12,842

Homes in ZIP Code 35630

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $135,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1407 Colorado Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    This is the perfect home for a first-time buyer or anyone looking to downsize! Completely renovated from top to bottom, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is truly move-in ready. Updates include a new roof, windows, HVAC, lighting, tile shower, fresh paint, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout.The kitchen features brand-new cabinets, a tile backsplash that complements the beautiful granite

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Moss

    EXIT River City Realty

    (256) 699-8626

    1407 Colorado Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /45

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2424 Roberts Ln, Florence, AL 35630

    This single-story unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The vinyl plank flooring throughout the apartment adds a touch of modern with a low-maintenance living environment while the stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen are not only visually appealing but also practical for apartment living. The master bedroom features two closets that provide ample storage space for all your

    Creekside Apartments

    (938) 222-3563

    2424 Roberts Ln, Florence, AL 35630
  • /15

    $219,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    212 Westmeade Ct, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,157

    Last Listing Agent Anne Olive CRC Realty, Inc.

    212 Westmeade Ct, Florence, AL 35630
    • /13

      Est $91,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 S Richards St, Florence, AL 35630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      525 S Richards St, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Martin WOW Real Estate

  • /2

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    410 Howell St, Florence, AL 35630

    Investor Special in a Prime Location!Located just minutes from the University of North Alabama, this 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers strong potential as a rental property or value-add investment. With approximately 1,933 square feet of living space on a 0.18-acre lot, this 1930-built home provides ample room to reconfigure, update, or maximize rental income. The layout has two bedrooms upstairs

    Agent Photo

    DANA WEBB

    Brickdriven Realty

    (256) 602-3912

    410 Howell St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /28

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3276 Old Chisholm Rd, Florence, AL 35630

    We are proud to offer what is truly one of the most unique and desirable apartment communities in Florence. Polynesian Village was envisioned and built with leisure and luxury in mind. Our Tenants enjoy fishing from the pier which is located on the three acre pond and nice walks along the banks of Cox Creek. Our resort style swimming pool and double tennis courts offer Tenants of all ages the

    Polynessian Village

    (938) 222-5246

    3276 Old Chisholm Rd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    714 Park St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,122

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Olson RE/MAX Tri-State

    714 Park St, Florence, AL 35630
    • /23

      Est $166,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Lewis Ave, Florence, AL 35630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      431 Lewis Ave, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Randall Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

  • /25

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    117 Norwood Ct, Florence, AL 35630

    This seller has already completed all of the work and maintenance for you. NEW roof 2026, NEW HVAC 2025, NEW windows, stove, dishwasher less than 9months, and refrigerator less than 2 years old. You will love the spacious living room with fireplace. This home has a split floor plan with large bedrooms. The kitchen boasts lots of cabinets and a kitchen eat-in-area. Plenty of storage and parking

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Holt Butler

    CRC Realty, Inc.

    (256) 699-8953

    117 Norwood Ct, Florence, AL 35630
  • /22

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3550 Helton Dr, Florence, AL 35630

Summit Ridge Apartments

    (256) 588-8139

    3550 Helton Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /25

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1134 Sorrento Rd, Florence, AL 35630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,596

    Last Listing Agent LIZ MARBURY Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    1134 Sorrento Rd, Florence, AL 35630
    • /12

      Est $124,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 S Weakley St, Florence, AL 35630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      102 S Weakley St, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Triplett Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

  • /11

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    333 S Richards St, Florence, AL 35630

    Charming Fixer-Upper Opportunity in the Heart of Florence! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch! Situated on two lots, this property offers extra space and endless possibilities for expansion, outdoor living, or investment potential. Conveniently located in the city, this home is just minutes from UNA College, the hospital, restaurants, shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Moss

    EXIT River City Realty

    (256) 314-9511

    333 S Richards St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /24

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    100 Estella Ct, Florence, AL 35630

    Welcome home to Seville Place, the crown jewel in apartment home living within the Florence area. Discover your new place at Seville Place Apartment Village in Florence. Make sure you to view the available floorplans. The community staff is ready and waiting to help you find your perfect place. At Seville Place Apartment Village, you'll have top amenities and features available to you. We are

    Seville Place Apartment Village

    (938) 222-5765

    100 Estella Ct, Florence, AL 35630
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    157 Silver Leaf Ln, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Stutts Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    157 Silver Leaf Ln, Florence, AL 35633
    • /21

      Est $337,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Jordan Ln, Florence, AL 35630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      214 Jordan Ln, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J. T. Harrison EXIT River City Realty

  • /20

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    1413 Sherrod Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    This adorable home is nestled in the heart of Florence, just a short distance from UNA. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the curb appeal and thoughtful updates throughout. The large back deck and fenced yard make it perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking for a place for your college student, this one is a must-see!

    Agent Photo

    Angela Grisham

    ag Real Estate

    (256) 588-4956

    1413 Sherrod Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /10

    Starting at $630 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Quail Run Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    Quail Run is a vibrant apartment community. We enjoy a diversity of residents from beginner families to young college students to mature established professionals. Quail Run is made up of 86 apartment units and our Residents can always count on 24 hour maintenance service. The swimming pool has been beautifully tiled with glass cobalt tile and offers a relaxing spot to unwind. Have a picnic or

    Quail Run

    (938) 222-4073

    100 Quail Run Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /19

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    222 Garfield Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,265

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN MANSELL Renaissance Realty

    222 Garfield Ave, Florence, AL 35630
    • /46

      Est $578,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Cottonwood Run, Florence, AL 35630

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      209 Cottonwood Run, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JACKIE WALLACE EXIT River City Realty

  • /28

    $339,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    3905 County Road 47, Florence, AL 35630

    Discover this beautifully maintained brick home in Florence. You’ll love how natural light fills the living areas and how the sunroom invites you to slow down and enjoy quiet mornings or cozy evenings. The kitchen is a dream for any home cook, featuring granite countertops, a stove with an air fryer option, and plenty of cabinet and countertop space for meal prep and storage. The fenced yard

    Agent Photo

    Baylee Hunsburger

    Brickdriven Realty

    (256) 272-4538

    3905 County Road 47, Florence, AL 35630
  • /32

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3410 Chisholm Rd, Florence, AL 35630

    1 Bedroom and 2 Bedroom fully furnished apartments are month-to-month leasing that includes utilities, furniture, kitchen supplies, washer/dryer, bed and bathroom linens. We are not able to guarantee cable TV at this time, but all units include a 50" smart TV. Alpine Village Corporate Apartments also include access to The Clubhouse, which features a newly renovated pool, exercise room, laundry

    Alpine Village Corporate Apartments

    (833) 796-2136

    3410 Chisholm Rd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /24

    $286,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1325 Duntreath Cir, Florence, AL 35630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,839

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Thompson CRC Realty, Inc.

    1325 Duntreath Cir, Florence, AL 35630
    • /69

      Est $515,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Cottonwood Run, Florence, AL 35630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      217 Cottonwood Run, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JUDY WITT LONG CRC Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $277,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    218 W Spring St, Florence, AL 35630

    PRICE REDUCED – SELLER MOTIVATED - BRING AN OFFER! Welcome home to this beautiful four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence in the heart of Florence! Offering over 2,300 square feet of living space, this charming home blends classic character with modern convenience. Step inside to find spacious living and dining areas, an inviting kitchen, and a cozy family room perfect for gatherings.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Namie

    Leading Edge Decatur

    (256) 663-5598

    218 W Spring St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /27

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    425 W Tennessee St, Florence, AL 35630

    Welcome to West Tennessee Street Complex in Florence, AL! Our apartments offer off-street parking for your convenience. Stay comfortable year-round with ceiling fans and dual heat/cool window units. Enjoy cooking in your updated kitchen with new appliances. Located near UNA campus and just a short distance from downtown Florence, our apartments are perfect for those looking for a convenient and

    West Tennessee Street

    (938) 222-6498

    425 W Tennessee St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    209 Birch Terrace, Florence, AL 35630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,160

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    209 Birch Terrace, Florence, AL 35630
    • /21

      Est $261,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Parc Place, Florence, AL 35630

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2309 Parc Place, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,950
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

  • /25

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    208 Roosevelt Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    Step into this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring upgrades and an open layout. Enjoy brand-new flooring throughout, along with a fully refreshed kitchen complete with new cabinets and a stylish backsplash. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen to the living room, creating the perfect space for entertaining. With ample bedrooms and updated finishes ready for you

    Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

    208 Roosevelt Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /15

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2251 Helton Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    Four Seasons Apartments

    (256) 367-8822

    2251 Helton Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /19

    $147,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    426 Highland Cove Unit Lot 17, Florence, AL 35630

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $263,393 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

426 Highland Cove Unit Lot 17, Florence, AL 35630
    • /26

      Est $346,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Newport Dr, Florence, AL 35630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      106 Newport Dr, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDA MITCHELL Renaissance Realty

  • /19

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    30 S Prairie St, Florence, AL 35630

    Welcome to this charming cottage located Florence ! This pristine 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick cottage, awaits its lucky new owners. Step inside to discover the timeless elegance of granite countertops, complemented by sleek cabinets and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly, with luxury vinyl plank (LVP) tile flooring extending throughout the space,

    Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    30 S Prairie St, Florence, AL 35630
  • /23

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1541 Helton Dr, Florence, AL 35630

    Welcome to Ivy Green at the Shoals, where quality and comfort meet. Enjoy amenities such as a swimming pool, tennis courts, and on-site laundry facilities. Just minutes from UNA, shopping, restaurants, and fitness clubs! Let Ivy Green at the Shoals be your new home!

    Ivy Green At The Shoals, LLC

    (256) 554-9521

    1541 Helton Dr, Florence, AL 35630
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    235 S Patton St, Florence, AL 35630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,282

    Last Listing Agent Irving Adams RE/MAX Tri-State

    235 S Patton St, Florence, AL 35630
    • /32

      Est $211,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 W Tombigbee St, Florence, AL 35630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      421 W Tombigbee St, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hale EXIT River City Realty

  • /17

    $223,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    2314 Sherrod Ave, Florence, AL 35630

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in a wonderful neighborhood just minutes from the University of North Alabama!This beautifully maintained home features gorgeous hardwood flooring, a spacious mudroom, and a large kitchen with plenty of room for cooking and gathering. Step outside to enjoy a roomy deck overlooking a huge fenced-in backyard, complete with a fire pit—perfect for

    Michelle James 5:41 Realty

    2314 Sherrod Ave, Florence, AL 35630
  • /2

    Starting at $675 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1301 Appleby Blvd, Florence, AL 35630

    Situated in downtown Florence, and walking distance from UNA, Cypress Ridge offers spacious 1 and 2 bedroom apartments.

    Cypress Ridge

    (938) 222-5703

    1301 Appleby Blvd, Florence, AL 35630
  • /5

    $37,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21550 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $6,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,288

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    21550 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633
    • /22

      Est $131,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Martin St, Florence, AL 35630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1525 Martin St, Florence, AL 35630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monty Allen Patriot Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home