36,099

Florence, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $297,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    DOVER-EXPRESS Plan at Magnolia Farms, Florence, SC 29501

    Our Dover plan offers three bedrooms and a flex room all on one level with the ability to add a second floor if you desire! The kitchen overlooks the dining and living areas and features a huge island with a breakfast bar, lots of cabinet space, and a walk-in pantry. The split bedroom floorplan creates a spacious and private owner's suite. All of our homes include D.R. Horton's Home is Connected

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3503 Hoffmeyer Rd Unit 39347749, Florence, SC 29501
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    817 Congaree Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Like-new, beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Florence! This charming home features inviting front and back decks—perfect for enjoying the outdoors—and a very large backyard with plenty of space to spread out. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Rental requirements: Proof of 3X the

    John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    817 Congaree Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /12

    $142,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    6805 Isgett Rd, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,328

    Last Listing Agent Tamieka (Meka) Graham Slate Realty Llc

    6805 Isgett Rd, Florence, SC 29505
    • /41

      Est $231,995 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Japonica Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3014 Japonica Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Drayton Drayton Realty Group

  • /19

    $276,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    ARIA Plan at Magnolia Farms, Florence, SC 29501

    The Aria is a thoughtfully designed home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms all on one level. This open concept plan is perfect for entertaining and making lasting memories. The kitchen island looks out over the spacious family room and is a great place for easy food preparation. The split bedroom design places the owner's suite separate from the secondary bedrooms. The owner's suite features

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3503 Hoffmeyer Rd Unit 39347729, Florence, SC 29501
  • /8

    $1,060 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3108 Plantation Dr Unit B, Florence, SC 29505

    3108 Plantation Dr Unit B, Florence, SC 29505
  • /16

    $50,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    4027 Southborough Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $56,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    4027 Southborough Rd, Florence, SC 29501
    • /29

      Est $252,657 Not Listed For Sale

      3103 Longfellow Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3103 Longfellow Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Spears Exp Realty Llc

  • /23

    $280,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at The Bluffs at Mill Creek, Florence, SC 29505

    Experience the best of ranch-style living with The Cali, a beautifully designed home that combines elegance and practicality. At the center of this home is a stunning kitchen featuring an open island, providing ample space for gatherings that’s the ideal spot for family and friends to come together and create lasting memories. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3005 Royal Bluff Ln Unit 36209736, Florence, SC 29505
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1008 W Cedar St, Florence, SC 29501

    Three (3) bedroom, one (1) bath house on quiet street. Washer and Dryer is included but owner will not make any repairs or replace. That will be the tenants responsibility. $1600 per month and $1600 security deposit. Must have 600 credit score and make 3 times the rent in net income per month. $50 application fee includes Credit Report, Eviction & Criminal Background Check. $25 key deposit will

    Brenda Reynolds C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    1008 W Cedar St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /43

    $229,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3109 Stillwater Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,576

    Last Listing Agent Patty Ousley Re/max Professionals

    3109 Stillwater Ln, Florence, SC 29501
    • /38

      Est $307,250 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Gloria Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      460 Gloria Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drayton Lassen RE/MAX

  • /62

    $1,135,725

    • Land
    • 151.43 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Tbd Old River Rd Lot Unit WP001, Florence, SC 29505

    Sandy Oaks Plantation offers 151.43+/- acres of versatile recreational and residential land in Florence County, South Carolina. This property presents a rare opportunity to own a large, contiguous tract with significant paved road frontage, diverse habitat, and an ideal homesite setting. Located along historic Old River Road, the tract features approximately 1,450+/- feet of paved frontage,

    Jay Garner Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Old River Rd Lot Unit WP001, Florence, SC 29505
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4131 Navajo Cir, Florence, SC 29506

    Discover Your Dream Home in Florence, South Carolina! Welcome to a beautiful, brand new, high-efficiency 4-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home boasting modern wood flooring throughout. Situated on a spacious 1/4 acre lot with both front and back yards, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and energy efficiency—with a new AC unit that can reduce your monthly electricity

    4131 Navajo Cir, Florence, SC 29506
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1066 Via Salvatore, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,325

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Lemmon NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1066 Via Salvatore, Florence, SC 29501
    • /34

      Est $258,690 Not Listed For Sale

      2325 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2325 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Stephens Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /134

    $384,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    Bradley II Plan at The Grove, Florence, SC 29501

    The Bradley II offers 3,005 square feet of comfortable living space, thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Several exterior elevations (A, B, B6, C, D, D4) are available, providing options for brick, stone, and siding combinations to personalize your home's curb appeal. The main level features an open floor plan, seamlessly connecting the spacious living room, dining area,

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    1029 Grove Blvd Unit 36765012, Florence, SC 29501
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    801 Chase St, Florence, SC 29501

    Shown on first come basis. $20 key deposit and copy of driver’s license required. Deposit returned when keys are returned to office. $850 per month and $850 security deposit. Income must equal three (3) times the monthly rent. Credit check includes Credit, Eviction and Criminal Back ground check. Credit history must not have any past due payments, charge offs or filed evictions. $75

    Ross McMillan C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    801 Chase St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /8

    $194,994 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4012 Lambert Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

    4012 Lambert Dr, Florence, SC 29506
    • /24

      Est $186,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Full Moon Rd, Effingham, SC 29541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1714 Full Moon Rd, Effingham, SC 29541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Fryer Drayton Realty Group

  • /23

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    1104 Rock Creek Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    Step into this beautifully traditional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Olde Mill community of Florence. Offering generous living space and a versatile bonus room, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the bright eat-in kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, with a pantry—

    Tammy Jackson Brand Name Real Estate

    1104 Rock Creek Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1177 Waxwing Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    Summer Special!!!!$1250 Through June$1550 July through rest of Lease

    1177 Waxwing Dr, Florence, SC 29505
  • /17

    $326,990 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    255 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Bluffs at Mill Creek

    255 Bluff View Ln, Florence, SC 29505
    • /31

      Est $267,429 Not Listed For Sale

      1590 Valparaiso Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1590 Valparaiso Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jami Warnock C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

  • /43

    $525,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,153 Sq Ft

    808 Juanita Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Custom Built Home located Forest Hills in the Heart of Florence SC. 6 Bedrooms, 4.5 Baths, with over 4,100 Square Feet. Wide Moldings throughout Home along with Hardwood Floors. Large Kitchen with Granite Counters opening up to the Living Area. Primary Bedroom Suite Downstairs with Walk in Closet, & Private Bathroom. 4 Bedrooms, along with 2 Jack & Jill Bathrooms on the 2nd Story. 3rd Story is

    Daniel Broach Re/max Professionals

    808 Juanita Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /17

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2379 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Looking for a great rental in West Florence on a quiet street? Here it is! Recent renovations to this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home. Large backyard with a large wooden deck.

    John Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    2379 Chadwick Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /49

    $329,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4040 Crest Cove, Florence, SC 29501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

    4040 Crest Cove, Florence, SC 29501
    • /2

      Est $225,582 Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Red Berry Cir, Effingham, SC 29541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3015 Red Berry Cir, Effingham, SC 29541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ajay Patel Keller Williams Innovate South

  • /21

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Renovated Home 3 bedroom 1.5 bath with new privacy wooden fence

    1106 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home located in the heart of Florence, SC. This home boasts a range of modern amenities that blend seamlessly with its classic charm. The interior features new hardwood floors that add a touch of elegance to the space. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Each bedroom is

    1106 Sherwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501
  • /12

    $54,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    715 N Mcqueen St, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,798

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Collins C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    715 N Mcqueen St, Florence, SC 29501
    • /49

      Est $559,213 Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Wainwright Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3104 Wainwright Ct, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Goodman Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    3025 Weatherstone Ln, Florence, SC 29501

    This Doulaveris built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Cedar Crest subdivision is full of style and smart design. You’ll love the hardwood floors and tile throughout—no carpet here! The kitchen is a dream, with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wine cooler, and a large island with space for seating—great for meals and entertaining. The owner’s suite is super

    Tiffany Doulaveris C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    3025 Weatherstone Ln, Florence, SC 29501
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2801 Danny Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    Very cute spacious GUEST QUARTERS attached to the main house. ONLY GUEST QUARTERS IS FOR RENT! Guest Quarters has a large family room, kitchen with breakfast bar, Large bedroom and Full bath. Large walk-in closet with washer and dryer in that area. Nice small covered back porch. This home is fenced in and the guest quarters is located in the fenced in area at the back of the main home. Available

    Brenda Reynolds C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    2801 Danny Rd, Florence, SC 29501
  • /52

    $499,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3313 Shadow Creek Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,457

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Stanley Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

    3313 Shadow Creek Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /20

      Est $172,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Beauvoir Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1131 Beauvoir Dr, Florence, SC 29505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gordon Lpt Realty, Llc.

  • /36

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1216 Barn Owl Rd, Effingham, SC 29541

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,600 square feet of refined living space. The updated kitchen showcases modern finishes and functional design, ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Retreat to the generously sized primary suite, designed with comfort in mind. A spacious 2-car garage and prime location within a

    Richard A Trappier C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    1216 Barn Owl Rd, Effingham, SC 29541
  • /2

    $699 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1320 Harmony St, Florence, SC 29501

    Summer Special:$699 through June$999 July 1st until end of Lease

    1320 Harmony St, Florence, SC 29501
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2112 Carriage Place Dr, Florence, SC 29505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,978

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crosson Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

    2112 Carriage Place Dr, Florence, SC 29505
    • /68

      Est $290,720 Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Tetbury St, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3608 Tetbury St, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald (Lee) Stone Drayton Realty Group

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home