36,099

Florence, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $135,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    3410 Plantation Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    DEAL ALERT! 4 Bedroom | 1.5 Bath Brick Ranch Solid construction Fenced yard – perfect for pets or entertaining Great opportunity for homeowners or investors Priced to sell at $135,000 This is an AS-IS sale. Don’t miss out on this affordable home with tons of potential! ?? Contact Tilly Thompson today at 843-229-9403 for more details or to schedule a showing.

    Tilly Thompson E&a Realty

    3410 Plantation Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3009 Guernsey Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Savage Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    3009 Guernsey Ln, Florence, SC 29501
    • /12

      Est $192,827 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Cribb St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      854 Cribb St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,999
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shakeita Price Vylla Home, Inc

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    2416 W Delmae Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    This lot is next door to the Walmart Market beside the strip mall. It faces the side street that runs down beside the cashua frontage brick houses between 3rd Loop and Delmae

    Linda Strauss C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    2416 W Delmae Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /43

    $360,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    954 Clarendon Ave, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,604

    Last Listing Agent Beth Jones C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    954 Clarendon Ave, Florence, SC 29505
    • /38

      Est $443,543 Not Listed For Sale

      4226 Rodanthe Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4226 Rodanthe Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nekka Gainey Lennar Carolinas Llc

  • /5

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5.17 Acres
    • $21,277 per Acre

    TBD E National Cemetary Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    5.17 Acres in Growing Florence Area Opportunity awaits with this 5.17-acre tract in the rapidly developing part of Florence. Surrounded by new construction, this property is ideal for building your dream home, investing, or future development. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major highways—offering both privacy and potential.

    Sydney Sweeney Northgroup Real Estate Llc

    TBD E National Cemetary Rd, Florence, SC 29506
  • /24

    $157,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2113 Sanderling Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,449

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fleming Re/max Professionals

    2113 Sanderling Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Old Ebenezer Rd, Florence, SC 29501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1113 Old Ebenezer Rd, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Edwards Aiken & Company

  • /7

    $2,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    4502 E Old Marion Hwy Unit 24, Florence, SC 29506

    Looking for a project? Don't miss this handyman special! This home is being sold as-is for $2,400 and is located in a mobile home community in Florence. Enjoy a great location with convenient access to local amenities, plus a community basketball court for residents. Take advantage of 90 days with no lot rent while you complete repairs (must follow community stipulations).After the promotional

    Kayla Rivers Broadview Communities Clearview Estates, LLC

    4502 E Old Marion Hwy Unit 24, Florence, SC 29506
  • /75

    $650,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4208 Byrnes Blvd, Florence, SC 29506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,573

    Last Listing Agent Helen Johnson Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    4208 Byrnes Blvd, Florence, SC 29506
    • /30

      Est $265,065 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Waverly Woods Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2105 Waverly Woods Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hank Edwards Aiken & Company

  • /25

    $311,040 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    3360 Royal Star Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    Come tour 3360 Royal Star Lane! One of our new homes at Magnolia Farms, located in Florence, South Carolina. The Manning is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and flexible living spaces to fit every stage of life. The main level features an open kitchen, dining, and living area with a large island, walk-in pantry, and easy access to the rear patio, plus a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3360 Royal Star Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24ac E Black Creek Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $2,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Mitchell Tidewater Properties

    24ac E Black Creek Rd, Florence, SC 29506
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Golf Terrace Blvd, Florence, SC 29501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1419 Golf Terrace Blvd, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Yates Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

  • /39

    $268,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3020 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    Wonderful well maintained one story home in Sandstone subdivision with a wooded lot behind the backyard for extreme privacy making it a premier property in the community on a very peaceful setting. This floorplan is open and one of the bigger models with great room and sliding glass doors to outdoor patio. Some of the other fantastic features of this home are stainless steel appliances, breakfast

    Laraine Stevens Drayton Realty Group

    3020 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506
  • /35

    $232,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    882 Coward St, Florence, SC 29506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

    882 Coward St, Florence, SC 29506
    • /57

      Est $517,661 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 Rodanthe Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4116 Rodanthe Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

  • /9

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $62,212 per Acre

    TBD E Black Creek Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    Rare four-lot tract totaling 2.17 acres. Three lots offer direct frontage on Black Creek, while the rear lot fronts Black Creek Road for convenient access. Unzoned property with flexible possibilities.

    Phil Ward Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    TBD E Black Creek Rd, Florence, SC 29506
  • /51

    $435,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3312 Poplar Chase Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,363

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Blackmon C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    3312 Poplar Chase Ln, Florence, SC 29501
    • /45

      Est $94,302 Not Listed For Sale

      510 S Kemp St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      510 S Kemp St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Floyd Real Estate Direct

  • /3

    $1,000

    • Land

    501 N Schofield St, Florence, SC 29501

    NOTE: The price listed above is for listing purposes only. IT IS NOT THE PURCHASE PRICE. This property is 1 of 48 being sold by online only auction. Opening bid for the properties in this auction is $100 and the property will be sold to the highest bidder. Vacant lot. The seller acquired this property via delinquent tax sale deed, and it will be transferred by Quitclaim Deed only using the most

    Terryhowe Info Terry Howe & Associates, Inc

    501 N Schofield St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /35

    $147,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    608 W Pine St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,395

    Last Listing Agent Sean Austin Re/max Professionals

    608 W Pine St, Florence, SC 29501
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Old Marion Hwy Unit 100419219, Florence, SC 29506

      0 E Old Marion Hwy Unit 100419219, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /3

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $18,618 per Acre

    6701 Isgett Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    Tripp Love III Century 21 Palms Realty

    6701 Isgett Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /38

    $264,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    1913 Effies Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,350

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

    1913 Effies Ln, Florence, SC 29505
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      5152 E Old Marion (Lot 34 Dillon Ll-B2), Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5152 E Old Marion (Lot 34 Dillon Ll-B2), Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,682
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Roth RE/MAX

  • /75

    $424,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    4129 W Pelican Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    Experience peaceful waterfront living in this beautifully maintained home overlooking Lake Oakdale. Nestled among stunning landscaping, this property offers both comfort and charm with hardwood floors throughout and inviting living spaces designed to take full advantage of the scenic views. The cozy den features a striking double-sided gas fireplace, pine ceiling, and exposed beams—perfect for

    Jackson Stephens Greystone Properties, Llc

    4129 W Pelican Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /41

    $225,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2617 S Whitestone Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,684

    Last Listing Agent Robricco Porter C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    2617 S Whitestone Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD W Pelican Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      TBD W Pelican Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Johnson RE/MAX

  • /21

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2005 Mcneil Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    This home has been remodeled throughout. LVP flooring, new appliances, new windows, new roof, primary bedroom has a full bathroom, lot size is nearly 1/2 acre. very quiet location inside an established subdivision. Lots of potential....!

    John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    2005 Mcneil Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4495 E Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 556 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Jackson Plc Commercial

    4495 E Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29501
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Summertree Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      TBD Summertree Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Caulder Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

  • /67

    $275,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Driftwood II Plan at Spring Haven, Florence, SC 29505

    This floor plan features a central great room flanked by a dining area and a well-equipped kitchen with an optional raised bar. The owners suite includes a walk-in closet and an en suite bathroom, with an option for a tile shower. Additional highlights include a second bedroom, a full secondary bathroom, practical spaces like a laundry room and pantry, and an optional screened patio for outdoor

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    3141 Haven Straits Rd Unit 38028360, Florence, SC 29505
  • /9

    $286,615 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    625 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    625 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
    • /50

      Est $531,036 Not Listed For Sale

      3419 Tennyson Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3419 Tennyson Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Hooker My Real Estate Group,llc

  • /3

    $1,000

    • Land

    417 N Schofield St, Florence, SC 29501

    NOTE: The price listed above is for listing purposes only. IT IS NOT THE PURCHASE PRICE. This property is 1 of 48 being sold by online only auction. Opening bid for the properties in this auction is $100 and the property will be sold to the highest bidder. Vacant lot. Previously had 2 mobile homes. Bidders should check for utilities. The seller acquired this property via delinquent tax sale deed,

    Terryhowe Info Terry Howe & Associates, Inc

    417 N Schofield St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $112,770 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1818 Sally Hill Farms Blvd, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $63,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Etheridge Plc Commercial

    1818 Sally Hill Farms Blvd, Florence, SC 29501
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3727 Blevin St, Florence, SC 29505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3727 Blevin St, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /7

    $319,615 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    3304 Tulip Tree Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    Our Lakeside plan is the perfect one level 5 bedroom 3 bath home with a beautiful, open concept living area. The kitchen features granite countertops, a tile backsplash, oversized island, 36" cabinets, walk-in pantry, and stainless appliances including a refrigerator. The spacious owner's suite is tucked away at the back of the home with a huge walk in closet and ensuite bathroom featuring a

    Renee Brown Dr Horton

    3304 Tulip Tree Ln, Florence, SC 29505

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home