36,101

Florence, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /74

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    150 Timberlake Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Stunning Waterfront Home in Palmetto Shores – Florence, SC Welcome to lakefront living in the highly desirable Palmetto Shores subdivision of Florence, SC! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is perfectly situated on a spacious .71-acre lot, offering breathtaking water views and plenty of room to relax and entertain. The 5th bedroom could also serve as an office, still providing 4 bedrooms!

    Agent Photo

    Brett H. Butler

    Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

    (843) 825-9179

    150 Timberlake Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /32

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1109 E MacRee Terrace, Florence, SC 29505

    3 bedroom 1 bath recently updated. Freshly painted, new flooring and kitchen counter tops. $1300 a month. $1300 deposit. No pets.

    Elizabeth timmons Turn Key Realty Group Llc

    1109 E MacRee Terrace, Florence, SC 29505
  • /23

    $270,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    320 Chippenham Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,677

    Last Listing Agent Laqundia Easterling Evans Realty, Inc.

    320 Chippenham Ln, Florence, SC 29501
    • /33

      Est $171,553 Not Listed For Sale

      119 E Wingate Ave, Florence, SC 29506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      119 E Wingate Ave, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Ward Home Sales of Florence

  • /3

    $314,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    Everette Plan, Florence, SC 29501

    The Everette floor plan blends open main level living and thoughtful design to create a home thats as functional as it is inviting. From the welcoming front porch, youre greeted by a spacious foyer that leads into an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and family areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a generous island, pantry, and easy access

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    3271 Sunflower Bluff Unit 37877871, Florence, SC 29501
  • /22

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    612 Garland Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a small backyard near the Harris Teeter, Royall Elementary, downtown Florence and McLeod hospital. Lawn care included.

    612 Garland Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /26

    $158,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2165 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,372

    Last Listing Agent Hank Edwards Aiken & Company

    2165 Harbour Ln, Florence, SC 29505
    • /33

      Est $298,933 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Brickhouse Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      801 Brickhouse Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hank Edwards Aiken & Company

  • /24

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3215 Strada Gianna, Florence, SC 29501

    Welcome to 3215 Strada Gianna. This home thoroughly combines charm, functionality and a cozy comfort making it ideal for all your needs. Located in the desirable Villa Arno subdivision, it's a perfect location for convenient access to all Florence has to offer. Through the front door you're greeted with a bright and open feeling. The functional flow between living spaces ensure that you can

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Patterson

    Drayton Realty Group

    (843) 350-8072

    3215 Strada Gianna, Florence, SC 29501
  • /21

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    127 W Evans St, Florence, SC 29501

    Beautiful 1 Bedroom - Fully Furnished | All Utilities Included | Downtown Florence Enjoy comfortable, move-in ready living in this beautifully furnished 1-bedroom apartment located in the heart of downtown Florence, SC. This unit features a spacious layout, modern finishes, and plenty of natural light. All utilities and high-speed WiFi are included in one simple monthly payment-no setup, no

    Tilly Thompson E&a Realty

    127 W Evans St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /22

    $172,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3402 Plantation Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erick Puerta Rinehart Realty Corporation

    3402 Plantation Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /34

      Est $426,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Rugby Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1616 Rugby Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,739
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ram Venki Sm South Carolina Brokerage

  • /43

    $227,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    3705 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Patio, view of pond, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This is the center Unit so there is a driveway that will fit 3 cars. This model is the Aurora Model on Lot 21. Each home is one-level with private courtyards. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park.

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 603-8452

    3705 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /8

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1114 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    This three-bedroom two bath condo is in a great location and convenient to everything Florence has to offer. Off street parking and an upstairs unit make it a safe option for a family. Has a nice sunroom open to the living area, dining area and kitchen, and ceiling fans throughout. New LVT flooring has been installed, and unit is freshly painted!

    1114 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505
  • /36

    $249,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1147 Hallie Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,650

    Last Listing Agent Ann King Brand Name Real Estate

    1147 Hallie Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /41

      Est $478,851 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Rugby Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1614 Rugby Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 385 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Roth RE/MAX

  • /48

    $257,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3703 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Cambria Model on Lot 22. Each home is one-level with private courtyards. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is beautifully landscaped with bell-curved street lighting

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 738-2568

    3703 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /29

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    701 Coventry Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    For Rent! Beautifully upgraded second-floor condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and large living space. Recent improvements include luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint. This well-maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout suited to a variety of lifestyles, with ample space to relax and unwind. Conveniently located in Florence, it’s a great opportunity for anyone

    Sneha Patel Exp Realty Llc

    701 Coventry Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /52

    $345,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1167 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,009

    Last Listing Agent Fran Hawley Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

    1167 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /13

      Est $216,641 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 S Marion Ave, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1400 S Marion Ave, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Grantham Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

  • /48

    $257,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3715 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Jubilee Model on Lot 17. Each home is one-level with a private courtyard. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is lined with beautiful bell-curved street lighting and

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (854) 246-1569

    3715 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /13

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    611 Greenway Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Single-family furnished apartment for rent in a quiet residential area just minutes away from downtown Florence, SC.

    611 Greenway Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /44

    $460,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    700 Middleberg Way, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,333

    Last Listing Agent Dottie O'Neal C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    700 Middleberg Way, Florence, SC 29505
    • /71

      Est $1,245,713 Not Listed For Sale

      379 Sahalee Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      379 Sahalee Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach RE/MAX

  • /48

    $257,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3707 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Jubilee Model on Lot 20. Each home is one-level with a private courtyard. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is lined with beautiful bell-curved street lighting and

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 938-1368

    3707 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /30

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    413 Senate St, Florence, SC 29501

    3 BR/2 BA Luxury Duplex Apartment with Garage. Granite Counters in Kitchen & Baths. Stainless Appliances & Gas Cooktop in Kitchen + Large Pantry. Washer & Dryer Included. Ceramic Tile Showers in Baths. Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring Throughout (No Carpet). Irrigation System for Each Unit. $1600/month. $1600 Security deposit. Minimum one year lease. No smoking. Up to 1 small pet may be considered with

    Amy McCalman Kirby Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    413 Senate St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /60

    $557,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3844 Westbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,225

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    3844 Westbrook Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /52

      Est $373,702 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Bellemeade Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      708 Bellemeade Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamra Dozier C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

  • /48

    $253,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3727 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Cambria Model on Lot 13. Each home is one-level with private courtyards. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is beautifully landscaped with bell-curved street lighting

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (854) 212-5315

    3727 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /8

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    125 N Dargan Street 3b, Florence, SC 29506

    A beautifully furnished unit with hardwood floors located in the heart of downtown Florence. The updated kitchen has stainless appliances and granite countertops. The bathroom has a glassed shower with tiled floor. This apartment is in walking distance to several restaurants, entertainment venues and shopping boutiques. A secure entrance with a coded keypad is an added benefit. Units of this

    125 N Dargan Street 3b, Florence, SC 29506
  • /2

    $293,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    844 Sharpe Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kershaw Sturkie Exp Realty Llc

    844 Sharpe Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /51

      Est $430,249 Not Listed For Sale

      4192 Rodanthe Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4192 Rodanthe Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Humphries Old River Real Estate, Llc

  • /37

    $386,085 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    1184 Summer Duck Loop, Florence, SC 29501

    Welcome to The Saluda by Veranda Homes, a stunning new construction located in the highly sought-after community of The Grove. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath brick front home, offers 2,916 sq. ft. of modern living space on a large lot, combining style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to discover an open-concept design highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the kitchen and downstairs

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Lowe

    Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    (843) 973-7598

    1184 Summer Duck Loop, Florence, SC 29501
  • /21

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Kingfisher Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    This awesome 3 bedroom 2 bath home is move in ready! Just bring your clothes and you are set! Enjoy the massive private yard or fish and relax on your very own personal dock on a private lake! This home comes fully furnished with high end appliances and high end furnishings. Large gourmet kitchen with all appliances. TVs in every room and plenty of furniture with comfy bedding. 2 car garage leads

    Brandon Stepp Stepp One Real Estate & Property Management

    113 Kingfisher Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2338 W McCown Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,325

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hooker My Real Estate Group,llc

    2338 W McCown Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /38

      Est $274,120 Not Listed For Sale

      3161 Mccracken Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3161 Mccracken Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,999
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan McLamb C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

  • /50

    $250,400 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    3710 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Brand new construction townhomes in a gated community. 2 bed/ 2 bath. Sunroom, patio, and fenced in backyard! Home has LVP flooring throughout and comes with blinds! This model is the Jubilee Model on Lot 23. Each home is one-level with private courtyards. The community will have sidewalks, ponds, club house and a dog park. The property is lined with bell-curved street lighting and beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Steven Forester

    Sanctuary Cottages, Llc

    (843) 241-9476

    3710 Sabina Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /2

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1340 Turnpike Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    This property at 1340 Turnpike Rd features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total living space of 1,200 square feet. The living room offers ample space, and the bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations. Additional amenities include washer/dryer hookups, and an open floorplan. There is an outdoor storage shed and plenty of room outside to enjoy. The price is competitive for the area, making

    1340 Turnpike Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /12

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    288 N Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Jackson Plc Commercial

    288 N Cashua Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /34

      Est $419,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Ross Morgan Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3508 Ross Morgan Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Piyush Mehta Keller Williams Innovate South

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home