194

Recently Sold Flintstone, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $191,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1480 Bicentennial Trail, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • Land
    • 8.89 Acres
    • $21,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,615

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bell Elite Realtors LLC

    1480 Bicentennial Trail, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /4

    $37,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    193 Highway Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $11,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,694

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    193 Highway Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /32

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    358 Diamond Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,189

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Olson Keller Williams Realty

    358 Diamond Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    697 Newt Johnson Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,545

    Last Listing Agent Jason Myers Nu Vision Realty

    697 Newt Johnson Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    63 Loughridge Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,416

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bomar Real Agents Realty Company

    63 Loughridge Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 3941 Kensington Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    $54,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3941 Kensington Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $14,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,804

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wyatt Rick Wyatt Realty, Inc.

    3941 Kensington Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /58

    $380,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    72 Crest Dr, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,569

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Taylor Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    72 Crest Dr, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /43

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    206 Glen Eden Way, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,307

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Southerland RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    206 Glen Eden Way, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    334 Kay Conley Rd, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,020

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cooper RE/MAX Properties

    334 Kay Conley Rd, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /14

    $298,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    49 Willow Cir, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Laurel Ridge

    49 Willow Cir, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • 55 Willow Cir, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    $299,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    55 Willow Cir, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yenny Neal SDC Realty

    55 Willow Cir, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    200 Whippoorwill Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,129

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    200 Whippoorwill Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /31

    $235,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    203 Darvin Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,947

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Maynor Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    203 Darvin Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 33 Willow Cir, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    $319,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    33 Willow Cir, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yenny Neal NOT A VALID MEMBER

    33 Willow Cir, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • 0 Tarvin Rd Unit 10336239, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    $21,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Tarvin Rd Unit 10336239, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $13,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Waller The American Realty

    0 Tarvin Rd Unit 10336239, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • 405 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    405 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,790

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hogg BHGRE Jackson Realty

    405 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 5842 S Highway 341, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    $289,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5842 S Highway 341, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,575

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Creekmur RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    5842 S Highway 341, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    128 Biggers Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,081

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Resendiz Re/Max Select Realty

    128 Biggers Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    855 Ringgold Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,108

    855 Ringgold Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    18 Probasco St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,987

    18 Probasco St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 393 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $199,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    393 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,507

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hogg BHGRE Jackson Realty

    393 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /82

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    205 N Ridge Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,642

    Last Listing Agent Brandyn O'Dell Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    205 N Ridge Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /25

    $314,080

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    154 Old Warren School Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Price's Crossing

    154 Old Warren School Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 18 Magnolia Ct, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    $332,655

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    18 Magnolia Ct, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Matrone SDC Realty

    18 Magnolia Ct, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • 218 Golden Oaks Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    218 Golden Oaks Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,282

    Last Listing Agent Justin Grinnell Grinnell Realty

    218 Golden Oaks Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /24

    $251,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    318 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,169

    Last Listing Agent Nate Durham Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    318 Park St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1118 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,683

    Last Listing Agent Dave Goodyear Keller Williams Realty - Chattanooga - Washington St

    1118 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /52

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    607 1st St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,578

    Last Listing Agent Pam Maples Grinnell Realty LLC

    607 1st St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /61

    $441,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    178 Cheshire Crossing Dr, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,811

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bruner Keller Williams Realty

    178 Cheshire Crossing Dr, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Hog Jowl Rd Unit 1509188, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • Land
    • 49.84 Acres
    • $8,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Goldin The Wings Group

    0 Hog Jowl Rd Unit 1509188, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    139 Hwy Old 27, Rock Spring, GA 30739

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100,619% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,734

    Last Listing Agent Ben Edwards Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    139 Hwy Old 27, Rock Spring, GA 30739
  • /119

    $1,295,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1854 Kensington Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,572

    Last Listing Agent Amy Elrod Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    1854 Kensington Rd, Chickamauga, GA 30707
  • /2

    $296,380

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    149 Old Warren Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Spurlock DHI Inc

    149 Old Warren Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Hog Jowl Rd Unit RTC2942012, Chickamauga, GA 30707

    • Land
    • 49.84 Acres
    • $8,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Goldin The Wings Group, LLC

    0 Hog Jowl Rd Unit RTC2942012, Chickamauga, GA 30707

Showing Results 161 - 194, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home