

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $30,172 per Acre

    2255 Nick-A Jack Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725

    Discover Your Mountain Home Canvas: 2255 Nick-A-Jack Rd, Flintstone, GAWelcome to your chance to build something truly special. 5.8 wooded acres above Chattanooga's bustle—nestled on a serene ridge with sweeping mountain views, yet only 12 miles from downtown Chattanooga. Lot Highlights worth noting: 5.8 acres of mostly wooded, sloped terrain, ideal for a home that blends into nature without

    Elizabeth Moyer Keller Williams Realty

    2255 Nick-A Jack Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725
  • /10

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $75,804 per Acre

    19 Turkey Run, Flintstone, GA 30725

    Owner Financing is available!! Beautiful building lot in Turkey Run in Flintstone. Great location in a nice subdivision with new construction all around. Minimum 2700 square feet. Seller is a relative of the listing agent.

    Jason Myers Nu Vision Realty

    19 Turkey Run, Flintstone, GA 30725
  • /14

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    0 Fox Run Cir S, Flintstone, GA 30725

    Nestled in the scenic beauty of Flintstone, Georgia, this .35-acre lot on Fox Run Circle offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, established setting. Located in desirable Walker County, this property combines the charm of a quiet neighborhood with the convenience of being just minutes from downtown Chattanooga, making it ideal for commuters and those who love easy

    Donna Southerland Keller Williams

    0 Fox Run Cir S, Flintstone, GA 30725
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home