8,739

Floresville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $649,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    100 W Ashton Blvd, Floresville, TX 78114

    Welcome to 100 W Ashton located 7 miles north of Floresville, Texas, a stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on a spacious 1.01-acre lot designed for comfort, entertaining, and everyday living. Built in 2018, this 2,231 sq. ft. residence blends modern upgrades with timeless charm. Step inside to find a bright open-concept layout where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 626-9259

    100 W Ashton Blvd, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /28

    $1,560 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1310 S 4th St, Floresville, TX 78114

    Welcome to this cute and cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that's full of charm. This inviting property features an easy-flow layout with a comfortable living area, a bright kitchen, and bedrooms sized just right for restful nights. The home offers a relaxed, low-maintenance lifestyle, making it perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. Enjoy a nice yard space for outdoor activities, plus

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group

    (830) 477-3344

    1310 S 4th St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /30

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    153 N First St, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $380,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 846 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Romo Home Team of America

    153 N First St, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /27

      Est $413,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      7103 County Road 401, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7103 County Road 401, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Oltjendiers Keller Williams Heritage

  • /44

    $534,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1170 Atascosa County Road 101, Floresville, TX 78114

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and wide-open space with this beautiful 10-acre property. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath modular home is move-in ready and full of thoughtful upgrades. Inside, you'll love the open floor plan accented by crown molding and a decorative electric heater that adds warmth and charm to the main living area. The layout offers ideal privacy,

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Galvan

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 500-5758

    1170 Atascosa County Road 101, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /16

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    386 Paloma Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    Nestled in Floresville, Texas is where you will find Oakland Hills Apartments, a wonderful apartment community with everything you're looking for. Want country luxury? Our convenient location provides easy access to Hwy 181, yet is nestled well off the road in a quiet setting minutes away from San Antonio. Offering you a variety of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans complete with granite, walk-in

    Oakland Hills

    (830) 490-1341

    386 Paloma Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /4

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1237 County Road 104, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 9.97 Acres
    • $25,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,154

    Last Listing Agent Paula Beltran The Real Estate Marketplace

    1237 County Road 104, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /47

      Est $621,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Abrego Lake Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      251 Abrego Lake Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Burnes Real Broker, LLC

  • /45

    $409,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    121 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    Welcome to this stunning 2023-built home that perfectly blends modern living with a touch of country charm! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully designed bathrooms, this home offers comfort, style, and functionality for today's lifestyle. Situated on a generous .75-acre lot, you'll enjoy plenty of space for outdoor activities, entertaining, or simply relaxing and taking in the peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group

    (830) 215-4502

    121 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /9

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    904 C St Unit 2, Floresville, TX 78114

    1 bed 1 bath unit. kitchen appliances included. Ready for immediate move-in.

    Eulalio Macias Red Stone Realty

    904 C St Unit 2, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /28

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    256 Middle Green Loop, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,788

    Last Listing Agent John Pruski TKO Listings, LLC

    256 Middle Green Loop, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Crosscreek Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      302 Crosscreek Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Trevino LPT Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $310,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    1407 Hospital Blvd, Floresville, TX 78114

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home sits on a generous .34-acre lot, showcasing stunning curb appeal with a half-circle driveway. Move-in ready and conveniently located near downtown Floresville, the fire department, HEB, and Pecan Park, this home is full of character both inside and out. Featuring no carpet and plenty of natural light, the interior boasts wood beam ceilings and

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 251-5205

    1407 Hospital Blvd, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /21

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • 50% Security Deposit! Smart-Home 3BR w/ Covered Patio in Legendary Trails – San Antonio

    193 Legendary Trl Lp, Floresville, TX 78114

    50% DEPOSIT WITH APPROVED APPLICATION!!! Welcome to 193 Legendary Trail Loop in San Antonio. This spacious two-story “Emma” floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage with modern finishes throughout. The open-concept layout offers a bright family room that flows into the dining area and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, black appliances, a large breakfast

    193 Legendary Trl Lp, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /20

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    100 Vista View, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,414

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    100 Vista View, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Country View Ln, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      171 Country View Ln, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sebastiano Formica eXp Realty

  • /26

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    2387 Farm To Market Road 537, Floresville, TX 78114

    Charming 4-Bedroom, 3-Bath Home with Pool, Pond, Office, Bonus Room, and Expansive Amenities in Floresville. Nestled on 21.48 beautifully maintained acres in Floresville, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. The home features two spacious living areas, both designed for relaxation and entertaining, with a rock fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group, LLC

    (830) 276-2202

    2387 Farm To Market Road 537, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /5

    $450 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    642 10th St Unit 7, Floresville, TX 78114

    Creekside RV Park is an affordable Floresville campground that provides guests with a sense of calm. It offers the pleasures of serenity near San Antonio and the Eagle Ford Shale with its intimate community is ideal for everyone, especially families yearning for peaceful living. Reserve your spot today and experience this nature-filled campground! There's no better way to experience a historic

    Victor Alves Vecno Management

    642 10th St Unit 7, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /8

    $57,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    152 Parkcrest, Floresville, TX 78114

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $228,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,047

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Lozano Premier Realty Group Platinum

    152 Parkcrest, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 County Road 124, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      658 County Road 124, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Powell American Frontier Realty Group

  • /31

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    1117 Standish St, Floresville, TX 78114

    Discover a rare income-producing opportunity at 1117 Standish featuring two separate living spaces on one property! The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a warm, inviting layout full of charm and functionality. The detached 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment adds incredible versatility and income potential-perfect for Airbnb use, a guest suite, multigenerational living, or an additional

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group

    (830) 293-4781

    1117 Standish St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    702 8th St Unit 2, Floresville, TX 78114

    Escape into the heart of Floresville, Texas, and discover a charming duplex rental at 702 8th Street #2 that promises comfort and convenience. This delightful home features two spacious bedrooms, perfect for creating your personal sanctuary or a guest haven. Enjoy the luxury of a full bathroom designed with modern touches, making your daily routines a pleasure. The open layout invites an

    702 8th St Unit 2, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /11

    $434,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    159 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Chaparral Ranch

    159 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Cherry Ridge, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      522 Cherry Ridge, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fulmer Fulmer Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $385,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    267 S Palo Alto Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    This charming single-story home, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, is set on 5 sprawling acres of beautiful Floresville land. A circular driveway adds to the home's curb appeal, leading to a detached garage. The property is ideal for animal lovers, with a dog run, kennel, and horse stall. Inside, you'll find a large open-concept layout with two living areas, a spacious kitchen offering plenty

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 953-5561

    267 S Palo Alto Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /20

    $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    573 Texas 97 Unit 104, Floresville, TX 78114

    Rustic Character Meets Modern Comfort - Lodge-Style Living in Floresville, TX Escape the ordinary and settle into something truly one of a kind. This distinctive lodge-style residence in Floresville, Texas offers a rare blend of rustic charm and everyday comfort that is anything but typical. Rich in character and warmth, this inviting home features two spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed

    Amanda Desormeaux Real Property Management Alamo

    573 Texas 97 Unit 104, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /26

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    805 Paddy Rd, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,651

    Last Listing Agent Fred Ohnesorge Dwell Real Estate Group

    805 Paddy Rd, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /41

      Est $548,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      2270 County Road 306, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2270 County Road 306, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

• /46

    $315,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    1312 C St, Floresville, TX 78114

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom one-story home in Floresville, TX, offering just under 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, all within walking distance to the charm and energy of downtown Floresville. Situated on a generously sized lot, this property features a large backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or future additions. Inside, you'll

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 396-6443

    1312 C St, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /17

    $1,099 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    573 Tx-97 Unit 104, Floresville, TX 78114

    Escape the ordinary and settle into something truly one of a kind. This distinctive lodge-style residence in Floresville, Texas offers a rare blend of rustic charm and everyday comfort that is anything but typical. Rich in character and warmth, this inviting home features two spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom within a thoughtfully designed layout that feels both practical and

    573 Tx-97 Unit 104, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /8

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2789 County Road 120, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana De Leon Premier Realty Group Platinum

    2789 County Road 120, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /32

      Est $309,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Whitewing Way, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      117 Whitewing Way, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyrissa Parsons Sovy Realty Group

  • /23

    $345,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    252 County Road 302, Floresville, TX 78114

    *****SELLER OFFERING 5,000 in SELLER CONCESSIONS*****Discover your own little piece of heaven - where peaceful country living meets easy access to the city! Set on 5 beautiful acres, this property offers the space, privacy, and freedom you've been dreaming of, while still keeping you conveniently close to town. This well-maintained double-wide home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group

    (830) 742-0082

    252 County Road 302, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /15

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    205 Crosscreek Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    Looking for a spacious and comfortable home in the country? This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has plenty of room. You'll love the open floor plan. The property also features new flooring, paint, and roof - everything you need to move in with ease. Best of all, farm animals and pets are allowed on the property so you can bring along your furry friends. Short term and long term leases are both

    Emily Terrell eXp Realty

    205 Crosscreek Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /58

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    141 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Chaparral Ranch

    141 Cheyenne Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /20

      Est $283,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1277 A St, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1277 A St, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fred Ohnesorge Dwell Real Estate Group

  • /36

    $550,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    1026 Wild Flower, Floresville, TX 78114

    Escape to peaceful country living without giving up convenience! Nestled on 5 beautiful acres, this versatile property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and comfort. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms with a potential 5th bedroom or private office-ideal for guests, remote work, or flexible living. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard retreat with a sparkling in-ground

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group

    (830) 354-5782

    1026 Wild Flower, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /13

    $805 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    112 Lone Oak Unit D201, Floresville, TX 78114

    Spacious One-Bedroom Apartment for Rent! Looking for your next perfect home? Look no further! This large one-bedroom apartment is just what you need. Featuring a private balcony with extra storage and plenty of storage throughout, you'll have all the space you need to make it your own. Key Features: Open kitchen design with built-in microwave Laundry room in the building for your convenience

    Bill Wheeler Stonewall Property Group

    112 Lone Oak Unit D201, Floresville, TX 78114
  • /29

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    113 Carrizo Ranch Dr, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,338

    Last Listing Agent Bessy Sierra 1st Choice Realty Group

    113 Carrizo Ranch Dr, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /39

      Est $576,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 County Road 223, Floresville, TX 78114

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      535 County Road 223, Floresville, TX 78114

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizeth Cherry Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Floresville, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$269,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$272,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$158
Number of Homes for Sale
48
Last 12 months Home Sales
75
Months of Supply
7.70
Median List Price
$294,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home