703

Recently Sold Florence, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1187 Edgebrook Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,689

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Droz Haven Homes Group

    1187 Edgebrook Ct, Florence, KY 41042
  • /50

    $489,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7497 Harvesthome Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,401

    Last Listing Agent Team Sanders Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    7497 Harvesthome Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /39

    $257,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7737 Hollywood Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,811

    Last Listing Agent Varun Varma Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    7737 Hollywood Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    833 Amesbury Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    833 Amesbury Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /19

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    858 Ridgeview Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,122

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oney-Hill RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    858 Ridgeview Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7111 Sweetwater Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,237

    Last Listing Agent Cory Behm Transaction Alliance LLC

    7111 Sweetwater Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1582 Englewood Place, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,614

    Last Listing Agent Breadon Home Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    1582 Englewood Place, Florence, KY 41042
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    788 Grace Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,618

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kopf Kopf Hunter Haas

    788 Grace Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    20 Rio Grande Cir Unit 8, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,196

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Taylor Huff Realty - Florence

    20 Rio Grande Cir Unit 8, Florence, KY 41042
  • /46

    $226,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    816 Horseshoe Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,433

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Benedetti RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    816 Horseshoe Ln, Florence, KY 41042
  • /17

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    895 Ridgeview Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,784

    Last Listing Agent Brock Hart Keller Williams Realty Service

    895 Ridgeview Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1602 Greens Edge Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,028

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Clendenin Huff Realty - Florence

    1602 Greens Edge Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /32

    $334,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1931 Sunning Dale Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,175

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mayberry Huff Realty - Florence

    1931 Sunning Dale Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    26 Frieda Place, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,689

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Miller e-Merge Real Estate Victory

    26 Frieda Place, Florence, KY 41042
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6263 Castle Oak Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,352

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dever RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    6263 Castle Oak Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    775 Grace Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,341

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parker Huff Realty

    775 Grace Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /33

    $367,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6092 Par Four Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,404

    Last Listing Agent Tom Reese Huff Realty - Florence

    6092 Par Four Ct, Florence, KY 41042
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3 Drexel Ave, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,305

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kinley Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    3 Drexel Ave, Florence, KY 41042
  • /18

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    25 Rio Grande Cir Unit 12, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,085

    Last Listing Agent John Lewin Huff Realty - Florence

    25 Rio Grande Cir Unit 12, Florence, KY 41042
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7315 Ridge Edge Ct Unit A, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,266

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Maxwell ERA Real Solutions Realty

    7315 Ridge Edge Ct Unit A, Florence, KY 41042
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1554 Englewood Place, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,711

1554 Englewood Place, Florence, KY 41042
  • /31

    $624,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8784 Marais Dr, Union, KY 41091

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Aberdeen - Highlands

    8784 Marais Dr, Union, KY 41091
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    30 Achates Ave, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,896

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    30 Achates Ave, Florence, KY 41042
  • /50

    $243,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2052 Longbranch Rd, Union, KY 41091

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,977

    Last Listing Agent A to Z Team exp Realty, LLC

    2052 Longbranch Rd, Union, KY 41091
  • /34

    $360,501

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7537 Thunder Ridge Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,137

    Last Listing Agent The Berens Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    7537 Thunder Ridge Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /22

    $254,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    32 Julia Ave, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,092

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Meece Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    32 Julia Ave, Florence, KY 41042
  • /13

    $166,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10272 Crossbow Ct Unit 10, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,916

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy Shetterly Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    10272 Crossbow Ct Unit 10, Florence, KY 41042
  • /39

    $293,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6174 Ridgewood Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,045

    Last Listing Agent Michael Parker Huff Realty

    6174 Ridgewood Ct, Florence, KY 41042
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10 Utz Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,975

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mayberry Huff Realty - Florence

    10 Utz Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8537 Quinn Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,084

    Last Listing Agent Rashelle Trotter Plum Tree Realty

    8537 Quinn Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1150 Macintosh Ln, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,085

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Leighty Huff Realty - CC

    1150 Macintosh Ln, Florence, KY 41042
  • /22

    $230,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10239 Knob Hill Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,884

    Last Listing Agent The Treas Team Huff Realty - Florence

    10239 Knob Hill Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    147 Raintree Rd, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,101

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Clendenin Huff Realty - Florence

    147 Raintree Rd, Florence, KY 41042
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9233 Tranquility Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,719

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wright Regional Realty

    9233 Tranquility Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /42

    $350,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2727 Saint Charles Cir, Union, KY 41091

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,451

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sparks Keller Williams Realty Service

    2727 Saint Charles Cir, Union, KY 41091
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Rio Grande Cir Unit 7, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,807

    Last Listing Agent Blue Line Property Group Keller Williams Realty Service

    20 Rio Grande Cir Unit 7, Florence, KY 41042
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10124 Carnation Ct Unit 4, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,068

    Last Listing Agent Michele O'Brien Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    10124 Carnation Ct Unit 4, Florence, KY 41042
  • /16

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6806 Hillock Ct, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,554

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kidwell Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    6806 Hillock Ct, Florence, KY 41042
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    46 Meadow Wood Dr, Florence, KY 41042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,257

    Last Listing Agent Abby Hightchew Keller Williams Realty Service

    46 Meadow Wood Dr, Florence, KY 41042
  • /28

    $240,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8624 Ellingsworth Way, Florence, KY 41042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,619

    Last Listing Agent Sue McKinney Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    8624 Ellingsworth Way, Florence, KY 41042

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home