50,012

Florence County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $266,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    KERRY Plan at The Bluffs at Mill Creek, Florence, SC 29505

    This charming home offers three bedrooms, two baths, and a two-car garage. The primary bedroom, situated at the rear of the house, includes an en suite bath and a walk-in closet for added comfort and privacy. The kitchen overlooks the spacious great room, providing ample space for family and friends to gather. At the front of the home, two guest bedrooms share a well-appointed guest bath,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3005 Royal Bluff Ln Unit 36209732, Florence, SC 29505
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    801 Chase St, Florence, SC 29501

    Shown on first come basis. $20 key deposit and copy of driver’s license required. Deposit returned when keys are returned to office. $850 per month and $850 security deposit. Income must equal three (3) times the monthly rent. Credit check includes Credit, Eviction and Criminal Back ground check. Credit history must not have any past due payments, charge offs or filed evictions. $75

    Ross McMillan C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    801 Chase St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /39

    $430,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1681 Lake Wateree Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,914

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mcdowell Century 21 Mcalpine Associates

    1681 Lake Wateree Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /51

      Est $433,564 Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Oak Bend Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1052 Oak Bend Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

  • /32

    $324,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    WREN Plan at The Bluffs at Mill Creek, Florence, SC 29505

    The Wren is a spacious two-story residence perfect for accommodating your family. Featuring an open layout on the first floor, complete with a large kitchen island overlooking the dining area and living room. Additionally, the primary bedroom and laundry room are conveniently located on this floor. The first floor of the Wren has a big kitchen island, a dining area, and a living room. Upstairs,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3005 Royal Bluff Ln Unit 36209740, Florence, SC 29505
  • /6

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    924 W Sumter St, Florence, SC 29501

    3 Bedroom1.5 BathsCarportHardwood floors throughout the home except in kitchen and bathsCeiling fans

    924 W Sumter St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $133,500 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3133 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach Re/max Professionals

    3133 S Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /41

      Est $231,995 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Japonica Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3014 Japonica Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Drayton Drayton Realty Group

  • /54

    $292,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    Courtland II Plan at Spring Haven, Florence, SC 29505

    Welcome to the Courtland II, a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering 1,885 square feet of comfortable living space. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is perfect for families of all sizes, with a modern open-concept layout that brings people together. At the heart of the home, the great room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly flow into one anotherideal for both everyday

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    3141 Haven Straits Rd Unit 38028363, Florence, SC 29505
  • /17

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2379 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Looking for a great rental in West Florence on a quiet street? Here it is! Recent renovations to this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home. Large backyard with a large wooden deck.

    John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    2379 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /36

    $154,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    460 Londonberry Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,295

    Last Listing Agent Jordan E. Polk Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    460 Londonberry Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /29

      Est $252,657 Not Listed For Sale

      3103 Longfellow Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3103 Longfellow Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Spears Exp Realty Llc

  • /29

    $360,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    HARBOR OAK Plan at The Bluffs at Mill Creek, Florence, SC 29505

    This popular plan brings functionality and style together! Our Harbor Oak plan has lots of windows creating a bright and inviting home. There is a bedroom and full bathroom on the main level that would be great for guests, a flex room off the foyer that could be used as a home office or formal dining room, and a large loft upstairs for additional living space! The kitchen is the heart of this

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3005 Royal Bluff Ln Unit 36209743, Florence, SC 29505
  • /4

    $699 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    471 W Darlington St, Florence, SC 29501

    Summer Special:$699 through June$999 April 1st until end of Lease2 Bedroom, 1 BathCeramic tile throughoutLaundry RoomBig KitchenAppliances Include: Stove,Fridge and Microwave

    471 W Darlington St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $291,031 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    840 Sharpe Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kershaw Sturkie Exp Realty Llc

    840 Sharpe Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /38

      Est $307,250 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Gloria Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      460 Gloria Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drayton Lassen RE/MAX

  • /21

    $285,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Magnolia Farms, Florence, SC 29501

    The Cali offers a beautiful and functional ranch design with a spacious family room that expands to a casual dining area. The kitchen is the highlight of this home with plenty of room for everyone to gather around the open kitchen island. The split bedroom floorplan creates a private primary bedroom featuring a large walk-in closet and spacious bathroom. Three additional bedrooms, each with large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3503 Hoffmeyer Rd Unit 39347747, Florence, SC 29501
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2801 Danny Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    Very cute spacious GUEST QUARTERS attached to the main house. ONLY GUEST QUARTERS IS FOR RENT! Guest Quarters has a large family room, kitchen with breakfast bar, Large bedroom and Full bath. Large walk-in closet with washer and dryer in that area. Nice small covered back porch. This home is fenced in and the guest quarters is located in the fenced in area at the back of the main home. Available

    Brenda Reynolds C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    2801 Danny Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /44

    $295,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2556 W Keswick Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,459

    Last Listing Agent Judy Fleschner Exp Realty Llc

    2556 W Keswick Rd, Florence, SC 29501
    • /34

      Est $258,690 Not Listed For Sale

      2325 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2325 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Stephens Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /26

    $341,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft

    FORRESTER Plan at The Bluffs at Mill Creek, Florence, SC 29505

    Our Forrester plan at The Bluffs at Mill Creek is a well appointed two story home with a picturesque front porch, formal dining area, and a huge kitchen island! A bedroom and full bath on the first floor are perfect for visiting guests while the grand primary bedroom suite, two additional bedrooms, the laundry room, and a large bonus room over the garage are upstairs. All of our homes include

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3005 Royal Bluff Ln Unit 36209741, Florence, SC 29505
  • /8

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1419 Allies Ct, Florence, SC 29506

    Make this your NEW HOME!

    1419 Allies Ct, Florence, SC 29506
  • /12

    $142,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    6805 Isgett Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,328

    Last Listing Agent Tamieka (Meka) Graham Slate Realty Llc

    6805 Isgett Rd, Florence, SC 29505
    • /24

      Est $186,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Full Moon Rd, Effingham, SC 29541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1714 Full Moon Rd, Effingham, SC 29541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Fryer Drayton Realty Group

  • /15

    $259,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    KERRY Plan at Magnolia Farms, Florence, SC 29501

D.R. Horton Builder
    3503 Hoffmeyer Rd Unit 39347976, Florence, SC 29501
  • /25

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    321 S Park Ave, Florence, SC 29501

    1 bedroom 1 bath upstairs apartment for rent. $1200 a month. $1200 deposit. Water and electric included.

    Elizabeth timmons Turn Key Realty Group Llc

    321 S Park Ave, Florence, SC 29501
  • /16

    $50,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    4027 Southborough Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $56,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    4027 Southborough Rd, Florence, SC 29501
    • /31

      Est $267,429 Not Listed For Sale

      1590 Valparaiso Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1590 Valparaiso Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jami Warnock C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

  • /64

    $294,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    Wisteria II Plan at Spring Haven, Florence, SC 29505

    Welcome to the Wisteria II, a beautifully designed single-story home offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. Spanning 1,831 square feet, this thoughtfully crafted layout includes three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for growing families, downsizers, or anyone seeking the ease of single-level living.As you step inside, you'll be

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    3141 Haven Straits Rd Unit 38028365, Florence, SC 29505
  • /8

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    622 W King Ave Unit 622 King Ave unit A, Florence, SC 29501

    This a three bedroom one bath with water and trash pick up included.

    622 W King Ave Unit 622 King Ave unit A, Florence, SC 29501
  • /43

    $229,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3109 Stillwater Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,576

    Last Listing Agent Patty Ousley Re/max Professionals

    3109 Stillwater Ln, Florence, SC 29501
    • /2

      Est $225,582 Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Red Berry Cir, Effingham, SC 29541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3015 Red Berry Cir, Effingham, SC 29541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ajay Patel Keller Williams Innovate South

  • /30

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    1460 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505

    Freda Bruce C/b Deborah Gandy

    1460 Chandler Cir, Florence, SC 29505
  • /11

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1021 Aunt Prissey Ct, Pamplico, SC 29583

    Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home in Florence features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, and One-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions and is happy to provide long-term leases and 24/7 Emergency Maintenance! Amenity Fees May Apply. Please see last photo in reel

    Kathryn Miles Realty of America, LLC

    1021 Aunt Prissey Ct, Pamplico, SC 29583
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1066 Via Salvatore, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,325

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Lemmon NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1066 Via Salvatore, Florence, SC 29501
    • /49

      Est $559,213 Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Wainwright Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3104 Wainwright Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Goodman Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    HAYDEN Plan at Magnolia Farms, Florence, SC 29501

    Your style, your way. This expansive plan offers a flex space that could be a dedicated home office or formal dining room. A bedroom with full bath, central family room, and open kitchen with oversized island and spacious corner pantry complete the main level. Upstairs features a generous primary bedroom with two walk-in closets and en suite bath that boasts a double vanity and large shower. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3503 Hoffmeyer Rd Unit 39347733, Florence, SC 29501
  • /33

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3206 Benvill Ct, Florence, SC 29501

    New Construction home located in the Wessex Subdivision available for rent! The Sterling Floorplan offers a three bedroom, two bath home featuring tons of upgrades including all new stainless steel range, dishwasher, microwave and refrigerator, tankless water heater, granite countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The home is situated on a 0.14 acre lot with sodded front and back

    3206 Benvill Ct, Florence, SC 29501
  • /8

    $194,994 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4012 Lambert Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

    4012 Lambert Dr, Florence, SC 29506
    • /20

      Est $172,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Beauvoir Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1131 Beauvoir Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gordon Lpt Realty, Llc.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home